Saturday 23 February 2019

Premier Division

10:00
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Stuart McHarrie 33'
  • Iwan Jones 59'
  • Luke Jones 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Finley Dyer 5'
  • Danny Edwards 42'
14:00
Bellevue FC
0 - 17 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Adam Pugh 6'
  • Paul Jones 25'
  • Matty Holmes 30'
  • Adam Pugh 40'
  • Adam Pugh 42'
  • Iwan Edwards 52'
  • Ben Bailey 55'
  • Paul Jones 60'
  • Ben Bailey 62'
  • Ryan Edwards 65'
  • Paul Jones 67'
  • Adam Pugh 70'
  • Adam Pugh 77'
  • Adam Pugh 80'
  • Ryan Edwards 85' (Pen)
  • Ben Bailey 86'
  • Matty Holmes 90'
14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Jack Planley 26'
1 - 7 Full time
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 1'
  • Joe Garner 26'
  • Niall Challinor 43'
  • Niall Challinor 52'
  • Tommy Hallam 58' (Pen)
  • Dale Williams 82'
  • Steve Powell 88'

Veterans

14:00
Shotton Steel Vets
  • David Johnson 16'
  • Paul Whittaker 46'
  • Lee Cousins 65'
  • Tommy O'Neil 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
  • Graeme Sunner 30'

Presidents Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

13:30
Caerwys FC
  • John Newton 80'
1 - 4 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Marc Gunther 49'
  • Lee Messham 53'
  • Lee Messham 75'
  • Jack Aitken 85'
13:30
Mold Town United FC
  • Aaron North 19'
  • Luke Rush 23'
  • Aaron North 31'
  • Brandon Jones 54'
  • Alun Wilson 61' (Pen)
  • Brandon Jones 66'
  • Ryan Tierney 75'
7 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Kai Hardcastle 12'
  • Max Moore 63'

Sunday 17 February 2019

Veterans

14:00
Buckley Town Vets
  • Ben Chamberlain 15'
  • Ben Chamberlain 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Gresford and Pandy Sports & Social Vets
14:00
Caerwys Vets
  • Gavin Hughes 37'
1 - 4 Full time
Rhyl Vets
  • Allan Jones 50'
  • Pat Mehmedi 52'
  • Dean Billingsley 65'
  • Dean Billingsley 80'

Saturday 16 February 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 2'
  • Niall Challinor 40'
  • Niall Challinor 78'
  • Niall Challinor 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Bradley Park FC
  • Nick Dunne 25'

Veterans

16:00
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
P - P
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets
14:00
Halkyn Vets
  • Barry Byrne 10'
  • Kevin Leach 63'
2 - 3 Full time
Ruthin Town Vets
  • Ian Evans 29'
  • Andy Edwards 40'
  • Ian Evans 79'
14:00
Point of Ayr Vets
  • Steve Stooke 9'
  • Mark Pritchard 48'
  • Steve Stooke 63'
  • Wayne Lewis 69'
  • Mark Pritchard 77'
5 - 1 Full time
Rhewl Veterans FC
  • Chris Shone 21'

Horace Wynne Cup 18-19 - Round 2

14:00
Brickfield Rangers U19
0 - 3 Full time
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
Walk Over Airbus Through
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Ethan Gault 1'
  • Cameron Ramsey 16'
  • Adam Woosey 32'
  • Adam Woosey 78'
  • Adam Woosey 96'
  • Adam Woosey 107'
  • Jacob Barrett 118'
7 - 5 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Gary Evans 46'
  • Paul Messham 49'
  • Adam Lloyd 60'
  • Adam Lloyd 85'
  • Paul Messham 101'
AET
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans U18
1 - 0 Full time
Mold Town United FC
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
0 - 2 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Dean Hughes 5'
  • Dean Hughes 85'

Sunday 10 February 2019

Veterans

14:00
Gresford and Pandy Sports & Social Vets
  • Darren Pritchard 9'
  • Rene Bruce Pinard 39'
  • Darren Pritchard 44'
  • Oliver Jones 51'
  • Dan Robertson 88'
5 - 2 Full time
Caerwys Vets
  • Dale Adamson 25' (Pen)
  • Dale Adamson 63'

Saturday 9 February 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bellevue FC
P - P
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
14:00
Brymbo Victoria FC
P - P
Bradley Park FC
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Matty Holmes 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Mold Town United FC
  • Brandon Jones 70'
  • Aaron North 88'

Goals Premier Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

13:30
Flint Mountain FC
3 - 0 Full time
Caerwys FC
Caerwys unable to field a Team

Sunday 3 February 2019

Veterans

14:00
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets
  • Mike Lundstrum 67' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Halkyn Vets
  • Barry Byrne 19'
  • Mike Ryan 21'
  • Mike Pryderch 70'
14:00
Rhyl Vets
  • Matthew Roberts 42'
  • Alun Wynstanley 78'
2 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
  • Craig Worthington 15'
  • Mark Ray 60'

Saturday 2 February 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
P - P
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
14:00
Mold Town United FC
P - P
Brymbo Victoria FC

Veterans

14:00
Ruthin Town Vets
P - P
Point of Ayr Vets
14:00
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Darren Jones 30'
  • Graham Randles 33'
  • Martin Colecliffe 38'
  • Darren Pritchard 38'
4 - 1 Full time
Buckley Town Vets
  • Stephen Cleary 5'

Goals Premier Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

13:30
Flint Mountain FC
P - P
Caerwys FC
13:30
Penyffordd Lions FC
P - P
Acton FC

Friday 1 February 2019

Premier Division

19:30
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Stuart McHarrie 6'
  • Josh Allen 32'
  • George Peers 39'
  • George Peers 59'
  • George Peers 60'
  • Josh Allen 67'
  • Owen Payne 79'
  • Josh Allen 82'
  • Harvey Ellis 84'
9 - 0 Full time
Bradley Park FC

Latest news

League Applications are now being taken
General League Applications are now being taken

Applications are now being taken for entry into the Premier Division and Veterans League.

Mold Town Utd and Flint Mountain Progress to Cup Final
General Mold Town Utd and Flint Mountain Progress to Cup Final

Mold Town United and Flint Mountain to face each other in Presidents Cup Final.

Wrexham Community Cup
General Wrexham Community Cup

After winning the Wrexham Community Cup last Season, Bellevue FC take on Wrexham Disabled Supporters Association on Sunday 17th March 1.00pm ko

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe