The Clwyd East League Results - April

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Thursday 17th April 2014

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup 13-14 - semi final

Sychdyn vs FC Queens Park 18:30  

Tuesday 15th April 2014

Auxiliary Cup 13-14 - Group C

Caerwys res 2   1 Llanefydd

Auxiliary Cup 13-14 - Group F

St Asaph res 3   2 Conwy Legion

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup 13-14 - semi final

AFC Brynford 2   0 Holywell Town res

Monday 14th April 2014

Premier Division

Mold Town Utd 2   3 Gresford S.S.C
John Parry (66) John Parry (73)       Callum Dutton (32) Josh Hughes (42) Poalo Melacrinis (62)

Saturday 12th April 2014

Premier Division

AFC Brynford 4   0 Gresford S.S.C
Lee Messham (34) Lee Messham (65) Sam Edwards (73) Josh Cook (75)      
Caerwys 2   3 Acton FC
Tom Dove (36) Geraint Jones (82)       Jason Williams (10) Dwayne Jones (22) Kieran Isaac (89)
Connah's Quay Tigers 2   1 Mostyn Dragons
Mcauly Cooper (25) Nick Manning (39)       Craig Gallagher (17)
Mold Town Utd 0   5 Aston Park Rangers

Halkyn Cup 13-14 - Semi Final

St Asaph res 0   3 Holywell Town res
W/O  

Friday 11th April 2014

Halkyn Cup 13-14 - Semi Final

Caerwys res 3   5 Halkyn Utd res
Jake Spencer (39) David Booth (74) Richard Hughes (84)       Steve Wilson (53) Jason Bowden (66) Aaron North (70) William Jones (72) Jason Bowden (83)

Thursday 10th April 2014

Premier Division

FC Queens Park 5   0 Acton FC
Sean Skimmings (5) Adam Bradshaw (10) Sean Skimmings (16) Sean Skimmings (62) Sean Skimmings (85)      

Wednesday 9th April 2014

Combination Cup 13-14 - Final

Holywell Town res 3   1 Meliden res
(At Buckley Town)  
Sam Johnson (40) Connor Hughes (90) Connor Hughes (90)      

Monday 7th April 2014

Premier Division

AFC Brynford 4   2 Flint Mountain
Rhys Bithell (18) Lee Messham (20) Sam Edwards (22) Lee Messham (35)       Tom Lambert (14) Phillip Marshall (65)
Aston Park Rangers 4   3 Sychdyn
Karl Lloyd (30) Karl Lloyd (40) Karl Lloyd (41) Mike Woodward (56)       Dave Foulkes (5) Mark Poynton (29 PEN) Andy Poynton (75)

Saturday 5th April 2014

Premier Division

Gresford S.S.C 3   2 Acton FC
Tommy Hallam (3) Lee Bent (38) Chris Bryan (84)       Sebastion Kidd (30) Joe Garner (88)
Mostyn Dragons 1   4 Connah's Quay Tigers
Chris Buchanan (68)       Mcauly Cooper (5) Mcauly Cooper (26) Mcauly Cooper (35) Mcauly Cooper (40)

Auxiliary Cup 13-14 - Group B

Flint Town United Youth 2   6 Rhos Utd

Auxiliary Cup 13-14 - Group D

Meliden res 0   2 Prestatyn Sports

Auxiliary Cup 13-14 - Group E

Llansannan 3   2 Flint Mountain

Clwyd East Premier Cup 13-14 - semi final

AFC Brynford 3   1 Caerwys
Sam Edwards (3) Josh Cook (42) Josh Cook (71)       Andy Barlow (31)
Mold Town Utd 2   6 Aston Park Rangers
Andy Williams (33 PEN) Billy Exford (86)       Adam Randles (18) Alex Newton (43) Adam Randles (44) Adam Randles (67) Karl Lloyd (82) Karl Lloyd (87)

Friday 4th April 2014

Clwyd East Reserve Combination

Holywell Town res 0   1 St Asaph res
      Steve Williams (41)

Wednesday 2nd April 2014

Premier Division

Acton FC 0   6 FC Queens Park
      Adam Bradshaw (16) Sean Skimmings (22) Sean Skimmings (40) Darren C Jones (46) Daniel Roberts (71) Sean Skimmings (76)
AFC Brynford 6   1 Sychdyn
Ashley Durham (4) Josh Cook (50) Neil Roberts (55) Ashley Durham (60) Josh Cook (66) Lee Messham (70)       Alan North (72)
Connah's Quay Tigers 0   2 Caerwys
      David Holloway (22) Simon Holloway (71)
Mostyn Dragons 5   2 Flint Mountain
      Nick Longridge (56) Nick Longridge (65)

Tuesday 1st April 2014

Clwyd East Reserve Combination

Caerwys res 2   1 Aston Park Rangers res
Tom Smith (33) Tom Smith (75)       Scott Skeene (66)

Auxiliary Cup 13-14 - Group D

Mold Town Utd 1   1 Meliden res

Latest News