Saturday 30 March 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Harvey Ellis 89'
1 - 5 Full time
Flint Mountain FC
  • Sean Williams 5'
  • Jimmy McGlone 13'
  • Dylan O'Shaughnessy 75' (OG)
  • Sean Williams 88'
  • Sean Williams 89'
14:00
Bellevue FC
0 - 12 Full time
Acton FC
  • Adam Roberts 9'
  • Niall Challinor 11'
  • Niall Challinor 16'
  • Ryan Jones 21'
  • Alistair Gibson 42'
  • Adam Roberts 45'
  • Niall Challinor 49'
  • Joe Garner 63'
  • Luke Harrington 70'
  • Luke Harrington 73'
  • Luke Harrington 75'
  • Danny Trow 87'
14:00
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Paul Messham 4'
  • Paul Messham 20'
  • Paul Messham 35'
  • Scott Allen 85'
  • Taylor Keefe 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Iwan Edwards 10'
14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Max Moore 70' (Pen)
  • Owen Hallmark 78'
2 - 3 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Jack Wakeman 23'
  • Josh Richardson 52'
  • Jack Wakeman 60'

Veterans

16:00
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
10 - 0 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets

Sunday 24 March 2019

Veterans

14:00
Rhewl Veterans FC
  • Dave Rowlands 41' (OG)
1 - 5 Full time
Rhyl Vets
  • Sion Roberts 30' (OG)
  • Matthew Roberts 35'
  • Martin Ellis 50' (OG)
  • Ash Wood 80'
  • Alan Evans 89'

Saturday 23 March 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bradley Park FC
0 - 1 Full time
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Nathan Brookfield 25'
14:00
Caerwys FC
  • Jack Wakeman 20'
  • Arron Flynn 42'
  • Jack Wakeman 60'
3 - 4 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
  • Ross Hughes 15'
  • Danny Edwards 47'
  • Paul Messham 50'
  • George Phoenix 92'
14:00
Mold Town United FC
  • Alun Wilson 13' (Pen)
  • Terry Nicholas 29'
  • Ryan Tierney 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 8' (Pen)
  • Matt Sutherland 87'

Horace Wynne Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Flint Mountain FC
  • Jack Aitken 29'
  • Jimmy McGlone 48'
  • Jimmy McGlone 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Owen Payne 37'

Friday 22 March 2019

Horace Wynne Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

19:30
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
3 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans U18

Sunday 17 March 2019

Veterans

14:00
Point of Ayr Vets
P - P
Gresford and Pandy Sports & Social Vets
14:00
Rhewl Veterans FC
P - P
Rhyl Vets
14:00
Ruthin Town Vets
P - P
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets

Saturday 16 March 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Acton FC
P - P
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
14:00
Brymbo Victoria FC
P - P
Bradley Park FC
14:00
Caerwys FC
P - P
Borras Park Albion FC
14:00
Flint Mountain FC
P - P
Mold Town United FC
14:00
Penyffordd Lions FC
P - P
Airbus UK Broughton Youth

Veterans

14:00
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
  • Tony Hogan 10'
  • Tony Hogan 23'
  • Daz Wright 30'
  • Steven Blair 80'
  • Daz Wright 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Buckley Town Vets
  • Alan Dawson 50'
  • Colin Pugh 60'
14:00
Halkyn Vets
  • Mike Pryderch 51'
  • Mike Ryan 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Martin Colecliffe 40'

Saturday 9 March 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bellevue FC
  • Adnam Nassry 13'
  • Joao Da Silva 41'
  • Jordan Wright 53' (Pen)
  • Jordan Wright 74'
4 - 5 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Adam Woosey 37'
  • Eric Brown 55'
  • Ricardo Chinea 65'
  • Ricardo Chinea 72'
  • Ben Leeman 77'
14:00
Bradley Park FC
  • Ryan Price 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Josh Richardson 1'
  • Josh Richardson 70'

Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

13:30
Flint Mountain FC
  • Lee Messham 2'
  • Marc Gunther 21'
  • Sean Williams 24'
  • Marc Gunther 77'
4 - 1 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC
13:30
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Adam Pugh 5'
  • Matty Holmes 14'
  • Ben Bailey 48'
  • Iwan Edwards 88'
4 - 3 Full time
Acton FC
  • Niall Challinor 15' (Pen)
  • Niall Challinor 19' (Pen)
  • Niall Challinor 77'

Sunday 3 March 2019

Veterans

14:00
Buckley Town Vets
  • Ben Chamberlain 15'
  • Ben Chamberlain 40'
2 - 4 Full time
Caerwys Vets
  • Ant Weardon 42'
  • Lee Jones 60'
  • Graeme Davies 79'
  • Karl Ainsworth 84'
14:00
Gresford and Pandy Sports & Social Vets
  • Lee Phealan 14'
  • Oliver Jones 27'
  • Richard Cooke 47'
  • Oliver Jones 77'
  • Mervyn Thomas 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Halkyn Vets

Saturday 2 March 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Airbus UK Broughton Youth
  • Harvey Ellis 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Caerwys FC
  • Steven Hughes 79'
14:00
Borras Park Albion FC
  • Robert Fay 87'
1 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads U18
  • Adam Woosey 51'
  • Owen Hallmark 65'
14:00
Flint Mountain FC
  • Lee Messham 3'
  • Lee Messham 8'
  • Lee Messham 11'
  • Lee Messham 20'
  • Brad Lawrence 22' (OG)
  • Marc Gunther 25'
  • Jack Aitken 28'
  • Lee Messham 29'
  • Marc Gunther 32'
  • Marc Gunther 35'
  • Marc Gunther 62'
  • Marc Gunther 64'
  • Jon Edmonds 67'
  • Marc Gunther 70'
  • Liam Mortimer 75'
  • Marc Gunther 78'
  • Jon Edmonds 80'
  • Marc Gunther 88'
18 - 0 Full time
Bellevue FC
14:00
Mold Town United FC
  • Aaron North 82'
  • Terry Nicholas 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Brymbo Victoria FC

Goals Premier Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

13:30
Penyffordd Lions FC
  • Ben Bailey 2'
  • Ben Bailey 60'
  • Matty Holmes 75'
  • Dan Lee 82'
  • Matty Holmes 89'
5 - 6 Full time
Acton FC
  • Tommy Hallam 9'
  • Tommy Hallam 27'
  • Tommy Hallam 32'
  • Alistair Gibson 42'
  • Tommy Hallam 55'
  • Ryan Jones 118'

NEWFA Vets Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

13:30
Rhyl Vets
  • Alan Jones 14'
  • Ash Wood 33'
  • Ash Wood 42'
  • Alan Jones 49'
  • Steve Harris 60'
  • Steve Harris 85'
6 - 0 Full time
Connahs Quay Nomads Veterans
13:30
Shotton Steel Vets
  • Lee Cousins 19'
  • Lee Cousins 48'
2 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town Vets

Latest news

Rhyl Vets are crowned North East Wales Veterans League Champions 2018/19
General Rhyl Vets are crowned North East Wales Veterans League Champions 2018/19

Rhyl Vets are crowned Champions with just 1 point between first and Second

Flint Mountain FC Are crowned North East Wales Football League Champions 2018/19
General Flint Mountain FC Are crowned North East Wales Football League Champions 2018/19

Flint Mountain have been crowned Champions of NEWFL 2018/19

Flint Mountain miss the chance to finally take the Title
General Flint Mountain miss the chance to finally take the Title

Flint put a hold on celebrations after a draw at Mold Town.

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe