Saturday 24 February 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Nathan Jones 24'
  • Alistair Gibson 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
  • Dean Hyland 16'
14:00
Bradley Park
  • Aiden Griffiths 50'
1 - 2 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • James Gibney 54'
  • Seb Kidd 85'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • stephen hughes 70'
  • Grant Tattum 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Greg Lipka 6'
  • Piotr Swiecieski 18'
  • Greg Lipka 75'
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Ethan Galt 57'
  • Jack Foster 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
  • Callum Jones 20'
  • Adam Lloyd 46'
  • Ryan Thomas 70' (Pen)
14:00
Flint Mountain
  • David Jones 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Liam Hughes 44'
  • Liam Hughes 89'
14:00
Mold Town Utd
  • Owen Pierce 13'
  • Steve Wilson 85'
2 - 4 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Brandon Jones 12'
  • Ryan Oldfield 62' (Pen)
  • Ben Tudor 67' (OG)
  • Scott Earnshaw 73'

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Hawkesbury Villa Vets
  • Mike Cooper 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Northop Hall Old Boys
  • Alan Richardson 83'

HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - Round 2

13:30
Aston Park Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Plas Madoc FC

Saturday 17 February 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Aston Park Rangers
A - A
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
14:00
Brymbo Victoria
  • Ryan Thomas 11'
  • Callum Jones 28'
  • Gary Evans 52'
  • Adam Lloyd 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Tim Sterling 44'
  • Jack Wakeman 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Acton FC
  • Dale Williams 17'
  • Nathan Jones 70'
14:00
Mold Town Utd
  • Darrell Rees 3' (Pen)
  • Steve Wilson 6'
  • Darrell Rees 11' (Pen)
  • Chris Davies 18'
  • Keiron Jones 49'
  • Keiron Jones 58'
  • Chris Davies 64'
  • Alan Wilson 72'
8 - 2 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Gareth Whittaker 21'
  • Gareth Whittaker 51'

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Flint Town Vets
6 - 1 Full time
Caerwys Vets
14:00
Ruthin Vets
  • Ian Evans 12'
  • Jason Alexander 18'
  • Andy Edwards 20'
  • Dave MacCarter 30'
4 - 1 Full time
Rhewl Vets
  • Derry Morris 34'

HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - Round 2

13:30
Flint Mountain
2 - 1 Full time
Offa Athletic
13:30
Penyffordd Lions
2 - 1 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
13:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
6 - 2 Full time
Halkyn Utd

Queensferry Sports Presidents Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

13:30
Plas Madoc FC
3 - 1 Full time
Mostyn Dragons

Saturday 10 February 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 11'
  • Joe Jarvis 29'
  • Alistair Gibson 52'
  • Tommy Hallam 58'
  • Alistair Gibson 60'
  • Tommy Hallam 71'
6 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC
14:00
Bradley Park
  • Tim Sterling 61' (OG)
  • Rhys Williams 70'
  • Kirk Ratcliffe 82'
3 - 5 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Chris Hoey 5'
  • Tim Sterling 20'
  • Jake Burke 40'
  • Grant Tattum 43'
  • Ben Larson 58'
14:00
Mold Town Utd
P - P
Brymbo Victoria
14:00
Mostyn Dragons
  • Dylan Mackie 5'
1 - 5 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Dawson Butcher 18'
  • Darren Evans 51'
  • Jack Swinnerton 58'
  • Jack Foster 76'
  • Max Moore 85'

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Hawkesbury Villa Vets
P - P
Northop Hall Old Boys
14:00
Rhyl Vets
4 - 2 Full time
Shotton Steel Vets FC

HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - Round 2

13:30
Aston Park Rangers
P - P
Plas Madoc FC
13:30
Flint Mountain
P - P
Offa Athletic
13:30
Penyffordd Lions
P - P
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
13:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
P - P
Halkyn Utd

Saturday 3 February 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Aston Park Rangers
  • Jamie Molyneux 10'
1 - 2 Full time
Bradley Park
  • Andy Hope 22'
  • Chris Bullock 81'
14:00
Bellevue FC
P - P
Caerwys FC
14:00
Brymbo Victoria
P - P
Acton FC
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Cameron Ramsey 15'
  • Sam Fowles 60'
  • Jack Foster 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
14:30
Flint Mountain
P - P
Mold Town Utd
14:00
Penyffordd Lions
  • Sam Richardson 5'
  • Matty Holmes 18'
  • Adam Pugh 39'
  • Marcus Davies 55'
  • Matty Holmes 78'
5 - 0 Full time
Halkyn Utd

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Flint Town Vets
9 - 1 Full time
Rhewl Vets

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Northop Hall Old Boys
A - A
Mostyn Vets

Friday 2 February 2018

Premier Division

19:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Kane Blackburn 20'
  • Liam Schofield 33'
  • Liam Schofield 43'
  • Connor Randall 44'
4 - 1 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Ramone Nelson 90' (Pen)

Latest news

BELLEVUE WIN THE WREXHAM COMMUNITY CUP
General BELLEVUE WIN THE WREXHAM COMMUNITY CUP

A brilliant game of football that went down to the wire.

RAIN RAIN GO AWAY!
General RAIN RAIN GO AWAY!

Just three league games survived this weekend with all Horace Wynne Cup games called off.

BELLEVUE FC FACE WREXHAM INCLUSION FC AS PART OF THE KICK IT OUT CAMPAIGN
General BELLEVUE FC FACE WREXHAM INCLUSION FC AS PART OF THE KICK IT OUT CAMPAIGN

The game is being organised by Fans for Diversity, Kick it Out and the Football Supporters Federation.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe