Match Officials

Phone 1: 07938962516

Assignments

Saturday 11 August 2018
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Flint Mountain FC vs Brymbo Victoria FC 14:00
Tuesday 21 August 2018
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Acton FC vs Bellevue FC 19:00
Saturday 25 August 2018
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Flint Mountain FC vs Bradley Park FC 14:00
Wednesday 29 August 2018
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Acton FC vs Borras Park Albion FC 19:00
Saturday 15 September 2018
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Penyffordd Lions FC vs Bellevue FC 14:00
Saturday 22 September 2018
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Borras Park Albion FC vs Caerwys FC 14:00
Saturday 3 November 2018
Presidents Cup 18-19
Bellevue FC vs Connahs Quay Nomads U18 13:30
Saturday 10 November 2018
NEWFA Vets Cup 18-19
Halkyn Vets vs Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans 14:00
Saturday 17 November 2018
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Bradley Park FC vs Bellevue FC 14:00
Saturday 24 November 2018
NEWFA Vets Cup 18-19
Halkyn Vets vs Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans 12:00
Saturday 1 December 2018
North East Wales Football League - Veterans
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans vs Rhewl Veterans FC 16:00
Saturday 1 December 2018
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Mold Town United FC vs Penyffordd Lions FC 14:00
Saturday 19 January 2019
Horace Wynne Cup 18-19
Caerwys FC vs Airbus UK Broughton Youth 13:30
Saturday 26 January 2019
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Acton FC vs Airbus UK Broughton Youth 14:00
Friday 1 February 2019
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Airbus UK Broughton Youth vs Bradley Park FC 19:30
Saturday 16 February 2019
Horace Wynne Cup 18-19
Connahs Quay Nomads U18 vs Brymbo Victoria FC 14:00
AET
Saturday 23 February 2019
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Borras Park Albion FC vs Acton FC 14:00
Saturday 2 March 2019
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Airbus UK Broughton Youth vs Caerwys FC 15:00
Saturday 23 March 2019
Horace Wynne Cup 18-19
Flint Mountain FC vs Airbus UK Broughton Youth 14:00
Saturday 30 March 2019
North East Wales Football League - Premier Division
Brymbo Victoria FC vs Penyffordd Lions FC 14:00

Latest news

League Applications are now being taken
General League Applications are now being taken

Applications are now being taken for entry into the Premier Division and Veterans League.

Mold Town Utd and Flint Mountain Progress to Cup Final
General Mold Town Utd and Flint Mountain Progress to Cup Final

Mold Town United and Flint Mountain to face each other in Presidents Cup Final.

Wrexham Community Cup
General Wrexham Community Cup

After winning the Wrexham Community Cup last Season, Bellevue FC take on Wrexham Disabled Supporters Association on Sunday 17th March 1.00pm ko

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe