Wednesday 31 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
3 - 2 Full time
Lex XI F.C

Saturday 27 August 2022

Reserve Division

14:30
Acton F.C Reserves
  • Peter Kavanagh 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jack Honey 17'
1 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Owen Davies 6'
  • Owen Davies 39'
  • Dylan Williams 63'
  • Coby Peters 77'
14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Charles Osian 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Sam Fairclough 36'
  • Andy Jones 47'
14:30
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Matthew Bithell 4'
  • Sean Price 46'
  • Matthew Bithell 57'
  • Matthew Bithell 59'
4 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Kyle De-Lloyd 52'
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Sean Kell 4'
  • Steven Kell 21'
  • Meilir Williams 33'
  • Byron Jones 87'

Championship Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
4 - 3 Full time
Saltney Ferry F.C
14:30
CPD Caerwys
6 - 0 Full time
CPD Bellevue
14:30
CPD Gronant
2 - 4 Full time
Ruabon Rovers
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
5 - 4 Full time
Acton F.C
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
P - P
Holywell United F.C

Premier Division

14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
0 - 1 Full time
Greenfield F.C
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
0 - 1 Full time
F.C Queens Park

Friday 26 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Cian Loftus 94'
1 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Jay Wiles 50'
18:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • James Towey 10'
  • James Towey 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Luke Hall 42'

Premier Division

18:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
2 - 1 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C

Sunday 21 August 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Buckley Town FC
0 - 2 Full time
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
  • Paul Whittaker 36'
  • Mike Salusbury 77'
14:30
FC Queens Park
P - P
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:30
Hawarden Rangers FC
7 - 2 Full time
Brickfield Rangers FC
14:30
Mochdre Sports FC
3 - 0 Full time
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
14:30
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ruthin Town FC

Saturday 20 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
4 - 7 Full time
CPD Gronant
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
  • Shea Harding 5'
  • Jack Radford 7'
  • Terry Nicholas 15'
  • Shea Harding 55'
  • Jack Radford 62'
  • Nathan Large 68'
  • Terry Nicholas 72'
  • Terry Nicholas 88'
8 - 0 Full time
CPD Bellevue
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
0 - 8 Full time
CPD Caerwys
  • Joseph French 45'
  • Luke Williams 48'
  • Luke Williams 55'
  • Jack Smallman 70'
  • Jack Smallman 75'
  • Luke Williams 79'
  • Jack Smallman 87'
  • Alex Pickering 89' (Pen)
14:30
Holywell United F.C
P - P
Ruabon Rovers
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
  • Carl Pleavin 8'
  • Carl Pleavin 17'
  • Oliver Johnson 41'
  • Sam Robinson 74'
4 - 2 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C
  • Rowan Birch 60'
  • Robert Reynolds 67'

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Lewis Connolly 11'
  • David Jones 26'
2 - 3 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Jay Wiles 1'
  • Jay Wiles 2'
  • Harri Jones 52'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Jason Wright 6'
  • Damon Bradley 7'
  • Sean Williams 10'
  • Andy Jones 42'
  • Andy Jones 58'
  • Andy Jones 59'
  • Andy Jones 75'
  • Sam Fairclough 82'
  • Andy Jones 88'
9 - 0 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Sam Moore 64'
  • Dale Hughes 77' (Sent Off)
  • Sam Moore 90' (Sent Off)
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
0 - 3 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 46'
  • Matthew Bithell 60'
  • Kieran Jarvis 70'

Premier Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
7 - 0 Full time
Brymbo F.C
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
1 - 0 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C
14:30
F.C Queens Park
P - P
Greenfield F.C
13:30
Lex XI F.C
10 - 3 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C

Veterans Division

14:30
Point of Ayr FC
1 - 4 Full time
CPD Caerwys

Friday 19 August 2022

Championship Division

18:30
Acton F.C
  • Tommy Hallam 30'
  • Stephen Powell 53'
  • Will Evans 61' (OG)
  • Joe Jarvis 77'
4 - 1 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • James Roberts 15'

Reserve Division

18:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Simon Edge 34'
  • James Greenshields 46'
  • George Baxter 70'
  • James Greenshields 77'
4 - 3 Full time
Acton F.C Reserves
  • Kacper Borowczyk 29'
  • Scott Ratcliffe 67'
  • Rocco Wintin 76'

Premier Division

18:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
P - P
New Brighton Villa F.C

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Jack Jones 7'
  • Graham Dessington 101' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Jordan Jones 28'
  • Frederick Howarth 85'

Reserve Division

18:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Michael Jones 26'
  • Jacob Williams 67'
  • Ben Thomas 93'
3 - 4 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Ifan Jones 6'
  • Seth Evans 46'
  • Charlie Gardner 52'
  • Iestyn Gadd 76'

Saturday 13 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Bellevue
P - P
Holywell United F.C
14:30
CPD Caerwys
  • Jack Smallman 22'
  • Jack Smallman 27'
  • Jack Smallman 45'
  • Jack Smallman 53'
  • Elliot Williams 73'
5 - 5 Full time
Acton F.C
  • Samuel Giles 25'
  • Matthew McCarthy 27'
  • Samuel Giles 54'
  • Joe Garner 57'
  • Samuel Giles 93'
  • Samuel Giles 98'
14:30
CPD Gronant
  • Aidan Bell 19'
  • Aidan Bell 31'
  • Aidan Bell 39'
  • Daniel Price 43'
  • Aidan Bell 52'
  • Aidan Bell 57'
  • Dylan Murray 64'
  • Dylan Murray 78'
8 - 0 Full time
FC United of Wrexham
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
  • Jack Radford 54'
  • Kieran Durkin 78'
  • Niall Roberts 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • Harry Massey 10'
  • James Roberts 30'
14:30
Johnstown Y.F.C
  • Nathan Mugford 45'
  • Joshua Smith 65' (Pen)
2 - 5 Full time
Aston Park Rangers F.C
  • Kallum Pierce 22'
  • Kallum Pierce 43'
  • Kallum Pierce 56'
  • Kallum Pierce 73'
  • Kallum Pierce 86'
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
  • Owen Cookson 17' (Sent Off)
0 - 13 Full time
Ruabon Rovers
  • Conner Kendrick 2'
  • Conner Kendrick 19' (Pen)
  • James Jones 23'
  • Ryan Williams 31'
  • Joshua Hughes 35'
  • Shaun Valentine 39'
  • Joshua Hughes 43'
  • Conner Kendrick 45' (Pen)
  • James Jones 60'
  • Conner Kendrick 68'
  • Conner Kendrick 83'
  • Conner Kendrick 86'
  • Brynley Thomas 91'

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Craig Worthington 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Levi Coleman 16'
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
P - P
Acton F.C Reserves
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Andrew Speed 12'
  • Mark Davies 78'
  • Mark Davies 86'
  • Damon Bradley 93'
4 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
14:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • James Greenshields 17'
  • Ewan Evans 46'
  • Daniel Pridding 58'
  • James Greenshields 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Lewis Evans 35'
1 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Callum Price 31'

Premier Division

14:30
F.C Queens Park
  • Lewis Evans 6'
  • Dylan Jones 10'
  • Liam Davies 54'
  • Jake Harper 80'
  • Jack Hanley 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Jay Wiles 68'
14:30
Greenfield F.C
  • Nathan Williams 33'
  • Nathan Williams 42'
  • John Newton 44'
  • Matthew Bennett 53'
  • Dean Hyland 68'
  • John Newton 88'
  • Daniel Calvert 90' (Pen)
7 - 0 Full time
Brymbo F.C
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Matthew Robinson 2'
  • James Beck 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C
  • Ryan Hewitt 20' (Pen)
  • Ryan Hewitt 87' (Pen)
  • Jake Leonard 93'

Friday 12 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Michael Taylor 37' (Pen)
  • Mykel Woollett 45'
2 - 6 Full time
Lex XI F.C
  • Finley Dyer 14'
  • Richard Evans 30'
  • Joshua Betteley 41'
  • Alan Huxley 51'
  • Alan Huxley 78'
  • Finley Dyer 92'

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Marcus Davies 23'
  • Dominic Randall 45'
  • Henri Jones 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Callum Hughes 56'
  • Jay Wiles 72'

Saturday 6 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
  • Kallum Pierce 11'
  • Kallum Pierce 19'
  • Johnny Crossley 42'
  • Johnny Crossley 65'
  • Kallum Pierce 83'
5 - 3 Full time
Acton F.C
  • Andrew Bithell 9'
  • Leonardo Mendes 89'
  • Ryan Jones 90'
14:30
CPD Bellevue
  • Leonardo Diogo 29'
  • Adam Sumner 45'
2 - 8 Full time
Ruabon Rovers
  • Joseff Matthews 12'
  • Joshua Hughes 19'
  • Owen Bather 30'
  • Chris Bennion 65'
  • Conner Kendrick 76'
  • Joseff Matthews 78'
  • Conner Kendrick 79'
  • Joseff Matthews 86'
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
  • Shea Harding 14'
  • Jack Radford 55'
  • Shea Harding 57'
  • Jack Radford 67'
  • Terry Nicholas 76'
5 - 1 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C
  • Lee Griffiths 19'
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
  • Christopher Roberts 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • Harry Massey 19'
  • Harry Massey 31'
  • Harry Massey 67'
  • Tristan Sandham 77'
14:30
Holywell United F.C
  • Sonny Williams 15'
  • Alex Forsyth 40'
  • Thomas Chamberlain 78'
  • Harvey McGrail 82'
4 - 1 Full time
CPD Gronant
  • Matthew Lewis 11'
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
P - P
CPD Caerwys

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Luke Williams 2'
  • Alex Pickering 4'
  • Luke Williams 6'
  • Ruari Wood 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Ievan Hopwood 55'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Sean Williams 6'
  • Pascal Gomez 15'
  • Keiron Hughes 36'
  • Ash Lewis 65'
  • Damon Bradley 68'
  • Kieran Davie 74'
  • Pascal Gomez 90'
  • Liam Ashley 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 5'
  • Sean Price 37'
  • Darren Jones 41'
3 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Yusein Kosin 27'
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Jamie Heath 12'
  • Jamie Heath 19'
  • Perry Shoemark 39'
  • Joshua Venables 51'
  • Mikey Bagnall 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts

Premier Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Luca Nardo 48'
1 - 2 Full time
F.C Queens Park
  • Jake Harper 23'
  • Tony Jones 66'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
P - P
Brymbo F.C
14:30
Lex XI F.C
  • Alan Huxley 30'
  • Alex Palmer 45'
  • Richard Evans 66'
  • Josh Fennell 74' (Sent Off)
  • Jordan Tipping 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenfield F.C
  • Jack Gibbons 14'
  • Dean Hyland 90'
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Kris Turner 46'
1 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Adam Lloyd 12'

Friday 5 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Acton F.C Reserves
  • Rocco Wintin 83'
1 - 7 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Reece Jones 51'
  • Rhys Williams 65'
  • Kyle Jarvis 66'
  • Thomas Eyes 70'
  • Sam Moore 72'
  • Kyle Jarvis 84'
  • Reece Jones 91'

Premier Division

18:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Harry Lambert 50'
  • Thomas Mitchell 70'
  • Thomas Mitchell 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Liam Williams 14'

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Reserve Division

16:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Simon Edge 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Harvey Williams 63'
  • Elliot Bull 64'
  • Elliot Bull 70'
  • Dylan O'Shaughnessy 72'
  • William Mullock 77'

Latest news

FAW Statement of postponement of fixtures
General FAW Statement of postponement of fixtures

Fixtures postponed as a mark of respect following the passing of Her Majesty the Queen.

Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt
General Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup Final – May 28 Courtesy of Dave Jones

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe