Saturday 30 December 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Offa Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
14:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
P - P
Acton FC

Saturday 16 December 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
A - A
Offa Athletic
14:00
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • George Peers 13'
  • George Peers 18'
  • Kane Blackburn 21'
  • Tom Cain 52'
  • Chandon Gioaccini 82'
  • Chandon Gioaccini 89'
6 - 0 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jacob Barret 24'
  • Dominic Elsey-McHugh 29'
2 - 3 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Matty Holmes 13'
  • Nathan Lavender 49'
  • Sam Richardson 51'
14:00
Flint Mountain
P - P
Plas Madoc FC
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
P - P
Caerwys FC

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Caerwys Vets
P - P
Flint Town Vets

NEWFA VETS CUP 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Flint Vets
vs
Caerwys Vets
14:00
Prestatyn Sports Vets
vs
Rhewl Vets

Saturday 9 December 2017

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Shotton Steel Vets FC
P - P
Hawkesbury Villa Vets

NEWFA VETS CUP 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Northop Hall Old Boys
vs
Mostyn Vets
14:00
Shotton Steel Vets
vs
Hawkesbury Villa Vets

Saturday 2 December 2017

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Ethan Callaghan 3'
  • Tommy Hallam 9'
  • Sean Merryweather 11' (Pen)
  • Tommy Hallam 22'
  • Joe Garner 32'
  • Matt McCarthy 61'
  • Joe Garner 75'
  • Tommy Hallam 85'
8 - 1 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Aaron North 49'
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
  • David Edwards 4'
  • Dillon Garner 75'
  • Sam Edwards 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Liam Schofield 43'
  • Connor Hughes 57' (Pen)
  • George Peers 80'
  • Jack Murphy 82'
14:00
Offa Athletic
  • James Gibney 15'
  • Kurt Isaac 24'
  • Ramone Nelson 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Flint Mountain
14:00
Plas Madoc FC
  • Callum Roberts 3'
  • Jamie Williams 30'
  • Jamie Williams 43'
  • Nicky Williams 46'
  • Rob Hill 53'
  • Jamie Williams 54'
  • Josh Williams 59'
7 - 2 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • John Newton 27'
  • Tom Dove 38'
14:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
0 - 3 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jack Swinnerton 12'
  • Jack Swinnerton 64'
  • Ben Leeman 85'

HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - Preliminary Round

13:30
Mynydd Isa U19
3 - 9 Full time
Bradley Park
  • Josh Underwood 6'
  • Shaun Derbyshire 12'
  • Josh Underwood 30'
  • Ryan Price 50'
  • Josh Underwood 55'
  • Ryan Price 60'
  • Josh Underwood 68'
  • John Griffiths 70'
  • Ryan Price 80'
13:30
Penyffordd Lions
6 - 1 Full time
Llay Welfare U19

Latest news

VETERANS LEAGUE APPLICATIONS ARE NOW BEING TAKEN
General VETERANS LEAGUE APPLICATIONS ARE NOW BEING TAKEN

Deadline to apply is 30th June

Club Secretary Required
General Club Secretary Required

Mold Town United are looking for a Club Secretary.

PLAS MADOC FC ARE CROWNED 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
General PLAS MADOC FC ARE CROWNED 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Plas Madoc beat Penyffordd Lions to lift the North East Wales League Trophy and be crowned Champions for the 2017/18 Season.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe