• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
August

Tuesday 20 August 2019

Premier Division

18:30
CPD Sychdyn
0 - 1 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Tom Cumming 38'

Veterans Division 1

14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets
  • Sam Jones 22'
1 - 4 Full time
Lex XI Vets
  • Aaron Davies 9'
  • Lee Phelan 56'
  • Richard Snell 60'
  • Simon Richards 81'

Sunday 18 August 2019

Veterans Premier Division

14:00
Ruthin Town Vets
  • Daniel Porter 29'
  • Daniel Porter 66'
  • Mark Entwistle 72'
3 - 3 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads Vets
  • Tony Hogan 12'
  • Steven Blair 32' (Pen)
  • Leon Bowen 54'

Veterans Division 1

14:00
Brickfield Rangers Vets
0 - 7 Full time
Holt & Farndon Vets
  • Dave Brereton 19'
  • Steve Thomas 36'
  • Dave Brereton 43'
  • Adam Hind 53' (OG)
  • Dave Brereton 61'
  • Dave Brereton 79'
  • Terry Yoxall 86'

Saturday 17 August 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Jack Hanley 45'
  • Lewis Evans 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Mold Town United FC
  • Jack Griffiths 25'
  • Nathan Williams 45'
14:00
Bradley Park FC
  • Kirk Ratcliffe 20'
1 - 6 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Matt Holmes 7'
  • Matt Holmes 52'
  • Brad Cotton 54'
  • Matt Holmes 56'
  • Ryan Ankers 62'
  • Euan Edwards 67'
14:00
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Adam Lloyd 2'
  • Adam Lloyd 7'
  • Adam Lloyd 15'
  • George Phoenix 18'
  • Adam Lloyd 22'
  • Adam Lloyd 32'
  • Adam Lloyd 49'
  • Adam Lloyd 50'
  • Finlay Dyer 58'
  • George Phoenix 60'
  • Danny Edwards 63'
  • Joe Humphreys 64'
  • Danny Edwards 70'
  • Gary Evans 76'
  • Joe Humphreys 88'
15 - 1 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Brandon Griffiths 38'

Veterans Premier Division

14:00
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Darren Pritchard 25'
  • Gary McConnel 39'
  • Gary McConnel 45'
  • Martin Colecliffe 61'
  • Graham Randles 77'
5 - 3 Full time
Point of Ayr Vets
  • Bob Brown 31'
  • Lee Acott 55'
  • Lee Acott 71'

Thursday 15 August 2019

NEWFA Challenge Cup 19-20 - Round 1

19:00
Mold Alex
vs
New Brighton Villa

Saturday 10 August 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bellevue FC
0 - 15 Full time
Chirk Town FC
  • Tom Freeman 7'
  • Tom Freeman 11'
  • Matt Cooke 14'
  • Matt Cooke 18'
  • Tom Freeman 20'
  • Naz Farhat 26'
  • Shaun Morris 38'
  • Shaun Morris 41'
  • Shaun Morris 55'
  • Dean Riley 59'
  • Brad Lawrence 67' (OG)
  • Tom Freeman 72'
  • Shaun Morris 80' (Pen)
  • Bobby Gregory 86' (OG)
  • Dean Riley 88'
14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Dan McGinnis 10'
  • Callum Roberts 32'
  • Lewis Evans 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Bradley Park FC
  • Josh Underwood 55'
12:00
CPD Sychdyn
  • Terry Pughe 16'
  • Al Roberts 25'
  • Ryan Williams 38'
  • Terry Pughe 47'
  • Mark Weir 62' (Pen)
  • Terry Pughe 68'
6 - 4 Full time
Acton FC
  • Niall Challoner 1'
  • Ashley Edwards 37'
  • Niall Challoner 57'
  • Niall Challoner 72'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Ruari Wood 46'
  • Tom Cumming 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Matt Holmes 78'
14:00
Mold Town United FC
  • Aaron North 12'
  • Steve Wilson 30'
  • Steve Wilson 38'
  • Steve Wilson 61'
  • Josh Williams 90'
5 - 5 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Finlay Dyer 42'
  • Paul Messham 50'
  • Paul Messham 55'
  • Adam Lloyd 80'
  • Paul Messham 89'

Wednesday 7 August 2019

NEWFA Challenge Cup 19-20 - Round 1

20:00
Bala Town
2 - 5 Full time
Caerwys FC
18:30
Cefn Mawr Rangers
1 - 6 Full time
Brickfield Rangers
18:30
Halkyn & Flint Mountain
2 - 4 Full time
Plas Madoc
After extra time
19:30
Holywell Town
13 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park FC
18:30
Lex XI
0 - 5 Full time
Brymbo
18:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
0 - 6 Full time
Castell Alun

Tuesday 6 August 2019

NEWFA Challenge Cup 19-20 - Round 1

18:30
Coedpoeth Utd
3 - 0 Full time
Airbus
18:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans
3 - 2 Full time
Chirk AAA

Monday 5 August 2019

NEWFA Challenge Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round

TBC
Rhostyllen
4 - 4 Full time
Mold Alex
Mold Alex win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 3 August 2019

NEWFA Challenge Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round

14:30
CPD Sychdyn
0 - 3 Full time
Brickfield Rangers
14:30
Llay Welfare
2 - 3 Full time
Coedpoeth Utd
14:30
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Drew Davies 17'
  • Drew Davies 43'
  • Adam Pugh 71'
  • Adam Pugh 75'
4 - 8 Full time
Halkyn & Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitken 7'
  • Mark Foster 20'
  • Jimmy McGlone 21'
  • Aled Reece 47'
  • Jack Aitken 48'
  • Keiron Farr 50'
  • Pete Martin 55'
  • Sean Williams 87'
14:30
Rhydymwyn
1 - 3 Full time
Plas Madoc

Latest news

Saturday Round Up
General Saturday Round Up

Results from Saturday's games

STOP RACISM in Grassroots Football!!
General STOP RACISM in Grassroots Football!!

Racism and Hate Crime have no place in Football.

SIX OF THE BEST: TOP WEEKEND PERFORMANCES IN NORTH WALES FOOTBALL
General SIX OF THE BEST: TOP WEEKEND PERFORMANCES IN NORTH WALES FOOTBALL

Sychdyn Make it into Dave Jones top 6 of the Weekend!!

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe