Wednesday 30 August 2017

Veterans Cup Group B

18:15
Ruthin Vets
  • Andy Edwards 12'
  • Huw Price 72'
  • Dafydd Beech 83'
  • Ian Evans 88'
4 - 3 Full time
Flint Town Vets

Tuesday 29 August 2017

Premier Division

18:15
Mold Town Utd
  • Ryan Tierney 36'
1 - 7 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jon Alexander 20' (OG)
  • Conor Harwood 33'
  • Jack Foster 39'
  • Dominic Elsey-McHugh 42'
  • Jack Foster 49'
  • Jacob Barret 63'
  • Joe Sullivan 81'

Monday 28 August 2017

NEWFA CHALLENGE CUP 17-18 - Round 2

14:30
Mold Alex
10 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
18:15
Mostyn Dragons
2 - 3 Full time
Plas Madoc
AFTER EXTRA TIME

Saturday 26 August 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Oliver Lanceley 40'
  • Oliver Lanceley 85'
2 - 5 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Jordan Powell 26'
  • Dave Bullough 38'
  • Josh Williams 45'
  • Nicky Williams 59'
  • Dave Bullough 82'
14:30
Brymbo Victoria
  • Luke Reynolds 40'
  • Paul Messham 43' (Pen)
  • Taylor Keefe 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Aston Park Rangers
  • Michael Edwards 10'
14:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jack Foster 88'
1 - 5 Full time
Acton FC
  • Matt Sutherland 34'
  • Matt Sutherland 44'
  • Matt Sutherland 51'
  • Matt Sutherland 61'
  • Luke Harrington 68'
14:30
Flint Mountain
  • Sean Wilkes 74'
1 - 4 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Lee Bent 10'
  • Kurt Isaac 28'
  • Kurt Isaac 49'
  • Ramone Nelson 60'
14:30
Halkyn Utd
  • Leon Pickford 30'
  • Jon Edmonds 50'
  • Shane Wellings 60'
  • Andy Morris 62'
  • Josh Richardson 63'
  • Nathan Howatson 75'
  • Shane Wellings 82'
  • Jon Edmonds 88'
8 - 0 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
14:30
Mold Town Utd
  • George Baxter 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Jack Wakeman 25'
  • Jack Wakeman 75'
14:30
Mostyn Dragons
  • Ashley Lloyd 1'
  • Dan Buchanan 23'
  • Karl Bacon 30'
  • Ashley Lloyd 31'
  • Ashley Lloyd 34'
  • Dan Buchanan 38'
  • Karl Bacon 42'
  • David Edwards 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Caerwys Vets
5 - 1 Full time
Prestatyn Sports Vets

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Shotton Steel Vets FC
8 - 3 Full time
Mostyn Vets

Tuesday 22 August 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Acton FC
vs
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 10'
  • Dale Williams 11'
  • Dale Williams 35'
  • Luke Harrington 43'
  • Tommy Hallam 54' (Pen)
  • Luke Harrington 81'

Saturday 19 August 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Connor Hughes 33' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Jon Edmonds 27'
14:30
Aston Park Rangers
0 - 9 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Sean Wilkes 10'
  • Sean Wilkes 15'
  • Dylan Roberts 30'
  • Alex Millington 47'
  • Marc Gunther 50'
  • Marc Gunther 60'
  • Marc Gunther 70'
  • Mark Hughes 80'
  • Sean Wilkes 89'
14:30
Bradley Park
0 - 3 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jacob Barret 35'
  • Jack Swinnerton 70'
  • Jacob Barret 80'

Friday 18 August 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Bellevue FC
  • Masoud Adil 70'
1 - 6 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Steve Wilson 40'
  • Steve Wilson 57'
  • Steve Wilson 64'
  • Keiron Jones 75'
  • Owen Pierce 80'
  • Mario Mandane 86' (OG)

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Premier Division

18:15
Aston Park Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Blake Robinson 25'
  • Oliver Lanceley 46'
  • Liam Schofield 75' (Pen)
18:15
Bellevue FC
0 - 5 Full time
Bradley Park
  • Richard Wright 1'
  • Simon Tudor 23'
  • Adam Smith 35'
  • Simon Tudor 50'
  • Simon Tudor 70'
18:15
Caerwys FC
  • Jack Wakeman 25'
  • Tom Dove 30'
  • Tom Dove 52'
  • Tom Dove 89'
4 - 5 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Sam Haley 30'
  • Tom Bridges 42'
  • Sam Haley 60'
  • Sam Haley 70'
  • Joe Sullivan 86'
18:15
Halkyn Utd
  • Jon Edmonds 20'
  • Shane Wellings 30'
  • Shane Wellings 35'
  • Shane Wellings 60'
  • Ryan Williams 70' (Pen)
  • Ryan Williams 75' (Pen)
  • Jon Edmonds 80'
7 - 0 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
18:15
Mold Town Utd
0 - 5 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Marc Gunther 5'
  • Marc Gunther 15'
  • Marc Gunther 35'
  • Marc Gunther 51'
  • Lee Messham 84'
18:15
Plas Madoc FC
  • Jordan Powell 38'
  • Josh Williams 57'
  • Josh Williams 70'
  • Josh Williams 78'
4 - 7 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Ramone Nelson 39'
  • Ramone Nelson 47'
  • Jordan Hollingsworth 52'
  • Ramone Nelson 60'
  • John Dean 64'
  • Lee Bent 77'
  • John Dean 82'
18:15
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Morgan Jones 5'
  • Morgan Jones 7'
  • Morgan Jones 31'
3 - 1 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
  • Paul Messham 40'

Saturday 12 August 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers
  • Carl Thomas 45'
  • Carl Thomas 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Adam Pugh 40'
  • Nick Owen 80'
14:30
Bellevue FC
2 - 13 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Conor Harwood 6'
  • Joe Sullivan 10'
  • Jacob Barret 15'
  • Thomas Bridges 18'
  • Thomas Bridges 21'
  • Jacob Barret 37' (Pen)
  • Conor Harwood 48'
  • Conor Harwood 58'
  • Conor Harwood 73'
  • Conor Harwood 75'
  • Conor Harwood 78'
  • Conor Harwood 84'
  • Joe Sullivan 86'
14:30
Caerwys FC
  • Ben Larson 35'
  • Ben Larson 48'
  • Luke Gillham 55'
  • Ben Larson 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park
14:30
Flint Mountain
  • Sean Wilkes 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Liam Schofield 20'
  • Connor Hughes 29'

Tuesday 8 August 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Aston Park Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Tom Dove 68'
  • Tom Dove 73'
  • Chris Hoey 82'
18:30
Bradley Park
  • John Griffiths 35'
  • Adam Smith 65'
2 - 7 Full time
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 10'
  • Tommy Hallam 40'
  • Tommy Hallam 43'
  • Matt Sutherland 55'
  • Luke Harrington 60'
  • Ryan Jones 74'
  • Callum Parlour 80'
18:30
Brymbo Victoria
  • Ryan Thomas 20'
  • Callum Williams 50'
  • Ryan Thomas 55'
  • Paul Messham 62'
  • Lee Griffiths 66'
  • Rich Furmston 80'
  • Ryan Thomas 84'
7 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC
18:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Joe Sullivan 40'
  • Sam Haley 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
18:30
Flint Mountain
  • Jake Williams 22'
  • Dylan Roberts 25'
  • Marc Gunther 46'
  • Marc Gunther 71'
4 - 2 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Shane Owens 29' (OG)
  • Jon Edmonds 84'
18:30
Mostyn Dragons
  • Kyle Wilkes 8'
  • Dan Buchanan 15'
2 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Adam Pugh 40'
  • Adam Pugh 60'
  • Marcus Davies 72'
  • Adam Pugh 77'
18:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 44'
  • Jordan Powell 67'
  • Josh Williams 77'
3 - 4 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Morgan Jones 30'
  • Dyfyd Edwards 37'
  • Josh Rush 80'
  • Mike Rowlands 88'

Saturday 5 August 2017

NEWFA CHALLENGE CUP 17-18 - Round 1

14:30
Brickfield Rangers
7 - 0 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
14:30
New Brighton Villa
4 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park
14:30
Penyffordd Lions
1 - 0 Full time
Corwen
14:30
Plas Madoc
5 - 3 Full time
Llangollen Town
14:30
Rhydymwyn
2 - 4 Full time
Mostyn Dragons

Wednesday 2 August 2017

NEWFA CHALLENGE CUP 17-18 - Preliminary Round

18:30
Plas Madoc
4 - 2 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog

Tuesday 1 August 2017

NEWFA CHALLENGE CUP 17-18 - Preliminary Round

18:30
Caerwys
2 - 1 Full time
Mold Town Utd
18:30
FC Penley
1 - 3 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
18:30
Offa Athletic
2 - 3 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
AFTER EXTRA TIME

Latest news

Round up of the Horace Wynne Cup
General Round up of the Horace Wynne Cup

The first round of the Horace Wynne Cup.

All MATCHES ARE OFF ON 9TH DECEMBER
General All MATCHES ARE OFF ON 9TH DECEMBER

Friday nights game between Airbus and Offa Athletic was postponed because of snow,

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE ROUND UP (Courtesy of Dave Jones)
General NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE ROUND UP (Courtesy of Dave Jones)

Halkyn United rattled up an astonishing 22-1 victory at Bellevue in the North East Wales League.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe