Saturday 27 October 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Dylan O'Shaughnessy 24'
  • Seb Pawlak 43'
  • Oliver Lanceley 56'
3 - 0 Full time
Borras Park Albion FC
14:00
Bellevue FC
  • Joao Da Silva 51'
1 - 4 Full time
Mold Town United FC
  • Ryan Tierney 2'
  • Steve Wilson 31'
  • Steve Wilson 49'
  • Steve Wilson 70'
14:00
Bradley Park FC
  • Joe Humphreys 15' (OG)
  • Adam Smith 50'
  • Chris Bullock 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • George Phoenix 37'
  • George Phoenix 84'
14:00
Caerwys FC
0 - 4 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jon Edmonds 7'
  • Jon Edmonds 50'
  • Marc Gunther 55'
  • Jon Edmonds 80'
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Matty Holmes 4'
  • Matty Holmes 6'
  • Ben Bailey 20'
  • Paul Jones 26'
  • Matty Holmes 34'
5 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Max Moore 40'
  • Aran Jones 56'

Sunday 21 October 2018

NEWFA Vets Cup 18-19 - Round 1

13:30
Buckley Town Vets
  • Colin Pugh 2'
  • Colin Pugh 28'
2 - 1 Full time
Caerwys Vets
  • Lee Jones 65'
13:30
Rhyl Vets
7 - 2 Full time
Gresford and Pandy Sports & Social Vets
  • Richard Cooke 29'
  • Wyn Jones 71'

Saturday 20 October 2018

Goals Premier Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Kane Blackburn 70'
  • Stuart McHarrie 109'
2 - 3 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jon Edmonds 60'
  • Lee Messham 104'
  • Sean Williams 115' (Pen)
AET
13:30
Bradley Park FC
0 - 7 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Josh Richardson 13'
  • Sam Edwards 27'
  • Ashley Lloyd 38'
  • Josh Cooke 47'
  • Luke Williams 75'
  • Luke Williams 81'
  • Luke Williams 83'
13:30
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Paul Messham 6'
  • Adam Lloyd 32'
  • Finley Dyer 44'
  • Paul Messham 55'
  • Paul Messham 80'
5 - 9 Full time
Acton FC
  • Steve Powell 9'
  • Matt Sutherland 20'
  • Niall Challinor 26'
  • Calum Parlour 29'
  • Matt Sutherland 51'
  • Niall Challinor 55'
  • Matt Sutherland 60'
  • Steve Powell 67'
  • Matt Sutherland 74'
13:30
Mold Town United FC
0 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Ben Bailey 46'
  • Liam Hughes 56'

NEWFA Vets Cup 18-19 - Round 1

13:30
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
  • Paul Morgan 5'
  • Steven Blair 14'
  • Mark Ray 21'
  • Steven Blair 30'
  • Mark Ray 52'
  • Mark Ray 63'
  • Paul Morgan 79'
  • Steven Blair 87'
11 - 2 Full time
Point of Ayr Vets
  • Lewis Dakin 39'
  • Gareth Williams 73'
13:30
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Paul Duncan 8'
  • Neil Bowden 21'
  • Paul Duncan 34'
  • Kevin Smart 39'
4 - 0 Full time
Rhewl Veterans FC

Sunday 14 October 2018

Premier Division

19:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Adam Woosey 10'
  • Adam Woosey 14'
  • Adam Woosey 20'
  • Elliot Evans 47'
  • Adam Woosey 53'
5 - 6 Full time
Mold Town United FC
  • Alun Wilson 33' (Pen)
  • Steve Wilson 38'
  • Brandon Jones 55'
  • Aaron North 57'
  • Dawson Butcher 62' (OG)
  • Alun Wilson 82' (Pen)

Saturday 13 October 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Callum Jones 15'
  • Callum Jones 74'
2 - 6 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jimmy McGlone 11'
  • Sean Williams 19'
  • Jimmy McGlone 22'
  • Sean Williams 31'
  • Jack Aitken 56'
  • Kieran Farr 86'
14:00
Bradley Park FC
P - P
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
14:00
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • George Phoenix 7'
  • George Phoenix 80'
2 - 8 Full time
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 4'
  • Steve Powell 12'
  • Niall Challinor 25'
  • Steve Powell 30'
  • Niall Challinor 37'
  • Ethan Callaghan 40'
  • Kyle Coppack 56'
  • Ethan Callaghan 75'
14:00
Caerwys FC
P - P
Bellevue FC

Sunday 7 October 2018

Veterans

14:00
Rhyl Vets
  • Alan Jones 19'
  • Sean Morgan 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresford and Pandy Sports & Social Vets
  • Ian Williams 52'
14:00
Ruthin Town Vets
  • Ian Evans 16'
  • Ryan Harden 60'
  • Jason Alexander 74'
  • Andy Edwards 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Buckley Town Vets

Saturday 6 October 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Stuart McHarrie 43'
  • Josh Wright 70'
2 - 7 Full time
Acton FC
  • Steve Powell 12'
  • Niall Challinor 37'
  • Jason Weaver 46'
  • Tommy Hallam 55'
  • Niall Challinor 59' (Pen)
  • Steve Powell 68'
  • Tommy Hallam 84'
14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
0 - 6 Full time
Mold Town United FC
  • Ryan Tierney 15'
  • Brandon Jones 18'
  • Aaron North 38'
  • Steve Wilson 65'
  • Brandon Jones 78'
  • Brandon Jones 83'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Byron Taylor 3'
  • Byron Taylor 7'
  • Grant Tattum 17'
  • Josh Cooke 39'
  • Sam Edwards 55'
  • Sam Edwards 59'
  • David Booth 74'
7 - 1 Full time
Bradley Park FC
  • Adam Smith 8'
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
P - P
Bellevue FC
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
0 - 4 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jack Aitken 33'
  • Sean Williams 60' (Pen)
  • Jack Aitken 73'
  • Jack Aitken 78'

Veterans

14:00
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets
  • Robert Benjamin 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Paul Whittaker 39'
  • Martin Colecliffe 63'
14:00
Point of Ayr Vets
4 - 5 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
  • Matthew Tanton 6'
  • Mike Maletta 29'
  • Paul Morgan 42'
  • Mark Ray 55'
  • Steven Blair 81'
14:00
Rhewl Veterans FC
  • Geth Jones 10'
  • Derry Morris 46'
  • Dyfan Lloyd 67'
  • Chris Shone 72'
4 - 8 Full time
Caerwys Vets
  • Ant Weardon 3'
  • David Jones 14'
  • Gareth Hughes 22'
  • Dale Adamson 35'
  • Gavin Hughes 51'
  • Ant Weardon 60'
  • Andrew Williams 81'
  • Graeme Davies 89'

Latest news

THREE IS THE MAGIC NUMBER!
General THREE IS THE MAGIC NUMBER!

Goals galore as hat tricks are scored in 5 out of 6 games.

CAERWYS FC MOURN THE LOSS OF A TRUE GENTLEMAN
General CAERWYS FC MOURN THE LOSS OF A TRUE GENTLEMAN

CPD Caerwys FC sadly announce the death of Life President Glyn Brooks who passed away peacefully at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd on Friday 19th October.

Acton suffer first loss of the season
General Acton suffer first loss of the season

Flint Mountain win in top of the table fixture

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe