Wednesday 31 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
3 - 2 Full time
Lex XI F.C

Saturday 27 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
4 - 3 Full time
Saltney Ferry F.C
14:30
CPD Caerwys
6 - 0 Full time
CPD Bellevue
14:30
CPD Gronant
2 - 4 Full time
Ruabon Rovers
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
5 - 4 Full time
Acton F.C
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
P - P
Holywell United F.C

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Charles Osian 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Sam Fairclough 36'
  • Andy Jones 47'
14:30
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Matthew Bithell 4'
  • Sean Price 46'
  • Matthew Bithell 57'
  • Matthew Bithell 59'
4 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Kyle De-Lloyd 52'
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Sean Kell 4'
  • Steven Kell 21'
  • Meilir Williams 33'
  • Byron Jones 87'

Premier Division

14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
0 - 1 Full time
Greenfield F.C
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
0 - 1 Full time
F.C Queens Park

Friday 26 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Cian Loftus 94'
1 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Jay Wiles 50'
18:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • James Towey 10'
  • James Towey 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Luke Hall 42'

Premier Division

18:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Liam Davies 6'
  • Scott Davies 39'
2 - 1 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Jack Jones 38'

Sunday 21 August 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Buckley Town FC
0 - 2 Full time
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
  • Paul Whittaker 36'
  • Mike Salusbury 77'
14:30
FC Queens Park
P - P
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:30
Hawarden Rangers FC
7 - 2 Full time
Brickfield Rangers FC
14:30
Mochdre Sports FC
3 - 0 Full time
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
14:30
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ruthin Town FC

Saturday 20 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
4 - 7 Full time
CPD Gronant
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
  • Shea Harding 5'
  • Jack Radford 7'
  • Terry Nicholas 15'
  • Shea Harding 55'
  • Jack Radford 62'
  • Nathan Large 68'
  • Terry Nicholas 72'
  • Terry Nicholas 88'
8 - 0 Full time
CPD Bellevue
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
0 - 8 Full time
CPD Caerwys
  • Joseph French 45'
  • Luke Williams 48'
  • Luke Williams 55'
  • Jack Smallman 70'
  • Jack Smallman 75'
  • Luke Williams 79'
  • Jack Smallman 87'
  • Alex Pickering 89' (Pen)
14:30
Holywell United F.C
P - P
Ruabon Rovers
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
  • Carl Pleavin 8'
  • Carl Pleavin 17'
  • Oliver Johnson 41'
  • Sam Robinson 74'
4 - 2 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C
  • Rowan Birch 60'
  • Robert Reynolds 67'

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Lewis Connolly 11'
  • David Jones 26'
2 - 3 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Jay Wiles 1'
  • Jay Wiles 2'
  • Harri Jones 52'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Jason Wright 6'
  • Damon Bradley 7'
  • Sean Williams 10'
  • Andy Jones 42'
  • Andy Jones 58'
  • Andy Jones 59'
  • Andy Jones 75'
  • Sam Fairclough 82'
  • Andy Jones 88'
9 - 0 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Sam Moore 64'
  • Dale Hughes 77' (Sent Off)
  • Sam Moore 90' (Sent Off)
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
0 - 3 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 46'
  • Matthew Bithell 60'
  • Kieran Jarvis 70'

Premier Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Robert Ward 16'
  • Robert Ward 31'
  • Robert Ward 40'
  • Jack Jones 76'
  • Alister Randles 83'
  • Alister Randles 88'
  • Harry Brown 92'
7 - 0 Full time
Brymbo F.C
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
  • Kyle Amos 18' (Sent Off)
  • Jamie Wynne 83'
1 - 0 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C
14:30
F.C Queens Park
P - P
Greenfield F.C
13:30
Lex XI F.C
  • Nicky Chesters 5'
  • Alan Huxley 22'
  • Finley Dyer 30'
  • Tom Huxley 45'
  • Alex Palmer 49'
  • Finley Dyer 51'
  • Sebastian Kidd 63'
  • Finley Dyer 65'
  • Finley Dyer 77'
  • Sebastian Kidd 83'
10 - 3 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • William Pritt 16'
  • William Pritt 38'
  • Kelson Cunnah 68'

Veterans Division

14:30
Point of Ayr FC
1 - 4 Full time
CPD Caerwys

Friday 19 August 2022

Championship Division

18:30
Acton F.C
  • Tommy Hallam 30'
  • Stephen Powell 53'
  • Will Evans 61' (OG)
  • Joe Jarvis 77'
4 - 1 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • James Roberts 15'

Premier Division

18:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
P - P
New Brighton Villa F.C

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Jack Jones 7'
  • Graham Dessington 101' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Jordan Jones 28'
  • Frederick Howarth 85'

Reserve Division

18:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Michael Jones 26'
  • Jacob Williams 67'
  • Ben Thomas 93'
3 - 4 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Ifan Jones 6'
  • Seth Evans 46'
  • Charlie Gardner 52'
  • Iestyn Gadd 76'

Saturday 13 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Bellevue
P - P
Holywell United F.C
14:30
CPD Caerwys
  • Jack Smallman 22'
  • Jack Smallman 27'
  • Jack Smallman 45'
  • Jack Smallman 53'
  • Elliot Williams 73'
5 - 5 Full time
Acton F.C
  • Samuel Giles 25'
  • Matthew McCarthy 27'
  • Samuel Giles 54'
  • Joe Garner 57'
  • Samuel Giles 93'
  • Samuel Giles 98'
14:30
CPD Gronant
  • Aidan Bell 19'
  • Aidan Bell 31'
  • Aidan Bell 39'
  • Daniel Price 43'
  • Aidan Bell 52'
  • Aidan Bell 57'
  • Dylan Murray 64'
  • Dylan Murray 78'
8 - 0 Full time
FC United of Wrexham
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
  • Jack Radford 54'
  • Kieran Durkin 78'
  • Niall Roberts 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • Harry Massey 10'
  • James Roberts 30'
14:30
Johnstown Y.F.C
  • Nathan Mugford 45'
  • Joshua Smith 65' (Pen)
2 - 5 Full time
Aston Park Rangers F.C
  • Kallum Pierce 22'
  • Kallum Pierce 43'
  • Kallum Pierce 56'
  • Kallum Pierce 73'
  • Kallum Pierce 86'
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
  • Owen Cookson 17' (Sent Off)
0 - 13 Full time
Ruabon Rovers
  • Conner Kendrick 2'
  • Conner Kendrick 19' (Pen)
  • James Jones 23'
  • Ryan Williams 31'
  • Joshua Hughes 35'
  • Shaun Valentine 39'
  • Joshua Hughes 43'
  • Conner Kendrick 45' (Pen)
  • James Jones 60'
  • Conner Kendrick 68'
  • Conner Kendrick 83'
  • Conner Kendrick 86'
  • Brynley Thomas 91'

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Craig Worthington 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Levi Coleman 16'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Andrew Speed 12'
  • Mark Davies 78'
  • Mark Davies 86'
  • Damon Bradley 93'
4 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
14:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • James Greenshields 17'
  • Ewan Evans 46'
  • Daniel Pridding 58'
  • James Greenshields 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Lewis Evans 35'
1 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Callum Price 31'

Premier Division

14:30
F.C Queens Park
  • Lewis Evans 6'
  • Dylan Jones 10'
  • Liam Davies 54'
  • Jake Harper 80'
  • Jack Hanley 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Jay Wiles 68'
14:30
Greenfield F.C
  • Nathan Williams 33'
  • Nathan Williams 42'
  • John Newton 44'
  • Matthew Bennett 53'
  • Dean Hyland 68'
  • John Newton 88'
  • Daniel Calvert 90' (Pen)
7 - 0 Full time
Brymbo F.C
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Matthew Robinson 2'
  • James Beck 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C
  • Ryan Hewitt 20' (Pen)
  • Ryan Hewitt 87' (Pen)
  • Jake Leonard 93'

Friday 12 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Michael Taylor 37' (Pen)
  • Mykel Woollett 45'
2 - 6 Full time
Lex XI F.C
  • Finley Dyer 14'
  • Richard Evans 30'
  • Joshua Betteley 41'
  • Alan Huxley 51'
  • Alan Huxley 78'
  • Finley Dyer 92'

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Reserve Division

18:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Marcus Davies 23'
  • Dominic Randall 45'
  • Henri Jones 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Callum Hughes 56'
  • Jay Wiles 72'

Saturday 6 August 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
  • Kallum Pierce 11'
  • Kallum Pierce 19'
  • Johnny Crossley 42'
  • Johnny Crossley 65'
  • Kallum Pierce 83'
5 - 3 Full time
Acton F.C
  • Andrew Bithell 9'
  • Leonardo Mendes 89'
  • Ryan Jones 90'
14:30
CPD Bellevue
  • Leonardo Diogo 29'
  • Adam Sumner 45'
2 - 8 Full time
Ruabon Rovers
  • Joseff Matthews 12'
  • Joshua Hughes 19'
  • Owen Bather 30'
  • Chris Bennion 65'
  • Conner Kendrick 76'
  • Joseff Matthews 78'
  • Conner Kendrick 79'
  • Joseff Matthews 86'
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
  • Shea Harding 14'
  • Jack Radford 55'
  • Shea Harding 57'
  • Jack Radford 67'
  • Terry Nicholas 76'
5 - 1 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C
  • Lee Griffiths 19'
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
  • Christopher Roberts 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • Harry Massey 19'
  • Harry Massey 31'
  • Harry Massey 67'
  • Tristan Sandham 77'
14:30
Holywell United F.C
  • Sonny Williams 15'
  • Alex Forsyth 40'
  • Thomas Chamberlain 78'
  • Harvey McGrail 82'
4 - 1 Full time
CPD Gronant
  • Matthew Lewis 11'
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
P - P
CPD Caerwys

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Luke Williams 2'
  • Alex Pickering 4'
  • Luke Williams 6'
  • Ruari Wood 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Ievan Hopwood 55'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Sean Williams 6'
  • Pascal Gomez 15'
  • Keiron Hughes 36'
  • Ash Lewis 65'
  • Damon Bradley 68'
  • Kieran Davie 74'
  • Pascal Gomez 90'
  • Liam Ashley 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 5'
  • Sean Price 37'
  • Darren Jones 41'
3 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Yusein Kosin 27'
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Jamie Heath 12'
  • Jamie Heath 19'
  • Perry Shoemark 39'
  • Joshua Venables 51'
  • Mikey Bagnall 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts

Premier Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Luca Nardo 48'
1 - 2 Full time
F.C Queens Park
  • Jake Harper 23'
  • Tony Jones 66'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
P - P
Brymbo F.C
14:30
Lex XI F.C
  • Alan Huxley 30'
  • Alex Palmer 45'
  • Richard Evans 66'
  • Josh Fennell 74' (Sent Off)
  • Jordan Tipping 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenfield F.C
  • Jack Gibbons 14'
  • Dean Hyland 90'
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Kris Turner 46'
1 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Adam Lloyd 12'

Friday 5 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Harry Lambert 50'
  • Thomas Mitchell 70'
  • Thomas Mitchell 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Liam Williams 14'

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Reserve Division

16:30
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Simon Edge 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Harvey Williams 63'
  • Elliot Bull 64'
  • Elliot Bull 70'
  • Dylan O'Shaughnessy 72'
  • William Mullock 77'

Latest news

44-year-old striker scores 10 goals in a match!
General 44-year-old striker scores 10 goals in a match!

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS – JANUARY 14, 2023

Premier leaders Lex come from behind to beat Brymbo, Queen’s Park go nap
General Premier leaders Lex come from behind to beat Brymbo, Queen’s Park go nap

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS – SATURDAY, JANUARY 7

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe