Saturday 7 August 2021

Championship

14:30
AFC Bagillt
vs
FC United of Wrexham
14:30
Borras Park Albion F.C
vs
CPD Caerwys
14:30
Brymbo Lodge FC
vs
CPD Bellevue
14:30
Railway Rovers F.C
vs
Johnstown Y.F.C
14:30
Ruabon Rovers F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C

Reserves League

14:30
CPD Caerwys
vs
Hawarden Rangers F.C
14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
vs
F.C Queens Park
14:30
Cefn Mawr Rangers F.C
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:30
Ruthin Town F.C Colts
vs
Llangollen Town F.C

Premier Division

14:30
Hawarden Rangers F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Brymbo Victoria F.C

Saturday 14 August 2021

Reserves League

14:30
CPD Caerwys
vs
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
vs
Llangollen Town F.C
14:30
F.C Queens Park
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C
14:30
Hawarden Rangers F.C
vs
Cefn Mawr Rangers F.C
14:30
Lex XI F.C
vs
Ruthin Town F.C Colts

Premier Division

14:30
Chirk Town F.C
vs
Greenfield F.C
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
vs
Overton Recreational F.C
14:30
Halkyn & Flint Mountain F.C
vs
Hawarden Rangers F.C
14:30
Llangollen Town F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
vs
F.C Queens Park

Tuesday 17 August 2021

The Challenge Cup 21-22 - Round 2

18:30
Gresford Athletic
vs
Holywell Town

Saturday 21 August 2021

Veterans Premier Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Vets
vs
Holt & Farndon Vets
16:00
Connah's Quay Nomads Vets
vs
Shotton Steel Vets
14:30
F.C Nomads Vets
vs
Ruthin Town Vets

Premier Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
vs
Brymbo Victoria F.C
14:30
Llangollen Town F.C
vs
Hawarden Rangers F.C
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
vs
Halkyn & Flint Mountain F.C

Sunday 22 August 2021

Veterans Premier Division

14:30
Buckley Town Vets
vs
Lex XI Vets

Veterans Championship Division

14:30
FC Queens Park
vs
Brickfield Rangers Vets
14:30
Hawarden Rangers Vets
vs
Point of Ayr Vets
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets
vs
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets

Wednesday 25 August 2021

Premier Division

19:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C

Thursday 26 August 2021

Reserves League

19:00
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
vs
F.C Queens Park
19:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
CPD Caerwys

Friday 27 August 2021

Premier Division

19:00
Chirk Town F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C

Championship

19:00
Johnstown Y.F.C
vs
Ruabon Rovers F.C
19:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C
vs
CPD Sychdyn

Reserves League

19:00
Ruthin Town F.C Colts
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C

Saturday 28 August 2021

Premier Division

14:30
Halkyn & Flint Mountain F.C
vs
Cefn Mawr Rangers F.C
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
vs
Greenfield F.C

Reserves League

14:30
Hawarden Rangers F.C
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C
14:30
Llangollen Town F.C
vs
Cefn Mawr Rangers F.C

Tuesday 31 August 2021

The Challenge Cup 21-22 - Round 2

18:30
Ruthin Town
vs
Rhydymwyn FC

Latest news

We are one step nearer to the season
General We are one step nearer to the season

League AGM took place this evening.

Fixtures for the FAW JD Welsh Cup and FAW Amateur Trophy announced
General Fixtures for the FAW JD Welsh Cup and FAW Amateur Trophy announced

The draw has been made, our Clubs have drawn a mixture of opponents and looking at the list, there will be some good football played.

League Applications for New Teams
General League Applications for New Teams

Season 2021/22

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe