Saturday 15 December 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
P - P
Flint Mountain FC
14:00
Caerwys FC
P - P
Brymbo Victoria FC
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Jack Swinnerton 2'
  • Sam Williams 10'
  • Jack Swinnerton 19'
  • Adam Woosey 27'
  • Adam Woosey 30'
  • Jack Robinson 33'
  • Jacob Barrett 35'
  • Ethan Gault 47' (Pen)
  • Sam Williams 57'
  • Marcus Astreos 60'
  • Ethan Gault 64'
  • Sam Williams 67'
  • Marcus Astreos 69'
  • Adam Woosey 77'
  • Ricardo Chinea 83'
  • Ethan Gault 85'
  • Jacob Barrett 88'
  • Lee Rogers 90'
18 - 1 Full time
Bellevue FC
  • Joao Da Silva 82'
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Gareth Davies 15'
  • Adam Pugh 16'
  • Adam Pugh 20'
  • Matty Holmes 36'
  • Adam Pugh 53'
  • Matty Holmes 61'
  • Mike Hughes 71'
  • Ryan Edwards 76'
  • Mike Hughes 78'
9 - 1 Full time
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Josh Millington 64'

Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Bradley Park FC
0 - 7 Full time
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 2'
  • Niall Challinor 24'
  • Niall Challinor 41'
  • Niall Challinor 50'
  • Niall Challinor 57'
  • Tommy Hallam 65'
  • Niall Challinor 75'

Sunday 9 December 2018

Veterans

14:00
Buckley Town Vets
  • Alan Dawson 5'
  • Alan Dawson 10'
  • Alan Dawson 31'
  • Neil Wynne 40'
  • Neil Wynne 70'
6 - 4 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets
  • Mike Lundstrum 18'
  • Miguel Angel Roland Lopez 25'
  • Mike Lundstrum 50'
  • Miguel Angel Roland Lopez 80'

Saturday 8 December 2018

Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 18-19 - Round 2

13:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Jack Brinfield 75'
1 - 7 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Taylor Keefe 23'
  • Danny Edwards 56'
  • Gary Evans 59'
  • Finley Dyer 61'
  • Danny Edwards 65'
  • Gary Evans 68'
  • Gary Evans 80'
13:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Marcus Astreos 62'
  • Jacob Barrett 80' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Gareth Davies 29'
  • Liam Williams 57'
  • Adam Pugh 60'
  • Adam Pugh 64'
13:00
Mold Town United FC
  • Alun Wilson 35'
  • Owen Pierce 65'
2 - 4 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jake Williams 32'
  • Mark Williams 68'
  • Jake Williams 82'
  • Dylan Evans 85'

Saturday 1 December 2018

Premier Division

14:30
Acton FC
P - P
Caerwys FC
12:30
Bellevue FC
P - P
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
14:00
Bradley Park FC
  • Tom Duckett 10'
  • Tom Duckett 20'
2 - 5 Full time
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Stuart McHarrie 30'
  • Stuart McHarrie 35'
  • Josh Wright 40'
  • Sam Robinson 46'
  • Stuart McHarrie 90'
14:00
Flint Mountain FC
  • Marc Gunther 11'
  • Marc Gunther 13'
  • Dylan Roberts 19'
  • Jack Aitken 44'
  • Marc Gunther 49'
  • Jimmy McGlone 59'
  • Jake Williams 77' (Pen)
  • Jake Williams 83'
8 - 0 Full time
Borras Park Albion FC
14:00
Mold Town United FC
  • Steve Wilson 63'
  • Alun Wilson 80' (Pen)
  • Owen Pierce 82'
  • Owen Pierce 88'
4 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Adam Pugh 5'
  • Adam Pugh 16'
  • Adam Pugh 43'
  • Coran Halfpenny 70' (OG)

Veterans

14:00
Caerwys Vets
  • David Jones 14'
  • Daniel Williams 49'
  • David Jones 56'
  • David Jones 71'
4 - 2 Full time
Ruthin Town Vets
  • Jason Alexander 26'
  • Emyr Jones 92'
16:00
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
P - P
Rhewl Veterans FC
14:00
Halkyn Vets
  • Barry Byrne 21'
  • Barry Byrne 37'
  • Lee Stitchmore 43'
  • Mike Pryderch 62'
  • Mike Ryan 68'
  • Barry Byrne 77'
  • Lee Stitchmore 80'
7 - 2 Full time
Point of Ayr Vets
  • Roger Dakin 27'
  • Steven Smith 54'
14:00
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Darren Pritchard 47'
  • Lee Cousins 61'
  • Paul Whittaker 75'
3 - 5 Full time
Rhyl Vets
  • Matthew Roberts 1'
  • Dean Billingsley 8'
  • Matthew Roberts 30'
  • Sean Morgan 60'
  • Pat Mehmedi 86'

Latest news

League Applications are now being taken
General League Applications are now being taken

Applications are now being taken for entry into the Premier Division and Veterans League.

Mold Town Utd and Flint Mountain Progress to Cup Final
General Mold Town Utd and Flint Mountain Progress to Cup Final

Mold Town United and Flint Mountain to face each other in Presidents Cup Final.

Wrexham Community Cup
General Wrexham Community Cup

After winning the Wrexham Community Cup last Season, Bellevue FC take on Wrexham Disabled Supporters Association on Sunday 17th March 1.00pm ko

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe