North East Wales Football League Results - October

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 18th October 2014

Premier Division

Acton FC 4   0 Aston FC
Callum Parlour (52) Jason Williams (58) Chad Jarvis (70) Chad Jarvis (72)      
Connahs Quay Tigers 6   0 Castle Park
Brynley Preece (31) Matty Conway (40) Tom Parry (47) Tom Parry (52) Tom Parry (65) Jack Sullivan (71)      
Deeside Phoenix 2   0 Flint Mountain
Ryan Edwards (62) Ryan Edwards (84)      
Mold Town Utd 3   0 Halkyn Utd Res
Christian Davies (26) Terry Nicholas (63) Christian Davies (66)      
Sychdyn 2   1 Gresford SSFC
Jack Wingeatt (48) Nathan Jones (60)       Mike Jones (41)

icrgroup Premier Cup 14-15 - Round 1

Aston Park Rangers 1   3 Cefn Albion
Alex Newton (55)       Oliver Davies (28) Oliver Davies (45) Nathan Williams (89)

Saturday 11th October 2014

Premier Division

Aston Park Rangers 5   0 Gresford SSFC
Karl Lloyd (2) Ryan Hewitt (10) Ryan Hewitt (13) Adam Frank Randles (28) Ryan Hewitt (39)      
Castle Park 0   7 Mold Town Utd
      Aaron North (33) Dean Gittins (39) Christian Davies (49) Dean Gittins (51) Christian Davies (71) Aaron North (88) Anthony Quinn (89)
Connahs Quay Tigers 2   2 Aston FC
Danny Gelder (85) Brynley Preece (88)       Adam Phillips (68) Scott Pringle (90)
Flint Mountain 2   1 Acton FC
Craig Jones (41) Lewis Powell (58)       Graham Jones (19)
Halkyn Utd Res 4   3 Flint Town Utd Res
Jordan Taylor (4) Jordan Taylor (48) Danny Griffiths (50) Ian Jones (81)       Jamie Hayes (30) Ian Jones (33 OG) Jamie Hayes (45)
Sychdyn 2   3 Deeside Phoenix
Alyn Roberts (15) Andy Poynton (65)       Adam Davies (38 PEN) Adam Davies (84) Adam Davies (87)

Saturday 4th October 2014

Premier Division

Acton FC 3   2 Flint Town Utd Res
Matt Sutherland (9) Matt Sutherland (43) Dwayne Jones (55)       John Lorden (2) Sam Wainwright (39)

Queensferry Sports Presidents Cup 14-15 - Round 1

Aston Park Rangers 2   1 Connahs Quay Tigers
Danny Harwin (80) Danny Harwin (85)       Brynley Preece (70)
Cefn Albion 8   0 Castle Park
Nick Williams (3) Nick Williams (18) Lee Price (40) Nick Williams (45) Jamie Foulkes (47) Alex Williams (52) Alex Williams (75) Sean Jones (77)      
Gresford SSFC 7   0 Halkyn Utd
Gareth Jones (16) Tommy Hallam (35) Callum Dutton (70) Ross Morgan (76) Tommy Hallam (78) Tommy Hallam (80) Scott Richards (84)      
Mold Town Utd 2   0 Deeside Phoenix
Christian Davies (17) John Alexander (84)      
Sychdyn 1   2 Flint Mountain
Nathan Jones (17)       Richard Hughes (42) Richard Hughes (47)

Latest News