Saturday 24 November 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 11'
  • Rich Williams 17'
2 - 4 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Dan Hughes 20'
  • Jon Edmonds 47'
  • Jake Williams 66'
  • Jack Aitken 80'
14:00
Bellevue FC
  • Joao Da Silva 83'
1 - 8 Full time
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Connor Randall 41'
  • Ben Lawrence 43'
  • Toby Vickery 52'
  • Connor Randall 58'
  • Stuart McHarrie 78'
  • George Burrows 81'
  • Owen Payne 85'
  • Stuart McHarrie 90'
14:00
Bradley Park FC
  • Rhys Williams 20'
  • Kirk Radcliffe 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Adam Woosey 33'
  • Nathan Jones 60'
14:00
Caerwys FC
0 - 5 Full time
Mold Town United FC
  • Alun Wilson 6' (Pen)
  • Alun Wilson 36' (Pen)
  • Steve Wilson 44'
  • Aaron North 70'
  • Aaron North 72'
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Ryan Edwards 10'
  • Euan Edwards 85'
2 - 4 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Taylor Keefe 5'
  • Paul Messham 22'
  • Danny Edwards 40'
  • Paul Messham 75'

NEWFA Vets Cup 18-19 - Round 2

12:00
Halkyn Vets
0 - 3 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
  • Andrew Rooke 20'
  • Craig Fitzpatrick 80'
  • Steven Blair 88'

Sunday 18 November 2018

Veterans

14:00
Gresford and Pandy Sports & Social Vets
  • Darren Pritchard 43'
  • Darren Pritchard 70'
  • Oliver Jones 70'
  • Oliver Jones 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets
  • John Crowel 30'
  • Mike Lundstrum 55'
14:00
Rhyl Vets
  • Ash Wood 10'
  • Ash Wood 12'
  • Allan Jones 30'
  • Ash Wood 40'
  • Allan Jones 60'
  • Allan Jones 85'
6 - 3 Full time
Ruthin Town Vets

Saturday 17 November 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Bradley Park FC
  • Adam Smith 25'
  • Ruari Wood 35'
  • Tom Duckett 50'
  • Ryan Price 55'
  • Tom Duckett 75'
  • Ryan Price 80'
  • Kirk Radcliffe 83'
7 - 2 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Joao Da Silva 67'
  • Ryan Jones 83'
14:00
Mold Town United FC
  • Simon Howells 16'
  • Nick Williams 22'
  • Aaron North 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Borras Park Albion FC
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
P - P
Acton FC

Sunday 11 November 2018

NEWFA Vets Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Buckley Town Vets
  • Neil Wynne 50'
  • Jimmy Turner 60'
2 - 9 Full time
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Darren Pritchard 5'
  • Paul Whittaker 12'
  • Darren Pritchard 14'
  • Paul Whittaker 36'
  • Mike Hopkins 45'
  • Paul Duncan 54'
  • Paul Whittaker 78'
  • Mike Hopkins 81'
  • Paul Duncan 83'
14:00
Rhyl Vets
  • Dean Jones 20'
  • Adam Cassidy 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets

Saturday 10 November 2018

Premier Division

10:00
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Stuart McHarrie 15'
  • Will Mullock 28'
  • Stuart McHarrie 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
0 - 1 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Paul Messham 18'
14:00
Bradley Park FC
0 - 11 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Lee Messham 26'
  • Dylan Roberts 27'
  • Jake Williams 29'
  • Lee Messham 39'
  • Jack Aitken 52'
  • Joey Davies 56'
  • Jack Aitken 69'
  • Jon Edmonds 70'
  • Jon Edmonds 75'
  • Jack Aitken 78'
  • Jon Edmonds 83'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Josh Cooke 8'
  • Sam Edwards 29'
2 - 7 Full time
Acton FC
  • Adam Roberts 15'
  • Niall Challinor 33'
  • Tommy Hallam 49'
  • Niall Challinor 63'
  • Steve Powell 68'
  • Steve Powell 75'
  • Tommy Hallam 88'

NEWFA Vets Cup 18-19 - Round 2

14:00
Halkyn Vets
P - P
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
14:30
Ruthin Town Vets
  • Ian Evans 10'
  • Dave MacCarter 40'
  • Ian Evans 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Nefyn Vets
  • Jason Jones 2'
  • Sion Williams 38'
  • Yws Gwynedd 91'
Ruthin Town Vets win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Sunday 4 November 2018

Veterans

14:00
Buckley Town Vets
  • Anthony Williams 6'
  • Neil Wynne 11'
  • Ben Chamberlain 24'
  • Alan Dawson 75'
  • Colin Pugh 80'
6 - 2 Full time
Rhewl Veterans FC
  • Tom Jones 47' (Pen)
  • Deri Jones 55'

Saturday 3 November 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Jacob Brown 1'
  • Caleb Pumford 37'
  • Jacob Brown 61'
  • Callum Jones 78'
4 - 2 Full time
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Stuart McHarrie 18'
  • Stuart McHarrie 35'

Veterans

16:00
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
  • Mark Ray 22'
  • Craig Worthington 39'
  • Mike Salusbury 55'
  • Mark Ray 71'
4 - 2 Full time
Halkyn Vets
  • Mike Pryderch 27'
  • Mike Pryderch 62'
14:00
Point of Ayr Vets
  • Leon Cartington 63'
1 - 2 Full time
Caerwys Vets
  • Ant Weardon 41'
  • Rich Newsome 76'
14:00
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Paul Whittaker 21'
  • Darren Pritchard 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Ruthin Town Vets
  • Jason Alexander 8'
  • Ian Evans 72'

Presidents Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Bellevue FC
0 - 6 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Adam Woosey 15'
  • George Grieve 26'
  • Adam Woosey 48'
  • James Worthington 69'
  • Tom Dewis 72'
  • Phil Hopkins 80'
13:30
Caerwys FC
  • Josh Cooke 46'
  • Curtis Jones 86' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Bradley Park FC
  • Kirk Radcliffe 58'
13:30
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jack Aitken 29'
  • Jimmy McGlone 58'
2 - 1 Full time
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 80'
13:30
Mold Town United FC
  • Alun Wilson 4'
  • Steve Wilson 35'
  • Aaron North 64'
  • Aaron North 73'
  • Aaron North 100'
  • Alun Wilson 110' (Pen)
6 - 6 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Paul Jones 24'
  • Matty Holmes 44'
  • Ben Bailey 76'
  • Adam Pugh 90' (Pen)
  • Adam Pugh 113'
  • Ben Bailey 116'
Mold Town United FC win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Latest news

Remembering Mike
General Remembering Mike

Mike Beech 14th February 1955 - 30th December 2017

THREE IS THE MAGIC NUMBER!
General THREE IS THE MAGIC NUMBER!

Goals galore as hat tricks are scored in 5 out of 6 games.

CAERWYS FC MOURN THE LOSS OF A TRUE GENTLEMAN
General CAERWYS FC MOURN THE LOSS OF A TRUE GENTLEMAN

CPD Caerwys FC sadly announce the death of Life President Glyn Brooks who passed away peacefully at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd on Friday 19th October.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe