Monday 30 April 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Penyffordd Lions
  • Nathan Lavender 17'
  • Nathan Lavender 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Ryan Williams 50'

Saturday 28 April 2018

Premier Division

14:30
Bellevue FC
0 - 8 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Liam Schofield 16' (Pen)
  • Harry Keely 24'
  • Jack Samuel 29'
  • Jack Samuel 39'
  • Stuart McHarrie 45'
  • Liam Schofield 47'
  • Kai Hardcastle 70' (Pen)
  • Kai Hardcastle 80'
14:30
Bradley Park
  • Richard Wright 15'
1 - 6 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Mark Emberton 15'
  • Richard Lawrence 25'
  • Tom Davies 30'
  • Mark Emberton 40'
  • Ben Bailey 70'
  • Mark Emberton 90'
14:30
Brymbo Victoria
  • Adam Lloyd 30'
1 - 3 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Owen Manley 60'
  • Owen Manley 67'
  • Darren Evans 85'
14:30
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 14'
  • Sean Wilkes 39'
  • Damon Griffiths 52'
  • Sean Wilkes 65'
  • Phil Marshall 74'
  • Mark Williams 86'
6 - 0 Full time
Mold Town Utd
14:30
Offa Athletic
  • Alun Parry Jones 21'
  • Darren Jones 35'
2 - 0 Full time
Acton FC

Veterans Cup Group A

13:00
Hawkesbury Villa Vets
2 - 3 Full time
Shotton Steel Vets FC

Thursday 26 April 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Blake Robinson 15'
  • Jack Murphy 20'
  • Kane Blackburn 55'
  • Kane Blackburn 60'
  • Sam Robinson 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC
18:30
Penyffordd Lions
  • Nathan Lavender 3'
  • Ben Bailey 52'
  • Ryan Ankers 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
18:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Greg Lipka 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Acton FC
  • Joe Garner 30' (Pen)

Wednesday 25 April 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Mostyn Dragons
6 - 2 Full time
Mold Town Utd

Tuesday 24 April 2018

Premier Division

19:00
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Nathan Okome 5'
1 - 3 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Ryan Ankers 1'
  • Richard Lawrence 51'
  • Matty Holmes 70'
18:30
Bellevue FC
  • Tiago Ginja 24'
  • Taha Elfitura 80' (Pen)
2 - 8 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Greg Lipka 1'
  • Ryan Williams 15'
  • Craig Spencer 22'
  • Greg Lipka 47'
  • Ryan Williams 55'
  • Lucasz Dluzak 65'
  • Drew Wickens 74'
  • Craig Spencer 78'
18:30
Brymbo Victoria
P - P
Offa Athletic
18:30
Caerwys FC
  • Grant Tattum 89'
1 - 6 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Lee Messham 17'
  • Sean Wilkes 32'
  • Sean Wilkes 42'
  • Sean Wilkes 50'
  • Sean Wilkes 55'
  • Leon Pickford 70'
18:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 18'
  • Keegan Jakovlevs 36'
2 - 0 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18

Saturday 21 April 2018

Premier Division

14:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Jack Murphy 32'
  • Blake Robinson 56'
  • Jack Murphy 72' (Pen)
  • Liam Schofield 78'
4 - 1 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
  • Dillon Garner 27'
14:30
Bellevue FC
  • Damian Walker 21'
  • Brumo Sousa 72'
  • Damian Walker 80'
3 - 3 Full time
Acton FC
  • Callum Parlour 35'
  • Tom Duckett 50'
  • Joe Jarvis 90'
14:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Darren Evans 28'
  • Sam Fowles 49'
  • Sam Fowles 68'
  • Darren Evans 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Mold Town Utd
14:30
Penyffordd Lions
  • Matty Holmes 2'
  • Adam Pugh 10'
  • Richard Lawrence 25'
  • Liam Hughes 27'
  • Rob Salisbury 31'
  • Adam Pugh 33'
  • Matty Holmes 38'
  • Richard Lawrence 39'
8 - 2 Full time
Caerwys FC
14:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 2'
  • Nicky Williams 24'
  • Nicky Williams 51'
  • Nicky Williams 67'
  • Keegan Jakovlevs 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Sean Wilkes 60'

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Shotton Steel Vets FC
6 - 3 Full time
Hawkesbury Villa Vets

Friday 20 April 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Offa Athletic
  • James Gibney 20'
  • James Gibney 52'
  • Kieran Taylor 65'
  • Lee Bent 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Brymbo Victoria

Thursday 19 April 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Darrell Rees 61' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 22'
  • Nicky Williams 24'
  • Nicky Williams 86' (Pen)
18:30
Penyffordd Lions
A - A
Acton FC

Tuesday 17 April 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Brymbo Victoria
P - P
Acton FC
19:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Conor Harwood 62' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 36'
  • Sean Wilkes 44'
  • Jack Aitkin 46'
18:15
Mostyn Dragons
  • Kyle Wilkes 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Grant Tattum 60'
  • Grant Tattum 80'
18:30
Penyffordd Lions
P - P
Bellevue FC
18:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Ben Tudor 80' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Mold Town Utd

Queensferry Sports Presidents Cup 17-18 - Final

19:30
Penyffordd Lions
1 - 1 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
Penyffordd Lions win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 14 April 2018

Premier Division

14:30
Acton FC
P - P
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
14:30
Bellevue FC
0 - 13 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • John Newton 12'
  • Wayne Shill 21'
  • Jack Wakeman 29'
  • Wayne Shill 30'
  • Chris Hoey 35'
  • Wayne Shill 56'
  • Ben Larson 58'
  • John Newton 68'
  • Chris Hoey 75'
  • Wayne Shill 78'
  • John Newton 79'
  • Wayne Shill 81'
  • Wayne Shill 82'
14:30
Mold Town Utd
  • George Baxter 2'
  • Steve Wilson 48'
2 - 2 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
  • Gary Evans 8'
  • Adam Lloyd 63'
14:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Greg Lipka 36'
  • Greg Lipka 48'
  • Greg Lipka 50'
3 - 2 Full time
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Jack Samuel 16'
  • Connor Randall 40'

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Mostyn Vets
3 - 8 Full time
Shotton Steel Vets FC

Veterans Cup Group B

14:00
Flint Town Vets
0 - 3 Full time
Ruthin Vets

HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
Penyffordd Lions
  • Adam Pugh 2'
  • Sam Richardson 30'
  • Adam Pugh 32'
  • Matty Holmes 78'
4 - 1 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Mike Reid 6'

Thursday 12 April 2018

Premier Division

18:15
Brymbo Victoria
  • Adam Lloyd 44'
  • Gary Evans 75'
  • Gary Evans 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
  • David Edwards 50'
  • Sam Edwards 58'
18:15
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nicky Williams 2'
  • Nicky Williams 8'
  • Nicky Williams 15'
  • Jamie Williams 30'
  • Nicky Williams 41'
  • Nicky Williams 47'
  • Nicky Williams 55'
  • Nathan Edwards 60'
  • Nicky Williams 69'
  • Jamie Williams 73'
  • Nicky Williams 77'
  • Nicky Williams 81'
  • Nicky Williams 84'
  • Josh Williams 90'
14 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC

Wednesday 11 April 2018

Premier Division

18:15
Penyffordd Lions
  • Gareth Higgins 63'
1 - 1 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Alan Wilson 55' (Pen)

Premier Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

18:00
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Morgan Jones 48'
  • Greg Lipka 57'
  • Morgan Jones 65'
  • Licasz Dhaka 79'
4 - 2 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Lee Bent 29'
  • Lee Bent 60'

Tuesday 10 April 2018

Premier Division

18:15
Mostyn Dragons
P - P
Caerwys FC

Premier Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:00
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Harvey Ellis 7'
  • Liam Schofield 35'
  • Blake Robinson 63'
  • Oliver Lanceley 80'
  • Oliver Lanceley 84'
  • Jack Samuel 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Dylan Evans 21'

Sunday 8 April 2018

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Hawkesbury Villa Vets
P - P
Shotton Steel Vets FC

Saturday 7 April 2018

Premier Division

12:30
Bellevue FC
P - P
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
14:30
Bradley Park
P - P
Mostyn Dragons
14:30
Caerwys FC
P - P
Brymbo Victoria
14:30
Offa Athletic
P - P
Mold Town Utd

Veterans Cup Group A

14:00
Mostyn Vets
P - P
Rhyl Vets

HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
Penyffordd Lions
P - P
Flint Mountain
14:00
Plas Madoc FC
2 - 1 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog

Thursday 5 April 2018

Premier Division

19:00
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Liam Schofield 17'
  • Liam Schofield 38'
  • Kane Blackburn 43'
  • Adam Smith 78' (OG)
  • Connor Randall 80'
  • Luke Jones 83'
  • Liam Schofield 85'
7 - 0 Full time
Acton FC

Wednesday 4 April 2018

Premier Division

18:15
Bradley Park
0 - 11 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Ryan Williams 5'
  • Josh Rush 10'
  • Ryan Williams 17'
  • Ryan Williams 22'
  • Drew Wickens 46'
  • Morgan Jones 67'
  • Ryan Williams 68'
  • Morgan Jones 72'
  • Morgan Jones 75'
  • Drew Wickens 77'
  • Josh Rush 81'

NEWFA CHALLENGE CUP 17-18 - Round 3

18:30
Plas Madoc
0 - 8 Full time
Ruthin Town

Monday 2 April 2018

Premier Division

14:30
Acton FC
P - P
Flint Mountain

Latest news

VETERANS LEAGUE APPLICATIONS ARE NOW BEING TAKEN
General VETERANS LEAGUE APPLICATIONS ARE NOW BEING TAKEN

Deadline to apply is 30th June

Club Secretary Required
General Club Secretary Required

Mold Town United are looking for a Club Secretary.

PLAS MADOC FC ARE CROWNED 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
General PLAS MADOC FC ARE CROWNED 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Plas Madoc beat Penyffordd Lions to lift the North East Wales League Trophy and be crowned Champions for the 2017/18 Season.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe