Wednesday 23 May 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Steve Wilson 34'
1 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Dan Lee 10'
  • Marcus Davies 25'
  • Liam Hughes 30'
  • Liam Hughes 50'

Monday 21 May 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Brymbo Victoria
  • Luke Jones 80'
  • Luke Jones 88'
2 - 7 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Dan Lee 5'
  • Marcus Davies 22'
  • Liam Hughes 35'
  • Rob Salisbury 40'
  • Liam Hughes 41'
  • Ryan Ankers 55'
  • Rob Salisbury 90'
18:30
Plas Madoc FC
  • Ashley Edwards 15'
  • Keegan Jakovlevs 35'
  • Nicky Williams 58'
  • Nicky Williams 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Mostyn Dragons

Saturday 19 May 2018

Premier Division

13:30
Acton FC
  • Ethan Callaghan 55'
  • Tommy Hallam 57'
  • Tom Duckett 81'
3 - 3 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Callum Dutton 76'
  • Greg Lipka 78'
  • Gavin Davies 87'
13:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Jonathan Ford 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Chris Hewitt 31'
  • Alex Bailey 44'
13:30
Mostyn Dragons
  • Kyle Wilkes 2'
  • Kyle Wilkes 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
13:30
Penyffordd Lions
  • Dan Lee 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Mike Jones 15'
  • Mike Francis 32'
  • Mike Jones 58'
  • Dave Bullough 82'

Thursday 17 May 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Bradley Park
  • Tom Gunther 20' (OG)
  • Josh Underwood 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
  • Tom Gunther 40'
  • Ashley Lloyd 52'
  • Ashley Lloyd 76'
18:30
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Aitkin 10'
  • Jimmy McGlone 14'
  • Jack Aitkin 23'
  • Sean Wilkes 23'
  • Jack Aitkin 31'
  • Jimmy McGlone 48'
  • Jack Aitkin 59'
7 - 1 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Morgan Jones 49'
18:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Connell Mullin 25'
  • Connell Mullin 29'
  • Connell Mullin 54'
  • Marc O Connor 85'
P - P
Penyffordd Lions
  • Dylan Williams 5' (Pen)
  • Dylan Williams 37'
18:30
Offa Athletic
  • Lee Bent 12'
  • Jordan Hollingsworth 30'
  • Ramone Nelson 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Craig Roberts 4'
  • Shaun Valentine 49'

Tuesday 15 May 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Acton FC
0 - 3 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Dave Bullough 25'
  • Keegan Jakovlevs 60'
  • Craig Roberts 89'
18:30
Flint Mountain
  • Sean Wilkes 42' (Pen)
  • Jon Edmonds 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
  • Adam Lloyd 7'
  • Paul Messham 44'
18:30
Mostyn Dragons
  • Tom Gunther 42'
  • Jack Gibbons 68'
2 - 3 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Darren Jones 31'
  • Darren Jones 39'
  • Darren Jones 74'
18:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Rob Salisbury 40' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Rob Salisbury 20'
  • Richard Lawrence 30'
  • Mark Gallagher 55'

Saturday 12 May 2018

Premier Division

13:30
Acton FC
  • Alistair Gibson 6'
1 - 4 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Taylor Ashcroft 8'
  • Ethan Galt 56'
  • Cameron Ramsey 60'
  • Max Moore 80'
14:30
Brymbo Victoria
  • Gary Evans 63'
1 - 3 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Sean Wilkes 37' (Pen)
  • Sean Wilkes 64'
  • Jimmy McGlone 66'
14:30
Caerwys FC
  • Tom Dove 11'
  • stephen hughes 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Penyffordd Lions
  • Marcus Davies 25'
  • Mark Gallagher 85'
  • Richard Lawrence 86'
14:30
Mostyn Dragons
  • Ashley Lloyd 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Nathan Edwards 40' (Pen)
  • Rob Hill 55'
  • Nathan Edwards 65'
14:30
Offa Athletic
  • Chris Hewitt 4'
  • Lee Bent 14'
  • Lee Bent 22'
  • Darren Jones 22'
  • Nick Williams 35' (OG)
  • Darren Jones 37'
  • Lee Bent 47'
  • Ramone Nelson 52'
  • Sam Price 55'
  • James Eastwood 62'
  • Danny Geddis 70'
  • Lee Bent 77'
  • Darren Jones 80'
  • Ramone Nelson 90'
14 - 2 Full time
Mold Town Utd
  • Shaun Edwards 30'
  • Jonathan Ford 77'

Thursday 10 May 2018

Premier Division

19:00
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Owen Payne 4'
  • Blake Robinson 75'
  • Kai Hardcastle 80'
  • George Peers 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Leon Pickford 22'
  • Jimmy McGlone 32' (Pen)
18:30
Mold Town Utd
  • Christian Davies 33'
  • Darrell Rees 39' (Pen)
  • Steve Wilson 44'
  • Steve Wilson 49'
  • Christian Davies 54'
5 - 1 Full time
Bradley Park
  • Kevin Jones 60'
18:30
Penyffordd Lions
  • Marcus Davies 13'
  • Marcus Davies 22'
  • Dan Lee 25'
  • Stuart Tunnicliffe 67'
4 - 2 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Lee Bent 18'
  • Darren Jones 72'
18:30
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Gavin Davies 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Plas Madoc FC
  • Chris Bennion 35'
  • Chris Bennion 70'

Tuesday 8 May 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Brymbo Victoria
  • Taylor Keefe 55'
  • Jason Jones 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Offa Athletic
  • Darren Jones 85'
18:30
Penyffordd Lions
0 - 2 Full time
Acton FC
  • Tom Duckett 51'
  • Tom Duckett 82'

Monday 7 May 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Flint Mountain
  • Mark Hughes 24'
  • Jack Aitkin 47'
  • Mark Hughes 65'
  • David Jones 76'
  • Dylan Evans 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park

Premier Cup 17-18 - Final

14:30
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Liam Schofield 21'
  • Harvey Ellis 105'
2 - 1 Full time
Rhosllanerchrugog
  • Josh Rush 52'
AFTER EXTRA TIME

Sunday 6 May 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Penyffordd Lions
  • Richard Lawrence 8'
  • Ben Bailey 24'
  • Richard Lawrence 29'
  • Dan Shaw 35'
  • Mark Davies 52'
  • Richard Lawrence 55'
  • Richard Lawrence 60'
  • Tom Hainsworth 70'
  • Nebas Amin 78' (OG)
  • Richard Lawrence 82'
  • Richard Lawrence 82'
  • Adam Pugh 85'
  • Dan Shaw 87'
13 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC

Saturday 5 May 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Ryan Jones 3'
  • Ryan Jones 39'
  • Tommy Hallam 58'
  • Joe Garner 61'
4 - 2 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Mike Reid 51'
  • Leon Pickford 73'
14:30
Caerwys FC
  • Ben Larson 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Brymbo Victoria
  • Adam Lloyd 34'
14:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jack Foster 18'
  • Max Moore 35'
  • Sam Fowles 43'
  • Taylor Ashcroft 48'
  • Cameron Ramsey 50'
  • Sam Fowles 70'
  • Jack Swinnerton 75'
  • Cameron Ramsey 78'
  • Ethan Galt 85'
9 - 2 Full time
Bradley Park
  • Ryan Price 58'
  • Shaun Storey 62'

Friday 4 May 2018

Veterans Cup Group B

18:30
Rhewl Vets
vs
Flint Town Vets

HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - Final

19:30
Penyffordd Lions
4 - 1 Full time
Plas Madoc FC

Thursday 3 May 2018

Premier Division

19:00
Airbus Broughton UK Youth
  • Jack Samuel 23'
  • Josh Wright 26'
  • Tom Cain 42'
  • Ben Williams-Price 51'
  • Kane Blackburn 57'
  • Alfie McNicholas 62'
  • Kai Hardcastle 75'
  • Harvey Ellis 76'
  • Ben Williams-Price 84'
  • Josh Wright 87'
10 - 0 Full time
Mold Town Utd
18:30
Brymbo Victoria
  • Callum Williams 40'
1 - 6 Full time
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 2'
  • Tommy Hallam 6'
  • Joe Garner 50'
  • Ethan Callaghan 55'
  • Dwayne Jones 70'
  • Alistair Gibson 85'
18:30
Flint Mountain
  • Dylan Evans 53'
  • Jack Aitkin 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Mostyn Dragons
  • Sam Watson 55'

Tuesday 1 May 2018

Premier Division

18:30
Mostyn Dragons
0 - 5 Full time
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 18'
  • Alistair Gibson 27'
  • Tommy Hallam 44'
  • Tommy Hallam 60'
  • Tommy Hallam 79'

Latest news

VETERANS LEAGUE APPLICATIONS ARE NOW BEING TAKEN
General VETERANS LEAGUE APPLICATIONS ARE NOW BEING TAKEN

Deadline to apply is 30th June

Club Secretary Required
General Club Secretary Required

Mold Town United are looking for a Club Secretary.

PLAS MADOC FC ARE CROWNED 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
General PLAS MADOC FC ARE CROWNED 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Plas Madoc beat Penyffordd Lions to lift the North East Wales League Trophy and be crowned Champions for the 2017/18 Season.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe