Saturday 29 October 2016

Premier Division

14:30
Acton FC
  • Matt Sutherland 18'
  • Nathan Jones 40'
  • Matt Sutherland 70'
  • Nathan Jones 76'
4 - 2
Flint Mountain
  • Jimmy McGlone 33'
  • Chris Layne 58'
14:30
Caerwys FC
  • Simon Holloway 55'
  • Simon Holloway 84'
2 - 3
GAP Connahs Quay
  • Sam Haddon 28'
  • Jack Foster 57'
  • Sam Haddon 60'
14:30
Cefn Mawr Rangers
  • Darren Evans 75'
  • Lewis Jones 76'
  • Lewis Jones 82'
3 - 2
Aston Park Rangers
  • Anthony Grubb 25'
  • Ashley Lewis 78'
14:30
Halkyn Utd
  • Sean Wilkes 2'
  • Michael Radcliffe 15'
  • Jon Edmonds 35'
  • Jon Edmonds 55'
  • Jon Edmonds 60'
5 - 2
Bradley Park
  • Simon Tudor 46'
  • Chris Jones 76'
14:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 21'
  • Dean Gittins 43'
2 - 3
Offa Athletic
  • John Dean 55'
  • Ryan Jones 70'
  • John Dean 80'
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans
  • Nathan Jones 60'
  • Alex Wilday 70'
  • Nathan Jones 83'
3 - 0
Mostyn Dragons

Saturday 22 October 2016

Premier Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

14:00
Bradley Park
  • Neil Green 15'
1 - 3
Flint Mountain
  • Lee Messham 30'
  • Chris Layne 38'
  • Jimmy McGlone 50'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Callum White 38'
1 - 4
CPD Sychdyn
  • Terry Pughe 4'
  • Alyn Roberts 12'
  • Billy Exford 41'
  • Billy Exford 51'
14:00
Cefn Mawr Rangers
  • Lewis Jones 35'
  • Lewis Jones 55'
2 - 3
Aston Park Rangers
  • Scott Nelson 13'
  • Anthony Grubb 24'
  • Matej Lompart 40'
14:00
Halkyn Utd
  • Sean Wilkes 15'
  • Steven Wilson 80' (OG)
  • Ryan Anderson 90'
3 - 2
Mold Town Utd
  • Steven Wilson 21'
  • Darrell Rees 37' (Pen)
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
  • Ashley Lloyd 56'
  • Jac McLean 65'
2 - 1
Hawkesbury Bell FC
  • Tom Dodd 73'
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans
  • Lee Sylvester 35'
  • Nathan Jones 80'
2 - 1
GAP Connahs Quay
  • Luke Woolley 25'
14:00
Tanyfron Utd
0 - 6
Offa Athletic
  • Cian Loftus 7'
  • John Dean 11'
  • Aaron Poglettke 16'
  • John Dean 21'
  • Tommy Hallam 74'
  • Tommy Hallam 84'

Saturday 15 October 2016

Premier Division

13:45
CPD Sychdyn
  • Craig Stewart 50'
  • Joss Norris 55'
  • Craig Stewart 70'
  • Sam Hughes 75'
4 - 0
Acton FC
14:30
GAP Connahs Quay
  • Luke Woolley 6'
  • Leon Doran 28'
  • Iwan Rogers 82'
3 - 3
Flint Mountain
  • Jimmy McGlone 40'
  • Ian Jones 64'
  • Jimmy McGlone 78'
14:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 15'
  • Dean Gittins 64'
  • Aaron North 75'
3 - 3
Aston Park Rangers
  • Chad Shelbourne 35'
  • Scott Nelson 46'
  • Ashley Aldom 80'
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans
  • Matt Loton 10'
  • Nathan Jones 60'
  • Lee Sylvester 70'
  • Nathan Jones 80'
4 - 0
Bradley Park

Saturday 8 October 2016

Premier Division

14:30
Acton FC
  • Joe Jarvis 5'
  • Tom Duckett 20'
  • Luke Harrington 25'
  • Matt Sutherland 30'
  • Tom Duckett 50'
  • Luke Harrington 51'
  • Kyle Coppack 65'
  • Rob Salathiel 70'
  • Kyle Coppack 84'
9 - 0
Hawkesbury Bell FC
14:30
Aston Park Rangers
  • Scott Nelson 85'
1 - 3
Mynydd Isa Spartans
  • Nathan Jones 41'
  • Nathan Jones 60'
  • Mark Atkinson 75'
14:30
Bradley Park
  • Kieran Darlington 30'
  • Shaun Edwards 43'
  • Simon Tudor 65'
3 - 4
Caerwys FC
  • David Holloway 7'
  • Jack Wakeman 32'
  • Jack Wakeman 68'
  • Steve Hughes 85'
14:30
Flint Mountain
  • Jimmy McGlone 40'
  • Lee Messham 80'
  • Lee Messham 85'
3 - 4
Offa Athletic
  • Tommy Hallam 2'
  • Tommy Hallam 19'
  • Tommy Hallam 55'
  • Ryan Jones 64'
14:30
Halkyn Utd
0 - 3
Cefn Mawr Rangers
  • Geraint Lewis 10'
  • Lewis Jones 84'
  • Lewis Jones 88' (Pen)
14:30
Mostyn Dragons
0 - 4
CPD Sychdyn
  • Dave Lythe 10'
  • Dave Lythe 60'
  • Tim Hughes 70'
  • Nathan Howatson 85'

Saturday 1 October 2016

Queensferry Sports Presidents Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

14:00
Acton FC
  • Joe Jarvis 82'
1 - 3
Aston Park Rangers
  • Mike Whales 30'
  • Ashley Lewis 50'
  • Matt Lampart 64'
14:00
Bradley Park
  • Simon Tudor 74'
1 - 5
Offa Athletic
  • Daniel Jones 7'
  • Daniel Jones 21'
  • Aaron Poglettke 58'
  • John Dean 64'
  • Daniel Jones 86'
14:00
CPD Sychdyn
  • Nick Van Miert 60'
1 - 3
Flint Mountain
  • Jake Williams 6'
  • Jimmy McGlone 49'
  • Lee Messham 80'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Harvey Hammersley 8'
1 - 4
Cefn Mawr Rangers
  • Jordan Powell 1'
  • Lewis Jones 52'
  • Jordan Powell 56'
  • Lewis Jones 78'
14:00
Hawkesbury Bell FC
  • Rhys Williams 5'
1 - 12
Halkyn Utd
  • Edward Moore 1'
  • Sean Wilkes 3'
  • Connor Maguire 22'
  • Jon Edmonds 32'
  • Edward Moore 40'
  • Sean Wilkes 60'
  • Ryan Oldfield 77'
  • Ryan Oldfield 83'
  • Sean Wilkes 85'
  • Connor Maguire 87'
  • Sean Wilkes 90'
  • Michael Radcliffe 90'
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
0 - 2
Mold Town Utd
  • Owen Pierce 96'
  • Dean Gittins 114'
After Extra Time
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans
  • Nathan Jones 60'
  • Lee Sylvester 65'
2 - 0
GAP Connahs Quay

Latest news

ARE YOU INTERESTED IN A FOOTBALL COACHING AND PERFORMANCE DEGREE ?
General ARE YOU INTERESTED IN A FOOTBALL COACHING AND PERFORMANCE DEGREE ?

Contact Wrexham Glyndwr University for more information

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING.
General NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING.

The AGM will take place on Monday 3rd July at Mold Alex FC, 7.00 start

CHAMPIONS FINISH THE SEASON IN STYLE. MYNYDD ISA SPARTANS RUNNERS UP.
General CHAMPIONS FINISH THE SEASON IN STYLE. MYNYDD ISA SPARTANS RUNNERS UP.

Sychdyn finished their season in style, beating Cefn Mawr Rangers 5-1, goals from Terry Pughe, Mark Weir (2) Nick Van Miert and Scott Nixon ensured the champions finished on a high against a lacklustre Cefn Mawr, Jordan Powell scored for Cefn.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe