Saturday 27 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Bradley Park
0 - 3 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Ruben Landim 6'
  • Ruben Landim 10'
  • Kane Blackburn 44'
14:00
Brymbo Victoria
  • Jason Jones 50'
  • Paul Messham 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Piotr Swiecieski 4'
  • Greg Lipka 11'
  • Josh Rush 44'
  • Geraint Davies 88'
14:00
Caerwys FC
P - P
Mold Town Utd
14:00
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 17'
  • Jake Williams 19'
  • Jack Aitkin 20'
  • Modestas Krukonis 23'
  • Jack Aitkin 31'
  • Jake Williams 52'
  • Phil Marshall 58' (Pen)
  • Sean Wilkes 62'
  • Sean Wilkes 69'
  • Jack Aitkin 83'
10 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC

Saturday 20 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Brymbo Victoria
P - P
Flint Mountain
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Wayne Shill 7'
  • Wayne Shill 9'
  • Jack Wakeman 20'
  • Jack Wakeman 22'
  • Wayne Shill 25'
  • Wayne Shill 28'
  • Wayne Shill 30'
  • Wayne Shill 39'
  • Wayne Shill 40'
  • Ben Larson 45'
  • Wayne Shill 48'
  • stephen hughes 51'
  • Tom Dove 56'
  • Wayne Shill 57'
  • Tom Dove 62'
  • Deniol Bower 80'
  • Wayne Shill 85'
  • Tom Dove 89'
18 - 1 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Brumo Sousa 12'
14:00
Mold Town Utd
P - P
Plas Madoc FC
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
  • Ashley Lloyd 52'
  • Nathan Williams 63'
  • Dean Hyland 75'
  • Charlie Feeney 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park
14:00
Offa Athletic
P - P
Rhosllanerchrugog
14:00
Penyffordd Lions
P - P
Connahs Quay Nomads U18

Saturday 6 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Nathan Jones 10'
  • Tommy Hallam 16'
  • Tommy Hallam 18'
  • Dale Williams 36'
  • Tommy Hallam 42' (Pen)
  • Sean Merryweather 50'
  • Dale Williams 55'
  • Luke Harrington 59'
  • Tommy Hallam 70'
  • Callum Parlour 75'
  • Tommy Hallam 80'
  • Sean Merryweather 83'
12 - 1 Full time
Bradley Park
  • Josh Underwood 86'
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Dan Smith 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • James Gibney 56'
  • James Gibney 70'
  • John Dean 80'
14:00
Flint Mountain
P - P
Penyffordd Lions
14:00
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 13'
  • Shaun Valentine 17'
  • Nicky Williams 53'
3 - 0 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
14:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Robert Pemberton 9'
  • Craig Spencer 11'
  • Greg Lipka 14'
  • Greg Lipka 17'
  • Greg Lipka 21'
  • Greg Lipka 24'
  • Greg Lipka 42'
  • Greg Lipka 62'
  • Piotr Swiecieski 64'
  • Drew Wickens 67'
  • Nathan Stansfield 75'
  • Josh Rush 77'
  • Josh Rush 81'
  • Josh Rush 83'
  • Morgan Jones 85'
  • Morgan Jones 87'
  • Morgan Jones 88'
17 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC

Latest news

VETERANS LEAGUE APPLICATIONS ARE NOW BEING TAKEN
General VETERANS LEAGUE APPLICATIONS ARE NOW BEING TAKEN

Deadline to apply is 30th June

Club Secretary Required
General Club Secretary Required

Mold Town United are looking for a Club Secretary.

PLAS MADOC FC ARE CROWNED 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
General PLAS MADOC FC ARE CROWNED 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Plas Madoc beat Penyffordd Lions to lift the North East Wales League Trophy and be crowned Champions for the 2017/18 Season.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe