• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
August

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C

Reserve Division

18:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
vs
Ruthin Town FC Colts

Saturday 13 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Bellevue
P - P
Holywell United F.C
14:30
CPD Caerwys
  • Jack Smallman 22'
  • Jack Smallman 27'
  • Jack Smallman 45'
  • Jack Smallman 53'
  • Elliot Williams 73'
5 - 5 Full time
Acton F.C
  • Samuel Giles 25'
  • Matthew McCarthy 27'
  • Samuel Giles 54'
  • Joe Garner 57'
  • Samuel Giles 93'
  • Samuel Giles 98'
14:30
CPD Gronant
  • Aidan Bell 19'
  • Aidan Bell 31'
  • Aidan Bell 39'
  • Daniel Price 43'
  • Aidan Bell 52'
  • Aidan Bell 57'
  • Dylan Murray 64'
  • Dylan Murray 78'
8 - 0 Full time
FC United of Wrexham
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
  • Jack Radford 54'
  • Kieran Durkin 78'
  • Niall Roberts 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • Harry Massey 10'
  • James Roberts 30'
14:30
Johnstown Y.F.C
2 - 5 Full time
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
0 - 13 Full time
Ruabon Rovers

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
P - P
Acton F.C Reserves
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
14:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Lewis Evans 35'
1 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Callum Price 31'

Premier Division

14:30
F.C Queens Park
  • Lewis Evans 6'
  • Dylan Jones 10'
  • Liam Davies 54'
  • Jake Harper 80'
  • Jack Hanley 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Jay Wiles 68'
14:30
Greenfield F.C
  • Nathan Williams 33'
  • Nathan Williams 42'
  • John Newton 44'
  • Matthew Bennett 53'
  • Dean Hyland 68'
  • John Newton 88'
  • Daniel Calvert 90' (Pen)
7 - 0 Full time
Brymbo F.C
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Matthew Robinson 2'
  • James Beck 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C
  • Ryan Hewitt 20' (Pen)
  • Ryan Hewitt 87' (Pen)
  • Jake Leonard 93'

Friday 12 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Michael Taylor 37' (Pen)
  • Mykel Woollett 45'
2 - 6 Full time
Lex XI F.C
  • Finley Dyer 14'
  • Richard Evans 30'
  • Joshua Betteley 41'
  • Alan Huxley 51'
  • Alan Huxley 78'
  • Finley Dyer 92'

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Marcus Davies 23'
  • Dominic Randall 45'
  • Henri Jones 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Callum Hughes 56'
  • Jay Wiles 72'

Saturday 6 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
  • Kallum Pierce 11'
  • Kallum Pierce 19'
  • Johnny Crossley 42'
  • Johnny Crossley 65'
  • Kallum Pierce 83'
5 - 3 Full time
Acton F.C
  • Andrew Bithell 9'
  • Leonardo Mendes 89'
  • Ryan Jones 90'
14:30
CPD Bellevue
  • Leonardo Diogo 29'
  • Adam Sumner 45'
2 - 8 Full time
Ruabon Rovers
  • Joseff Matthews 12'
  • Joshua Hughes 19'
  • Owen Bather 30'
  • Chris Bennion 65'
  • Conner Kendrick 76'
  • Joseff Matthews 78'
  • Conner Kendrick 79'
  • Joseff Matthews 86'
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
  • Shea Harding 14'
  • Jack Radford 55'
  • Shea Harding 57'
  • Jack Radford 67'
  • Terry Nicholas 76'
5 - 1 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C
  • Lee Griffiths 19'
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
  • Christopher Roberts 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • Harry Massey 19'
  • Harry Massey 31'
  • Harry Massey 67'
  • Tristan Sandham 77'
14:30
Holywell United F.C
  • Sonny Williams 15'
  • Alex Forsyth 40'
  • Thomas Chamberlain 78'
  • Harvey McGrail 82'
4 - 1 Full time
CPD Gronant
  • Matthew Lewis 11'
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
P - P
CPD Caerwys

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Luke Williams 2'
  • Alex Pickering 4'
  • Luke Williams 6'
  • Ruari Wood 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Ievan Hopwood 55'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Sean Williams 6'
  • Pascal Gomez 15'
  • Keiron Hughes 36'
  • Ash Lewis 65'
  • Damon Bradley 68'
  • Kieran Davie 74'
  • Pascal Gomez 90'
  • Liam Ashley 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 5'
  • Sean Price 37'
  • Darren Jones 41'
3 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Yusein Kosin 27'
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Jamie Heath 12'
  • Jamie Heath 19'
  • Perry Shoemark 39'
  • Joshua Venables 51'
  • Mikey Bagnall 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts

Premier Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Luca Nardo 48'
1 - 2 Full time
F.C Queens Park
  • Jake Harper 23'
  • Tony Jones 66'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
P - P
Brymbo F.C
14:30
Lex XI F.C
  • Alan Huxley 30'
  • Alex Palmer 45'
  • Richard Evans 66'
  • Josh Fennell 74' (Sent Off)
  • Jordan Tipping 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenfield F.C
  • Jack Gibbons 14'
  • Dean Hyland 90'
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Kris Turner 46'
1 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Adam Lloyd 12'

Friday 5 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Acton F.C Reserves
  • Rocco Wintin 83'
1 - 7 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Reece Jones 51'
  • Rhys Williams 65'
  • Kyle Jarvis 66'
  • Thomas Eyes 70'
  • Sam Moore 72'
  • Kyle Jarvis 84'
  • Reece Jones 91'

Premier Division

18:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Harry Lambert 50'
  • Thomas Mitchell 70'
  • Thomas Mitchell 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Liam Williams 14'

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Reserve Division

16:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Simon Edge 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Harvey Williams 63'
  • Elliot Bull 64'
  • Elliot Bull 70'
  • Dylan O'Shaughnessy 72'
  • William Mullock 77'

Latest news

Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt
General Queen’s Park secure a trophy at third attempt

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup Final – May 28 Courtesy of Dave Jones

Late, late goal from Atkinson wins Reserve Cup for Mynydd Isa Spartans
General Late, late goal from Atkinson wins Reserve Cup for Mynydd Isa Spartans

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – THE 2021-22 RESERVE CUP FINAL Courtesy of Dave Jones

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe