Saturday 5 February 2022

Veterans Premier Division

14:30
Shotton Steel Vets
vs
CPD Caerwys Vets

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy - Round 1

13:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
vs
Hawarden Rangers F.C
13:30
Cefn Mawr Rangers F.C
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
13:30
Chirk Town F.C
vs
CPD Sychdyn
13:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
vs
New Brighton Villa F.C
13:30
Greenfield F.C
vs
Brymbo Lodge FC
13:30
Halkyn & Flint Mountain F.C
vs
Borras Park Albion F.C
13:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C
vs
F.C Queens Park
13:30
Ruabon Rovers F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C

Sunday 6 February 2022

Veterans Championship Division

14:30
FC Queens Park
vs
Denbigh Wanderers Vets
14:30
Hawarden Rangers Vets
vs
Brickfield Rangers Vets
14:30
Mochdre Sports FC Vets
vs
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets
vs
Point of Ayr Vets

Veterans Premier Division

14:30
Lex XI Vets
vs
Connah's Quay Nomads Vets
14:30
Ruthin Town Vets
vs
Holt & Farndon Vets

Saturday 12 February 2022

Horace Wynne Cup 21-22 - Round 2

13:00
Airbus UK Reserves
vs
Rhydymwyn Reserves
13:00
Borras Park Albion F.C
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C
13:00
Brymbo Lodge
vs
Greenfield F.C or Chirk Town F.C
13:00
CPD Bellevue
vs
Ruthin Town Reserves
13:00
CPD Sychdyn
vs
New Brighton Villa F.C
13:00
Cefn Mawr Rangers F.C
vs
Ruabon Rovers F.C
13:00
Chirk AAA Reserves
vs
Mold Alex Reserves
13:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C
vs
Johnstown Y.F.C
13:00
FC Queens Park
vs
Buckley Reserves or CPD Caerwys
13:00
Hawarden Rangers Reserves
vs
FC United of Wrexham
13:00
Llangollen Town F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C
13:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Gresford Athletic Reserves
13:00
Overton Recreational F.C
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C
13:00
Railway Rovers F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C
13:00
Rhostyllen Reserves
vs
Llay Welfare Reserves

Saturday 19 February 2022

Veterans Premier Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Vets
vs
Buckley Town Vets
14:00
Holt & Farndon Vets
vs
Shotton Steel Vets

Veterans Championship Division

14:30
Denbigh Wanderers Vets
vs
Hawarden Rangers Vets
14:30
Point of Ayr Vets
vs
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets

Sunday 20 February 2022

Veterans Championship Division

14:30
Brickfield Rangers Vets
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets
14:30
FC Queens Park
vs
Mochdre Sports FC Vets

Veterans Premier Division

14:30
Ruthin Town Vets
vs
Lex XI Vets

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe