Sunday 1 September 2019

Veterans Premier Division

14:00
Buckley Town Vets
vs
Rhyl FC Vets

Veterans Division 1

14:00
Hawarden Rangers Vets
vs
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets

Tuesday 3 September 2019

NEWFA Challenge Cup 19-20 - Round 2

19:30
Mold Alex
vs
Coedpoeth Utd

Wednesday 4 September 2019

NEWFA Challenge Cup 19-20 - Round 2

19:30
Buckley Town
vs
Corwen
TBC
Cefn Druids
vs
Caerwys FC

Saturday 7 September 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
vs
Mold Town United FC
14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
vs
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Brymbo Victoria FC
vs
Bradley Park FC
14:00
Caerwys FC
vs
Bellevue FC
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
vs
Chirk Town FC

Veterans Premier Division

14:00
Shotton Steel Vets
vs
Rhyl FC Vets

Sunday 8 September 2019

Veterans Premier Division

14:00
Buckley Town Vets
vs
FC Nomads Vets
14:00
Ruthin Town Vets
vs
Caerwys Vets

Veterans Division 1

14:00
Hawarden Rangers Vets
vs
Denbigh Wanderers Vets
14:00
Lex XI Vets
vs
Holt & Farndon Vets
14:00
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets
vs
Brickfield Rangers Vets

Saturday 14 September 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bellevue FC
vs
Borras Park Albion FC
14:00
Bradley Park FC
vs
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
vs
Brymbo Victoria FC

Veterans Premier Division

14:00
Point of Ayr Vets
vs
Connahs Quay Nomads Vets

Saturday 21 September 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
vs
Bellevue FC
14:00
CPD Sychdyn
vs
Brymbo Victoria FC
14:00
Chirk Town FC
vs
Bradley Park FC

Veterans Premier Division

14:00
Point of Ayr Vets
vs
Ruthin Town Vets
14:00
Shotton Steel Vets
vs
FC Nomads Vets

Top Mark Uniforms Premier Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round

13:30
Caerwys FC
vs
Mold Town United FC
13:30
Penyffordd Lions FC
vs
Borras Park Albion FC

Sunday 22 September 2019

Veterans Premier Division

14:00
Buckley Town Vets
vs
Caerwys Vets
14:00
Rhyl FC Vets
vs
Connahs Quay Nomads Vets

Veterans Division 1

14:00
Brickfield Rangers Vets
vs
Hawarden Rangers Vets
14:00
Denbigh Wanderers Vets
vs
Lex XI Vets
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets
vs
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets

Saturday 28 September 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bellevue FC
vs
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
vs
Penyffordd Lions FC
14:00
Brymbo Victoria FC
vs
Chirk Town FC
14:00
Caerwys FC
vs
Acton FC
14:00
Mold Town United FC
vs
Bradley Park FC

Latest news

Bradley Park are off the starting line
General Bradley Park are off the starting line

Bradley Park beat Bellevue 1-6

Saturday Round Up
General Saturday Round Up

Results from Saturday's games

STOP RACISM in Grassroots Football!!
General STOP RACISM in Grassroots Football!!

Racism and Hate Crime have no place in Football.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe