Saturday 25 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Bradley Park
  • Own Goal 4' (OG)
  • Josh Underwood 8'
  • Own Goal 15' (OG)
  • Alex Baines 25'
  • Adam Smith 40'
  • Josh Underwood 45'
  • Kirk Ratcliffe 50'
  • Kirk Ratcliffe 57'
  • Adam Smith 60'
  • Kirk Ratcliffe 65'
  • Tom Jones 70'
  • Josh Underwood 87'
12 - 1 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Brandan Bagnall 44'

Queensferry Sports Presidents Cup 17-18 - Round 2

13:30
Offa Athletic
  • Danny Geddis 25'
  • John Dean 29'
  • Kurt Isaac 32'
3 - 1 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Liam Schofield 16'
13:30
Penyffordd Lions
  • Liam Hughes 30'
  • Rob Salisbury 35'
  • Adam Pugh 80'
  • Adam Pugh 87' (Pen)
  • Matty Holmes 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Sam Fowles 12'
  • Owen Manley 48'
13:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Jamie Williams 6'
  • Nicky Williams 16'
  • Nicky Williams 18'
  • Nicky Williams 27'
  • Jamie Williams 65'
5 - 4 Full time
Acton FC
  • Dale Williams 28'
  • Ethan Callaghan 77'
  • Josh Hughes 80'
  • Dwayne Jones 87'

Saturday 18 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Aston Park Rangers
  • Mike Edwards 5'
  • Rob Ashbrook 50'
  • Ashley Cain 60'
  • Ciaran Hughes 64'
  • Scott Pringle 75'
  • Mike Edwards 80'
  • Cian Loftus 85'
7 - 1 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Damian Walker 25'
14:00
Brymbo Victoria
  • Adam Lloyd 2'
  • Paul Messham 5'
  • Tom Holmes 28'
  • Paul Messham 51'
  • Adam Lloyd 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 30'
  • Aaron North 33'
14:00
Halkyn Utd
  • Terry Pughe 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Lee Messham 50'
  • Colin Davies 80' (Pen)
14:00
Offa Athletic
  • Ramone Nelson 31'
  • Matthew Davies 60'
  • John Dean 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Caerwys FC
14:00
Penyffordd Lions
  • Liam Hughes 20'
  • Adam Pugh 28'
  • Adam Pugh 43'
3 - 3 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
  • Ashley Lloyd 30'
  • Sam Edwards 54'
  • Sam Edwards 60'
14:00
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 51'
  • Jamie Williams 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Acton FC
14:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Callum Davenport 10'
  • Jacob Broderick 13'
  • Gwiazda Jaroslaw 75'
  • Gwiazda Jaroslaw 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Hawkesbury Villa Vets
2 - 4 Full time
Mostyn Vets

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Prestatyn Sports Vets
1 - 8 Full time
Flint Town Vets
14:00
Rhewl Vets
1 - 3 Full time
Ruthin Vets

Friday 17 November 2017

Premier Division

19:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
0 - 1 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Dominic Elsey-McHugh 40'

Saturday 11 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 25'
  • Tommy Hallam 38'
  • Tommy Hallam 53'
  • Dale Williams 67'
  • Joe Jarvis 72'
  • Tom Duckett 80'
  • Tom Duckett 87'
  • Tom Duckett 88'
8 - 1 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Gavin Hughes 15'
14:00
Brymbo Victoria
  • Ryan Thomas 65'
  • Ryan Thomas 72'
2 - 4 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Oliver Lanceley 11'
  • Oliver Lanceley 53'
  • Connor Hughes 82' (Pen)
  • Liam Schofield 89'
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jack Swinnerton 3'
  • Jack Swinnerton 15'
  • Jack Swinnerton 18'
  • Dawson Butcher 20'
  • Elliot Gibson 28'
  • Jack Foster 31'
  • Taylor Ashcroft 38'
  • Jack Foster 48'
  • Ben James 57'
  • Jack Swinnerton 61'
  • Cameron Ramsey 67'
  • Jack Foster 72'
  • Max Moore 81'
  • Sam Fowles 86'
  • Ben James 89'
15 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC
14:00
Mold Town Utd
  • Alan Wilson 10'
  • Aaron North 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Drew Wickens 72'
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
  • Dillon Garner 36'
  • Ashley Lloyd 48'
2 - 2 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 22'
  • Colin Davies 72' (Pen)
14:00
Offa Athletic
  • Matthew Davies 6'
  • James Gibney 11'
  • James Gibney 30'
  • Aaron Poglettke 36'
  • Aaron Poglettke 48'
  • Aaron Poglettke 66'
  • Seb Kidd 75'
7 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Northop Hall Old Boys
0 - 11 Full time
Shotton Steel Vets FC
14:00
Rhyl Vets
  • Dean Billingsley 21'
  • Scott Millington 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Hawkesbury Villa Vets
  • Ben Chamberlain 57'

Saturday 4 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Bellevue FC
  • Radouan Qabba 52'
1 - 4 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
  • Sam Edwards 6'
  • Nathan Williams 28'
  • Dillon Garner 80'
  • Nathan Williams 83'
14:00
Bradley Park
0 - 6 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Rob Hill 8'
  • Jamie Williams 15'
  • Rob Hill 24'
  • Nicky Williams 35'
  • Shaun Valentine 42'
  • Rob Hill 56'
14:00
Caerwys FC
0 - 5 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Jon Edmonds 10'
  • Jon Edmonds 40'
  • Shane Wellings 55'
  • Mark Weir 83'
  • Terry Pughe 88'
14:00
Flint Mountain
  • Marc Gunther 2'
  • Sam Scott 49'
  • Jack Aitkin 53'
  • Marc Gunther 83'
4 - 2 Full time
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 54'
  • Tommy Hallam 88'
14:00
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 28'
  • Darrell Rees 52' (Pen)
  • Owen Pierce 55'
3 - 3 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Kane Blackburn 10'
  • Joe Davies 31'
  • Liam Schofield 32'
14:00
Penyffordd Lions
  • Ryan Ankers 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
14:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Morgan Jones 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Alun Parry Jones 38'
  • Kurt Isaac 76'

Latest news

Round up of the Horace Wynne Cup
General Round up of the Horace Wynne Cup

The first round of the Horace Wynne Cup.

All MATCHES ARE OFF ON 9TH DECEMBER
General All MATCHES ARE OFF ON 9TH DECEMBER

Friday nights game between Airbus and Offa Athletic was postponed because of snow,

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE ROUND UP (Courtesy of Dave Jones)
General NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE ROUND UP (Courtesy of Dave Jones)

Halkyn United rattled up an astonishing 22-1 victory at Bellevue in the North East Wales League.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe