Saturday 8 October 2022

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group H

19:00
Acton F.C
vs
F.C Queens Park Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group D

14:00
Aston Park Rangers F.C
vs
Johnstown Y.F.C
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group B

14:00
Brymbo F.C
vs
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
14:00
New Brighton Villa F.C
vs
CPD Gronant

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group G

14:00
CPD Caerwys
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
12:00
Lex XI F.C
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group F

14:00
CPD Sychdyn
vs
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:00
F.C Queens Park
vs
CPD Caerwys Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group A

14:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C
vs
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
14:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C
vs
CPD Bellevue

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group C

14:45
Coedpoeth United F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:00
Holywell United F.C
vs
Ruabon Rovers

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group E

14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
14:00
Saltney Ferry F.C
vs
FC United of Wrexham

Saturday 15 October 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys
vs
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
14:30
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
vs
Ruthin Town FC
14:30
Point of Ayr FC
vs
FC Queens Park

Reserve Division

14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
vs
Acton F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group A

14:00
CPD Bellevue
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C
14:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C
vs
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group G

14:00
CPD Caerwys
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
14:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
vs
Lex XI F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group B

14:00
CPD Gronant
vs
Brymbo F.C
14:00
New Brighton Villa F.C
vs
Llay Welfare F.C Colts

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group F

14:00
CPD Sychdyn
vs
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:00
Greenfield F.C Reserves
vs
F.C Queens Park

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group E

14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
vs
FC United of Wrexham
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Saltney Ferry F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group D

14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C
vs
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
vs
Johnstown Y.F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group H

14:00
F.C Queens Park Reserves
vs
Greenfield F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group C

14:00
Holywell United F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:00
Ruabon Rovers
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C

Sunday 16 October 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Brickfield Rangers FC
vs
Buckley Town FC
14:30
Mochdre Sports FC
vs
Hawarden Rangers FC
14:30
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C

Saturday 22 October 2022

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group D

14:00
Aston Park Rangers F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
14:00
Johnstown Y.F.C
vs
Connah's Quay Town F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group B

14:00
Brymbo F.C
vs
New Brighton Villa F.C
14:00
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
vs
CPD Gronant

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group F

14:00
CPD Caerwys Reserves
vs
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:00
F.C Queens Park
vs
CPD Sychdyn

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group A

14:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
vs
CPD Bellevue

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group C

14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C
vs
Holywell United F.C
14:00
Lex XI F.C Reserves
vs
Ruabon Rovers

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group E

14:00
FC United of Wrexham
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:00
Saltney Ferry F.C
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group H

14:00
Greenfield F.C
vs
Acton F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group G

14:00
Lex XI F.C
vs
CPD Caerwys
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves

Saturday 29 October 2022

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C
14:30
F.C Queens Park
vs
Greenfield F.C
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Bellevue
vs
Holywell United F.C
14:30
Johnstown Y.F.C
vs
Acton F.C
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
vs
CPD Gronant
14:30
Ruabon Rovers
vs
CPD Caerwys
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
vs
FC United of Wrexham

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
vs
Acton F.C Reserves
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
vs
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
vs
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
vs
F.C Queens Park Reserves

Veterans Division

14:30
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
vs
CPD Caerwys

Sunday 30 October 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Brickfield Rangers FC
vs
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
14:30
FC Queens Park
vs
Mochdre Sports FC
14:30
Hawarden Rangers FC
vs
Buckley Town FC
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
14:30
Ruthin Town FC
vs
Point of Ayr FC

Latest news

FAW Statement of postponement of fixtures
General FAW Statement of postponement of fixtures

Fixtures postponed as a mark of respect following the passing of Her Majesty the Queen.

Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt
General Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup Final – May 28 Courtesy of Dave Jones

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe