Saturday 30 September 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 7'
  • Ethan Callaghan 23'
  • Callum Parlour 60'
  • Tommy Hallam 75'
4 - 3 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Kane Blackburn 2'
  • Harvey Ellis 10'
  • Toby Vickery 90'
14:30
Bellevue FC
  • Brumo Sousa 72'
  • Taha Elfitura 76'
2 - 8 Full time
Aston Park Rangers
  • Michael Edwards 3'
  • Ashley Cain 24'
  • Anthony Grubb 32'
  • Anthony Grubb 45'
  • Anthony Grubb 51'
  • Anthony Grubb 60'
  • Ciaran Hughes 70'
  • Michael Edwards 74'
14:30
Caerwys FC
  • Jack Wakeman 50'
1 - 5 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Andy Bithell 43'
  • James Eastwood 60'
  • James Gibney 78'
  • Mark Jones 85'
  • Jonny Roberts 87'
14:30
Halkyn Utd
  • Nathan Howatson 60'
  • Ryan Davidson 64'
  • Jon Edmonds 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 30' (Pen)
14:30
Mostyn Dragons
  • Nathan Williams 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Josh Rush 34'
  • Drew Wickens 62'
14:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 5'
  • Nicky Williams 10'
  • Jamie Williams 17'
  • Jamie Williams 21'
  • Michael Jones 33'
  • Jamie Williams 37'
  • Nicky Williams 44'
  • Nicky Williams 48'
  • Jamie Williams 58'
  • Josh Williams 60'
  • Rob Hill 65'
  • Charlie Davies 71'
  • Rob Hill 78'
  • Nicky Williams 88'
14 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Northop Hall Old Boys
  • Mark Ray 10'
  • James Antrobus 22'
  • Mark Ray 42'
  • Alan Richardson 57'
  • Mike Salisbury 60'
  • Craig McTavish 71'
  • Mark Ray 81'
  • Matthew Tanton 82'
  • Matthew Tanton 90'
9 - 1 Full time
Hawkesbury Villa Vets
  • Thomas Jones 52'
14:00
Rhyl Vets
  • Ian Griffiths 10'
  • Alan Jones 27'
  • Sean Morgan 38'
  • Sean Morgan 62'
  • Ian Griffiths 75'
  • Ian Griffiths 82'
  • Scott Millington 85'
7 - 1 Full time
Mostyn Vets

Saturday 23 September 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo Victoria
  • Rich Furmston 60'
  • Lee Messham 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Tom Dove 15'
  • Tom Dove 20'
  • Jack Wakeman 40'
14:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Dan Smith 50'
1 - 4 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Brandon Jones 25'
  • Jon Edmonds 65'
  • Brandon Jones 75'
  • Brandon Jones 83'
14:30
Mostyn Dragons
  • Scott Forrester 47'
  • Mike Hargrave 87'
  • Jack Mackie 91'
3 - 2 Full time
Aston Park Rangers
  • Mike Edwards 52'
  • Scott Pringle 64'
12:00
Penyffordd Lions
  • Liam Hughes 41'
  • Adam Pugh 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Harvey Ellis 35'

Queensferry Sports Presidents Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

13:30
Bradley Park
  • Rhys Williams 15' (Pen)
  • Richard Wright 35'
  • Chris Bullock 40'
  • Aiden Griffiths 65'
4 - 6 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • George Baxter 5'
  • George Baxter 25'
  • George Baxter 45'
  • Alex Harris 50'
  • Alex Harris 60'
  • Owen Pierce 75'

Premier Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

14:00
Flint Mountain
3 - 0 Full time
Marchwiel Villa
Tie Awarded to Flint Mountain

Saturday 16 September 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Acton FC
  • Dale Williams 5'
  • Callum Parlour 48'
  • Tommy Hallam 60'
  • Dale Williams 83'
4 - 5 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
  • Paul Messham 22'
  • Paul Messham 25'
  • Gary Evans 33'
  • Ryan Thomas 47'
  • Callum Williams 51'
14:30
Aston Park Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • George Baxter 15'
  • Keiron Jones 17'
  • George Baxter 84'
14:30
Bellevue FC
  • Radouan Qabba 57'
1 - 23 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Liam Hughes 5'
  • Matty Holmes 26'
  • Dan Shaw 28'
  • Liam Hughes 30'
  • Dan Shaw 32'
  • Liam Hughes 34'
  • Adam Pugh 37'
  • Matty Holmes 40'
  • Adam Pugh 47'
  • Adam Pugh 50'
  • Adam Pugh 54'
  • Dan Shaw 59'
  • Lee Allcot 63'
  • Dan Lee 68'
  • Dan Shaw 70'
  • Lee Allcot 73'
  • Lee Allcot 75'
  • Adam Pugh 77'
  • Lee Allcot 82'
  • Adam Pugh 84'
  • Adam Pugh 86'
  • Tom Hainsworth 88'
  • Mark Davies 90'
14:30
Caerwys FC
  • Ryan Bradley 30'
  • Jack Wakeman 65'
  • Neil Greenhough 68'
3 - 4 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Jordan Powell 20'
  • Jordan Powell 21'
  • Jamie Williams 42'
  • Nicky Williams 48'
14:30
Offa Athletic
  • James Gibney 34'
  • Daryl Brown 39'
2 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jack Foster 22'
  • Ethan Galt 82'
14:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Josh Rush 12'
1 - 4 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 27'
  • Jack Aitkin 36'
  • Jack Aitkin 57'
  • Jack Aitkin 84'

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Ruthin Vets
  • Jason Alexander 10'
  • Dave MacCarter 50'
  • Andy Edwards 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Caerwys Vets

Friday 15 September 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Harvey Ellis 6'
  • Harvey Ellis 23'
  • Jamie Crowther 35'
  • Kane Blackburn 47'
  • Lee Jones 54' (Pen)
  • Toby Vickery 69'
  • Liam Schofield 75'
  • Harvey Ellis 83'
  • Toby Vickery 87'
9 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park

Saturday 9 September 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers
  • Karl Thomas 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • James Gibney 72'
14:30
Bellevue FC
  • Radouan Qabba 19'
1 - 14 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Marc Gunther 2'
  • Jake Williams 10'
  • Mark Hughes 13'
  • Sean Wilkes 16'
  • Marc Gunther 17'
  • Sean Wilkes 25'
  • Jake Williams 38'
  • David Jones 53'
  • Jake Williams 54'
  • Liam Mortimore 55'
  • Jack Aitkin 62'
  • Jack Aitkin 69'
  • Marc Gunther 74'
  • Jack Aitkin 88'
13:00
Bradley Park
  • Adam Smith 30'
1 - 11 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Terry Pughe 10'
  • Terry Pughe 20'
  • Terry Pughe 28'
  • Jon Edmonds 34'
  • Jon Edmonds 43'
  • Jon Edmonds 60'
  • Terry Pughe 65'
  • Jon Edmonds 72'
  • Terry Pughe 78'
  • Shane Wellings 85'
  • Jon Edmonds 90'
14:30
Caerwys FC
  • Chris Hoey 52'
  • Tom Dove 65'
  • Tom Dove 67'
  • Neil Greenhough 76'
4 - 3 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Joe Davies 24'
  • Connor Hughes 35'
  • Harvey Ellis 50'
14:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
6 - 3 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
14:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Josh Williams 15' (Pen)
  • Nicky Williams 38'
  • Jordan Powell 43'
  • Nicky Williams 47' (Pen)
  • Nicky Williams 58'
  • Callum Roberts 69'
  • Rob Hill 73'
7 - 1 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Darrell Rees 31' (Pen)

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Mostyn Vets
7 - 0 Full time
Northop Hall Old Boys
14:00
Shotton Steel Vets FC
1 - 2 Full time
Rhyl Vets

Friday 1 September 2017

Premier Division

18:15
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 15'
  • Ryan Jones 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Marcus Davies 66'
18:15
Bellevue FC
0 - 10 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 7'
  • Keegan Jakovlevs 10'
  • Nicky Williams 15'
  • Jamie Williams 35'
  • Charlie Davies 60'
  • Charlie Davies 65'
  • Ben Richards 70'
  • Charlie Davies 80'
  • Rob Hill 85'
  • Jamie Williams 88'
18:15
Bradley Park
  • Richard Wright 25'
  • Ryan Price 35'
2 - 9 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 10'
  • Jack Aitkin 15'
  • Sean Wilkes 30'
  • Sean Wilkes 40'
  • Jake Williams 60'
  • Jack Aitkin 70'
  • David Jones 75'
  • Sean Wilkes 80'
  • Sean Wilkes 84'
18:15
Caerwys FC
  • Tom Dove 70'
  • Deiniol Bower 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
18:15
Halkyn Utd
  • Jon Edmonds 20'
  • Leon Pickford 22'
  • Andy Morris 24'
  • Terry Pughe 30'
  • Terry Pughe 37'
  • Jon Edmonds 40'
  • Andy Morris 50'
  • Andy Morris 55'
8 - 0 Full time
Aston Park Rangers
18:15
Offa Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Lee Jones 64'

Latest news

Round up of the Horace Wynne Cup
General Round up of the Horace Wynne Cup

The first round of the Horace Wynne Cup.

All MATCHES ARE OFF ON 9TH DECEMBER
General All MATCHES ARE OFF ON 9TH DECEMBER

Friday nights game between Airbus and Offa Athletic was postponed because of snow,

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE ROUND UP (Courtesy of Dave Jones)
General NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE ROUND UP (Courtesy of Dave Jones)

Halkyn United rattled up an astonishing 22-1 victory at Bellevue in the North East Wales League.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe