Saturday 27 August 2022

Reserve Division

14:30
Acton F.C Reserves
  • Peter Kavanagh 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jack Honey 17'
1 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Owen Davies 6'
  • Owen Davies 39'
  • Dylan Williams 63'
  • Coby Peters 77'
14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Charles Osian 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Sam Fairclough 36'
  • Andy Jones 47'
14:30
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Matthew Bithell 4'
  • Sean Price 46'
  • Matthew Bithell 57'
  • Matthew Bithell 59'
4 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Kyle De-Lloyd 52'
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Sean Kell 4'
  • Steven Kell 21'
  • Meilir Williams 33'
  • Byron Jones 87'

Friday 26 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Cian Loftus 94'
1 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Jay Wiles 50'
18:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • James Towey 10'
  • James Towey 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Luke Hall 42'

Saturday 20 August 2022

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Lewis Connolly 11'
  • David Jones 26'
2 - 3 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Jay Wiles 1'
  • Jay Wiles 2'
  • Harri Jones 52'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Jason Wright 6'
  • Damon Bradley 7'
  • Sean Williams 10'
  • Andy Jones 42'
  • Andy Jones 58'
  • Andy Jones 59'
  • Andy Jones 75'
  • Sam Fairclough 82'
  • Andy Jones 88'
9 - 0 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Sam Moore 64'
  • Dale Hughes 77' (Sent Off)
  • Sam Moore 90' (Sent Off)
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
0 - 3 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 46'
  • Matthew Bithell 60'
  • Kieran Jarvis 70'

Friday 19 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Simon Edge 34'
  • James Greenshields 46'
  • George Baxter 70'
  • James Greenshields 77'
4 - 3 Full time
Acton F.C Reserves
  • Kacper Borowczyk 29'
  • Scott Ratcliffe 67'
  • Rocco Wintin 76'

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Michael Jones 26'
  • Jacob Williams 67'
  • Ben Thomas 93'
3 - 4 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Ifan Jones 6'
  • Seth Evans 46'
  • Charlie Gardner 52'
  • Iestyn Gadd 76'

Saturday 13 August 2022

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Craig Worthington 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Levi Coleman 16'
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
P - P
Acton F.C Reserves
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Andrew Speed 12'
  • Mark Davies 78'
  • Mark Davies 86'
  • Damon Bradley 93'
4 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
14:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • James Greenshields 17'
  • Ewan Evans 46'
  • Daniel Pridding 58'
  • James Greenshields 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Lewis Evans 35'
1 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Callum Price 31'

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Marcus Davies 23'
  • Dominic Randall 45'
  • Henri Jones 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Callum Hughes 56'
  • Jay Wiles 72'

Saturday 6 August 2022

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Luke Williams 2'
  • Alex Pickering 4'
  • Luke Williams 6'
  • Ruari Wood 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Ievan Hopwood 55'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Sean Williams 6'
  • Pascal Gomez 15'
  • Keiron Hughes 36'
  • Ash Lewis 65'
  • Damon Bradley 68'
  • Kieran Davie 74'
  • Pascal Gomez 90'
  • Liam Ashley 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 5'
  • Sean Price 37'
  • Darren Jones 41'
3 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Yusein Kosin 27'
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Jamie Heath 12'
  • Jamie Heath 19'
  • Perry Shoemark 39'
  • Joshua Venables 51'
  • Mikey Bagnall 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts

Friday 5 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Acton F.C Reserves
  • Rocco Wintin 83'
1 - 7 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Reece Jones 51'
  • Rhys Williams 65'
  • Kyle Jarvis 66'
  • Thomas Eyes 70'
  • Sam Moore 72'
  • Kyle Jarvis 84'
  • Reece Jones 91'

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Reserve Division

16:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Simon Edge 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Harvey Williams 63'
  • Elliot Bull 64'
  • Elliot Bull 70'
  • Dylan O'Shaughnessy 72'
  • William Mullock 77'

Latest news

FAW Statement of postponement of fixtures
General FAW Statement of postponement of fixtures

Fixtures postponed as a mark of respect following the passing of Her Majesty the Queen.

Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt
General Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup Final – May 28 Courtesy of Dave Jones

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe