Friday 2 September 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Acton F.C Reserves
vs
Llay Welfare F.C Colts

Saturday 3 September 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
vs
Overton Recreational F.C
14:30
CPD Gronant
vs
CPD Sychdyn
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
vs
Acton F.C

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
vs
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
vs
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
vs
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
vs
F.C Queens Park Reserves
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves

Friday 9 September 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Acton F.C Reserves
vs
F.C Queens Park Reserves

Saturday 10 September 2022

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C
14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:30
Greenfield F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:30
Lex XI F.C
vs
New Brighton Villa F.C

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys
vs
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:30
CPD Gronant
vs
Saltney Ferry F.C
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
vs
Acton F.C
14:30
Johnstown Y.F.C
vs
Holywell United F.C
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
vs
CPD Bellevue
14:30
Ruabon Rovers
vs
CPD Sychdyn

Reserve Division

14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
vs
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
vs
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
vs
Lex XI F.C Reserves

Saturday 17 September 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Acton F.C
vs
CPD Gronant
14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
vs
Ruabon Rovers
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
vs
Johnstown Y.F.C
14:30
Holywell United F.C
vs
CPD Sychdyn
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
vs
CPD Caerwys
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
vs
CPD Bellevue

Reserve Division

14:30
Acton F.C Reserves
vs
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
vs
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
vs
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
vs
F.C Queens Park Reserves
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:30
F.C Queens Park
vs
New Brighton Villa F.C

Latest news

Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt
General Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup Final – May 28 Courtesy of Dave Jones

Late, late goal from Atkinson wins Reserve Cup for Mynydd Isa Spartans
General Late, late goal from Atkinson wins Reserve Cup for Mynydd Isa Spartans

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – THE 2021-22 RESERVE CUP FINAL Courtesy of Dave Jones

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe