Saturday 28 October 2017

Premier Cup 17-18 - Round 1

14:00
Acton FC
  • Luke Harrington 5'
  • Will Hancock-Friars 9'
  • Nathan Jones 11'
  • Matt McCarthy 22'
  • Luke Harrington 25'
  • Dale Williams 33'
  • Luke Harrington 38'
  • Nathan Jones 40'
  • Luke Harrington 60'
  • Luke Harrington 80'
10 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC
14:00
Aston Park Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Halkyn Utd
TIE AWARDED TO HALKYN
14:00
Bradley Park
0 - 2 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Kurt Isaac 28'
  • Kurt Isaac 40'
14:00
Brymbo Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Lee Jones 7'
  • Connor Randall 54'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Tim Sterling 30'
  • Anthony Wearden 57'
2 - 6 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nathan Edwards 4'
  • Nicky Williams 48'
  • Nicky Williams 50'
  • Nathan Jones 52'
  • Nicky Williams 56'
  • Nicky Williams 58'
14:00
Flint Mountain
  • Jake Williams 3'
  • Jake Williams 55'
  • Jack Aitkin 85'
  • Marc Gunther 95'
4 - 3 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Sam Richardson 44'
  • Adam Pugh 60'
  • Adam Pugh 86' (Pen)
AFTER EXTRA TIME
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
  • Kyle Wilkes 6'
  • Kyle Wilkes 49'
2 - 3 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 60'
  • Aaron North 65'
  • Ryan Tierney 87'
14:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Craig Spencer 20'
  • Drew Wickens 91'
2 - 1 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Max Moore 62'
AFTER EXTRA TIME

Saturday 21 October 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Oliver Lanceley 16'
  • Harvey Ellis 47'
  • Lee Jones 50' (Pen)
  • Harvey Ellis 52'
  • Oliver Lanceley 63'
  • Liam Schofield 70'
6 - 1 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Ryan Williams 61'
14:30
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 39'
  • Lee Beck 66'
2 - 3 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Chris Hoey 11'
  • Tom Dove 13'
  • Tom Dove 32'
14:30
Halkyn Utd
  • Terry Pughe 5'
  • Terry Pughe 18'
  • Jon Edmonds 21'
  • Terry Pughe 27'
  • Mark Weir 28'
  • Jon Edmonds 31'
  • Ashley Lewis 40'
  • Leon Pickford 52'
  • Jon Edmonds 65'
  • Josh Richardson 71'
  • Josh Richardson 78'
  • Jon Edmonds 84'
12 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC
14:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 13'
  • Aaron North 21'
2 - 5 Full time
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 30'
  • Dale Williams 41'
  • Tommy Hallam 63'
  • Phil Rush 72' (OG)
  • Ben Tudor 85' (OG)
14:30
Offa Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
14:30
Penyffordd Lions
  • Adam Pugh 10'
  • Adam Pugh 15'
  • Matty Holmes 23'
  • Tom Davies 41'
  • Adam Pugh 48'
  • Richard Lawrence 52'
  • Matty Holmes 56'
  • Adam Pugh 59'
  • Matty Holmes 62'
  • Adam Pugh 72'
  • Richard Lawrence 73'
  • Ben Shaw 78'
  • Liam Hughes 83'
  • Ryan Ankers 85'
  • Adam Pugh 89'
15 - 1 Full time
Bradley Park
  • Alex Baines 74'
14:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Michael Jones 5'
  • Jamie Williams 25'
  • Jamie Williams 34'
  • Jamie Williams 61'
  • Nicky Pritchard 86' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
  • Gary Evans 66'

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Caerwys Vets
1 - 1 Full time
Rhewl Vets

Saturday 14 October 2017

Veterans Cup Group A

15:00
Northop Hall Old Boys
  • Mike Williams 6'
  • Darren Molyneux 42'
  • Mike Salisbury 70'
  • Mike Williams 81'
4 - 6 Full time
Rhyl Vets
  • Steve Gilmour 10'
  • Matty Roberts 26'
  • Alan Evans 48'
  • Alan Jones 62'
  • Steve Gilmour 85'
  • Karl Williams 89'

Queensferry Sports Presidents Cup 17-18 - Round 1

14:00
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 44'
  • Ryan Jones 52'
  • Tommy Hallam 56'
  • Andrew Rutter 62'
  • Dwayne Jones 84'
  • Tommy Hallam 87'
6 - 1 Full time
Marchwiel Villa
  • Dale Edwards 85'
15:15
Brymbo Victoria
  • Paul Messham 30'
  • Gary Evans 80'
  • Ryan Thomas 96'
  • Ryan Thomas 98'
  • Adam Lloyd 115'
  • Ryan Thomas 118'
6 - 3 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Tim Sterling 35'
  • Gavin Hughes 75'
  • Dale Adamson 110'
AFTER EXTRA TIME
14:00
Halkyn Utd
  • Michael Radcliffe 10'
  • Michael Radcliffe 30'
  • Ashley Lewis 60'
3 - 4 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Cameron Ramsey 5'
  • Ethan Galt 35'
  • Andy Morris 55' (OG)
  • Jack Foster 85'
15:00
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 25'
  • Darrell Rees 78' (Pen)
2 - 7 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Matty Holmes 4'
  • Marcus Davies 17'
  • Adam Pugh 21'
  • Matty Holmes 31'
  • Liam Hughes 57'
  • Adam Pugh 72'
  • Matty Holmes 87'
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
  • Nathan Williams 5'
  • Ashley Lloyd 20'
  • Kyle Wilkes 24'
  • Kyle Wilkes 29'
  • Kyle Wilkes 34'
  • Ashley Lloyd 38'
  • Ashley Lloyd 43'
  • Sam Edwards 76'
  • Sam Edwards 83'
9 - 2 Full time
Aston Park Rangers
  • Robbie Ashbrook 12'
  • Mike Edwards 18'
14:00
Offa Athletic
  • James Gibney 10'
  • Andy Bithell 18'
  • Rob Darlington 30'
  • James Gibney 58'
  • Andy Bithell 62'
5 - 2 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Marc Gunther 25'
  • Sean Wilkes 70'
13:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Drew Wickens 9'
  • Ryan Williams 50'
2 - 3 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 26'
  • Nathan Jones 90'
  • Nathan Stansfield 119' (OG)
AFTER EXTRA TIME

Friday 13 October 2017

Queensferry Sports Presidents Cup 17-18 - Round 1

19:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Tom Cain 10'
  • Kane Blackburn 14'
  • Tom Cain 25'
  • Harvey Ellis 38'
  • Alfie McNicholas 42'
  • Harvey Ellis 46'
  • Tom Cain 48'
  • Kane Blackburn 50'
  • Kane Blackburn 64'
  • Liam Schofield 75'
  • Liam Schofield 82'
  • Ben Williams-Price 84'
  • Richard Chapman 86'
13 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC

Saturday 7 October 2017

Premier Division

14:30
Bradley Park
  • Rhys Williams 15'
  • Adam Smith 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
  • Jason Jones 75'
  • Adam Lloyd 80'
14:30
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 16'
  • Sean Wilkes 28'
2 - 0 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
14:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Darrell Rees 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
  • Nathan Williams 3'
  • Nathan Williams 46'
  • Ashley Lloyd 58'
  • Ashley Lloyd 83'
14:30
Offa Athletic
  • Jason Whalley 1'
  • Phil Stott 3'
  • Lee Bent 10'
  • Lee Bent 12'
  • Kurt Isaac 20'
  • Kurt Isaac 24'
  • Ramone Nelson 30'
  • Daryl Brown 37'
  • Danny Geddis 44'
  • James Gibney 61'
  • James Gibney 63'
  • Danny Geddis 65'
  • James Gibney 67'
  • Andy Bithell 71'
  • John Dean 74'
  • John Dean 78'
  • Andy Bithell 78'
  • John Dean 82'
  • Rob Darlington 89'
19 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC
14:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Michael Jones 6'
  • Josh Williams 67'
  • Nicky Williams 72'
  • Nathan Jones 75'
  • Michael Jones 84'
5 - 3 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Nathan Howatson 24'
  • Shane Wellings 75'
  • Leon Pickford 88'
14:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Josh Rush 39'
  • Josh Hughes 47'
  • Mike Rowlands 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Tom Coppack 15'
  • Chris Hoey 76'
  • Deniol Bower 88'

Latest news

PLAS MADOC ARE THE FIRST SENIOR TEAM IN NORTH WALES TO PASS 100 GOALS THIS SEASON
General PLAS MADOC ARE THE FIRST SENIOR TEAM IN NORTH WALES TO PASS 100 GOALS THIS SEASON

Nicky Williams was on fire, scoring 10 goals against Bellevue

League Application 2018/2019
General League Application 2018/2019

Applications are now being taken.

SATURDAYS ROUND UP
General SATURDAYS ROUND UP

Plas Madoc beat Penyffordd Lions 4-3 in what was a brilliant game of football.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe