Saturday 24 September 2022

Premier Division

Att. 70
Greenfield F.C
0 - 1 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C
  • Eddie Gallagher 88'

The Reserve Cup 22/23 - 1

14:00
Acton FC Reserves
vs
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
3 - 6 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
FC Queens Park Reserves
14:00
Lex XI F.C Reserves
7 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC Reserves

The Two Counties Cup 22/23 - 1

14:00
CPD Gronant
8 - 0 Full time
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Overton Recreational F.C
3 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:00
Saltney Ferry F.C
2 - 7 Full time
Ruabon Rovers F.C

The Premier Cup 22/23 - 1

14:00
FC Queens Park
3 - 2 Full time
New Brighton Villa F.C
14:00
Greenfield F.C
3 - 0 Full time
Brymbo FC
Brymbo withdrew, Greenfield walkover

Friday 23 September 2022

Championship Division

18:30
Acton F.C
P - P
Holywell United F.C

Sunday 18 September 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Brickfield Rangers FC
4 - 1 Full time
FC Queens Park
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
P - P
Point of Ayr FC
14:30
Ruthin Town FC
2 - 5 Full time
Hawarden Rangers FC

Saturday 17 September 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Acton F.C
4 - 4 Full time
CPD Gronant
14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
1 - 4 Full time
CPD Sychdyn
14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
P - P
Ruabon Rovers
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
P - P
Johnstown Y.F.C
14:30
Holywell United F.C
P - P
CPD Sychdyn
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
1 - 2 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
9 - 0 Full time
CPD Bellevue

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
  • Jordan Prydden 92'
1 - 15 Full time
Lex XI F.C
  • Jason Edwards 10'
  • Joshua Betteley 13'
  • Richard Evans 15'
  • Tom Huxley 22'
  • Alex Palmer 25'
  • Tom Huxley 36'
  • Alex Palmer 39'
  • Aysuner Ibish 40'
  • Tom Huxley 71'
  • Yusein Kosin 78'
  • Sebastian Kidd 83'
  • Sebastian Kidd 86'
  • Sebastian Kidd 87'
  • Alan Huxley 89'
  • Alan Huxley 90'
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Michael Taylor 16'
  • Mykel Woollett 66'
  • Kady Seabrook 73'
3 - 5 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Harry Lambert 3'
  • Harry Lambert 3'
  • Shay Davies 40'
  • Harry Lambert 48'
  • George Davies 93'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
P - P
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:30
F.C Queens Park
P - P
New Brighton Villa F.C

Veterans Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys
6 - 0 Full time
Mochdre Sports FC
14:30
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
0 - 1 Full time
Buckley Town FC
14:30
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
P - P
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Kyle Jarvis 18'
  • Kacper Wojciech 52'
  • Jakub Lukanty 77'
  • Nathan Davies 87' (OG)
4 - 2 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Sean Kell 36'
  • George Mitchell 94'
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Keanu Bruton 30'
  • Michael Jones 60'
  • Tyler Morris 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • George Baxter 65'
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
  • Ryan Jones 41'
1 - 5 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Lewis Connolly 6'
  • David Jones 38'
  • Ruari Wood 54' (Pen)
  • Callum Price 76'
  • Callum Price 78'
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • James Towey 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Matthew Holmes 79'
  • Ethan Davies 94'
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Hayden Roberts 57'
  • Hari Pritchard 62'
2 - 4 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 3'
  • Liam Lawrence 49'
  • Matthew Bithell 67'
  • Sean Price 92'

Saturday 10 September 2022

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
P - P
Coedpoeth United F.C
14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
P - P
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:30
Greenfield F.C
P - P
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:30
Lex XI F.C
P - P
New Brighton Villa F.C

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys
P - P
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
P - P
Saltney Ferry F.C
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
P - P
Acton F.C
14:30
Johnstown Y.F.C
P - P
Holywell United F.C
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
P - P
Ruabon Rovers

Reserve Division

14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
P - P
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
P - P
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
P - P
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
P - P
Lex XI F.C Reserves

Sunday 4 September 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Brickfield Rangers FC
3 - 0 Full time
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
14:30
FC Queens Park
2 - 6 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
14:30
Hawarden Rangers FC
4 - 0 Full time
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
14:30
Mochdre Sports FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ruthin Town FC
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
1 - 5 Full time
CPD Caerwys

Saturday 3 September 2022

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
  • Kyle Evans 2'
1 - 8 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Ben Hughes 18' (Pen)
  • Owen Davies 26'
  • Owen Davies 36'
  • Samuel Evans 42'
  • Thomas Potts 53'
  • Ben Hughes 60'
  • Owen Davies 66'
  • Ben Hughes 80'

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Gronant
2 - 1 Full time
CPD Sychdyn
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
3 - 1 Full time
CPD Bellevue
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
1 - 1 Full time
Acton F.C

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Reece Jones 71'
1 - 2 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • David Beeching 55'
  • George Baxter 82'
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Ievan Hopwood 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
  • Ryan Jones 26'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
P - P
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Calum Roberts 10'
  • David Stewart 37'
  • Aiden Tudor 70'
3 - 3 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Sean Humphreys 44'
  • Sean Price 47'
  • Sean Price 67'
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Meilir Williams 58'
  • Sean Kell 84'
  • Meilir Williams 90'
3 - 5 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Harri Jones 4'
  • Reece Jones 20'
  • Harri Jones 40'
  • Reece Jones 45'
  • Jay Wiles 45'

Veterans Division

14:30
Point of Ayr FC
0 - 1 Full time
Buckley Town FC

Latest news

44-year-old striker scores 10 goals in a match!
General 44-year-old striker scores 10 goals in a match!

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS – JANUARY 14, 2023

Premier leaders Lex come from behind to beat Brymbo, Queen’s Park go nap
General Premier leaders Lex come from behind to beat Brymbo, Queen’s Park go nap

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS – SATURDAY, JANUARY 7

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe