Saturday 16 December 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
vs
Offa Athletic
14:00
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
vs
Brymbo Victoria
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
vs
Penyffordd Lions
14:00
Flint Mountain
P - P
Plas Madoc FC
14:00
Mold Town Utd
P - P
Aston Park Rangers
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
vs
Caerwys FC

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Caerwys Vets
vs
Flint Town Vets
14:00
Prestatyn Sports Vets
vs
Rhewl Vets

Saturday 9 December 2017

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Northop Hall Old Boys
P - P
Mostyn Vets
14:00
Shotton Steel Vets FC
P - P
Hawkesbury Villa Vets

Saturday 2 December 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Ethan Callaghan 3'
  • Tommy Hallam 9'
  • Sean Merryweather 11' (Pen)
  • Tommy Hallam 22'
  • Joe Garner 32'
  • Matt McCarthy 61'
  • Joe Garner 75'
  • Tommy Hallam 85'
8 - 1 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 49'
14:00
Bellevue FC
  • Tesfay Assefa 21'
1 - 22 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Shane Wellings 7'
  • Terry Pughe 13'
  • Brandon Jones 22'
  • Mark Weir 24'
  • Jon Edmonds 28'
  • Leon Pickford 31'
  • Ryan Oldfield 34' (Pen)
  • Terry Pughe 37'
  • Shane Wellings 40'
  • Brandon Jones 43'
  • Craig Hughes 47'
  • Ryan Oldfield 50'
  • Brandon Jones 54'
  • Jon Edmonds 57'
  • Leon Pickford 60'
  • Terry Pughe 68'
  • Leon Pickford 74'
  • Terry Pughe 75'
  • Jon Edmonds 80'
  • Jon Edmonds 82'
  • Jon Edmonds 85'
  • Jon Edmonds 89'
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
  • David Edwards 4'
  • Dillon Garner 75'
  • Sam Edwards 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Liam Schofield 43'
  • Connor Hughes 57' (Pen)
  • George Peers 80'
  • Jack Murphy 82'
14:00
Offa Athletic
  • James Gibney 15'
  • Kurt Isaac 24'
  • Ramone Nelson 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Flint Mountain
14:00
Plas Madoc FC
  • Callum Roberts 3'
  • Jamie Williams 30'
  • Jamie Williams 43'
  • Nicky Williams 46'
  • Rob Hill 53'
  • Jamie Williams 54'
  • Josh Williams 59'
7 - 2 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • John Newton 27'
  • Tom Dove 38'
14:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
0 - 3 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jack Swinnerton 12'
  • Jack Swinnerton 64'
  • Ben Leeman 85'

HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - Preliminary Round

13:30
Mynydd Isa U19
3 - 9 Full time
Bradley Park
  • Josh Underwood 6'
  • Shaun Derbyshire 12'
  • Josh Underwood 30'
  • Ryan Price 50'
  • Josh Underwood 55'
  • Ryan Price 60'
  • Josh Underwood 68'
  • John Griffiths 70'
  • Ryan Price 80'
13:30
Penyffordd Lions
6 - 1 Full time
Llay Welfare U19

Latest news

All MATCHES ARE OFF ON 9TH DECEMBER
General All MATCHES ARE OFF ON 9TH DECEMBER

Friday nights game between Airbus and Offa Athletic was postponed because of snow,

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE ROUND UP (Courtesy of Dave Jones)
General NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE ROUND UP (Courtesy of Dave Jones)

Halkyn United rattled up an astonishing 22-1 victory at Bellevue in the North East Wales League.

BRADLEY PARK SCORE 12.
General BRADLEY PARK SCORE 12.

BRADLEY Park romped to a 12-1 victory over Bellevue in the battle of the bottom two in the North East Wales Football League.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe