• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
July

Saturday 18 August 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Bellevue FC
0 - 14 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Sean Williams 6' (Pen)
  • Joey Davies 14'
  • Liam Stokes-Massey 17' (OG)
  • Jon Edmonds 18'
  • Jimmy McGlone 45'
  • Sean Williams 50' (Pen)
  • Sean Williams 60'
  • Jake Williams 61'
  • Jack Aitken 63'
  • Jack Aitken 70'
  • Jimmy McGlone 78'
  • Jack Aitken 80'
  • Jack Aitken 83'
  • Jimmy McGlone 86' (Pen)
14:00
Bradley Park FC
  • Josh Underwood 20'
  • Nick Dunne 38'
  • Rhys Williams 86'
3 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Matty Holmes 30'
  • Liam Hughes 55'
  • Liam Hughes 65'
  • Paul Jones 75'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Ashley Lloyd 47'
  • Grant Tattum 52'
  • John Newton 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Toby Vickery 70'

Friday 17 August 2018

Premier Division

19:00
Acton FC
  • Danny Trow 4'
  • Niall Challinor 34'
  • Adam Roberts 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Mold Town United FC
  • Aaron North 38'
20:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Elliot Evans 3' (Pen)
  • Elliot Evans 16'
  • Jimmy Worthington 39'
  • Owen Hallmark 41'
  • Jimmy Worthington 56'
  • Jack Swinnerton 68'
  • Max Moore 72'
  • Max Moore 79'
8 - 1 Full time
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Callum Roberts 6'

Tuesday 14 August 2018

Premier Division

19:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Brandon Griffiths 36'
  • Jacob Brown 66'
2 - 5 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Joao Da Silva 12'
  • Ryan Jones 31'
  • Adnam Nassry 68'
  • Gaz Whittaker 82'
  • Joao Da Silva 83'
19:00
Bradley Park FC
0 - 2 Full time
Mold Town United FC
  • Romoine Halfpenny-Williams 18'
  • Ryan Tierney 24'
19:00
Caerwys FC
  • Shaun Thomas 44'
  • Josh Richardson 60'
  • Jack Wakeman 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Ryan Ankers 77'
19:00
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jon Edmonds 5'
  • Sean Williams 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Tom Weir 44'
  • George Grieve 70'

Saturday 11 August 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • George Peers 25'
  • Connor Hughes 52'
  • Kane Blackburn 54'
  • Iwan Jones 78'
4 - 2 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Gaz Whittaker 27'
  • Johnny Dagnall 68'
14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Kel Davies 30'
1 - 8 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Marcus Davies 5'
  • Marcus Davies 22'
  • Adam Pugh 35'
  • Adam Pugh 38'
  • Paul Jones 72'
  • Adam Pugh 78'
  • Matty Holmes 79'
  • Richard Chapman 80'
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
0 - 3 Full time
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 75'
  • Niall Challinor 80'
  • Ryan Jones 85'
14:00
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jake Williams 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
14:00
Mold Town United FC
  • Alun Wilson 34'
  • Alun Wilson 49' (Pen)
  • Ryan Tierney 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Sam Edwards 37'
  • Josh Richardson 80'

Saturday 4 August 2018

Macron NEWFA Challenge Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

14:30
Cefn Druids
8 - 0 Full time
Flint Mountain

Latest news

AND THE SEASON BEGINS!
General AND THE SEASON BEGINS!

Results from North East Wales Football League Sponsored by Goals

NEWFA Challenge Cup Draw
General NEWFA Challenge Cup Draw

Preliminary Round and First Round Draws

North East Wales Football League are pleased to announce new League Sponsors Goals
Premier Division North East Wales Football League are pleased to announce new League Sponsors Goals

Goals have signed up for a 1 year Sponsorship with NEWFL

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe