Saturday 24 September 2022

Premier Division

Att. 70
Greenfield F.C
0 - 1 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C
  • Eddie Gallagher 88'

The Reserve Cup 22/23 - 1

14:00
Acton FC Reserves
vs
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
3 - 6 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
FC Queens Park Reserves
14:00
Lex XI F.C Reserves
7 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions FC Reserves

The Two Counties Cup 22/23 - 1

14:00
CPD Gronant
8 - 0 Full time
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Overton Recreational F.C
3 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:00
Saltney Ferry F.C
2 - 7 Full time
Ruabon Rovers F.C

The Premier Cup 22/23 - 1

14:00
FC Queens Park
3 - 2 Full time
New Brighton Villa F.C
14:00
Greenfield F.C
3 - 0 Full time
Brymbo FC
Brymbo withdrew, Greenfield walkover

Friday 23 September 2022

Championship Division

18:30
Acton F.C
P - P
Holywell United F.C

Sunday 18 September 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Brickfield Rangers FC
4 - 1 Full time
FC Queens Park
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
P - P
Point of Ayr FC
14:30
Ruthin Town FC
2 - 5 Full time
Hawarden Rangers FC

Saturday 17 September 2022

Championship Division

14:30
Acton F.C
4 - 4 Full time
CPD Gronant
14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
1 - 4 Full time
CPD Sychdyn
14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
P - P
Ruabon Rovers
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
P - P
Johnstown Y.F.C
14:30
Holywell United F.C
P - P
CPD Sychdyn
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
1 - 2 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
9 - 0 Full time
CPD Bellevue

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
  • Jordan Prydden 92'
1 - 15 Full time
Lex XI F.C
  • Jason Edwards 10'
  • Joshua Betteley 13'
  • Richard Evans 15'
  • Tom Huxley 22'
  • Alex Palmer 25'
  • Tom Huxley 36'
  • Alex Palmer 39'
  • Aysuner Ibish 40'
  • Tom Huxley 71'
  • Yusein Kosin 78'
  • Sebastian Kidd 83'
  • Sebastian Kidd 86'
  • Sebastian Kidd 87'
  • Alan Huxley 89'
  • Alan Huxley 90'
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Michael Taylor 16'
  • Mykel Woollett 66'
  • Kady Seabrook 73'
3 - 5 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Harry Lambert 3'
  • Harry Lambert 3'
  • Shay Davies 40'
  • Harry Lambert 48'
  • George Davies 93'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
P - P
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:30
F.C Queens Park
P - P
New Brighton Villa F.C

Veterans Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys
6 - 0 Full time
Mochdre Sports FC
14:30
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
0 - 1 Full time
Buckley Town FC
14:30
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
P - P
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Kyle Jarvis 18'
  • Kacper Wojciech 52'
  • Jakub Lukanty 77'
  • Nathan Davies 87' (OG)
4 - 2 Full time
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Sean Kell 36'
  • George Mitchell 94'
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Keanu Bruton 30'
  • Michael Jones 60'
  • Tyler Morris 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • George Baxter 65'
14:30
Greenfield F.C Reserves
  • Ryan Jones 41'
1 - 5 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Lewis Connolly 6'
  • David Jones 38'
  • Ruari Wood 54' (Pen)
  • Callum Price 76'
  • Callum Price 78'
14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • James Towey 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Matthew Holmes 79'
  • Ethan Davies 94'
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Hayden Roberts 57'
  • Hari Pritchard 62'
2 - 4 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Liam Lawrence 3'
  • Liam Lawrence 49'
  • Matthew Bithell 67'
  • Sean Price 92'

Saturday 10 September 2022

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
P - P
Coedpoeth United F.C
14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
P - P
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:30
Greenfield F.C
P - P
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:30
Lex XI F.C
P - P
New Brighton Villa F.C

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys
P - P
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
P - P
Saltney Ferry F.C
14:30
FC United of Wrexham
P - P
Acton F.C
14:30
Johnstown Y.F.C
P - P
Holywell United F.C
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
P - P
Ruabon Rovers

Reserve Division

14:30
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
P - P
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
P - P
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
P - P
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
P - P
Lex XI F.C Reserves

Sunday 4 September 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Brickfield Rangers FC
3 - 0 Full time
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
14:30
FC Queens Park
2 - 6 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
14:30
Hawarden Rangers FC
4 - 0 Full time
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
14:30
Mochdre Sports FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ruthin Town FC
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
1 - 5 Full time
CPD Caerwys

Saturday 3 September 2022

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
  • Kyle Evans 2'
1 - 8 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Ben Hughes 18' (Pen)
  • Owen Davies 26'
  • Owen Davies 36'
  • Samuel Evans 42'
  • Thomas Potts 53'
  • Ben Hughes 60'
  • Owen Davies 66'
  • Ben Hughes 80'

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Gronant
2 - 1 Full time
CPD Sychdyn
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
3 - 1 Full time
CPD Bellevue
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
1 - 1 Full time
Acton F.C

Reserve Division

14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Reece Jones 71'
1 - 2 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • David Beeching 55'
  • George Baxter 82'
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Ievan Hopwood 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
  • Ryan Jones 26'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
P - P
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Calum Roberts 10'
  • David Stewart 37'
  • Aiden Tudor 70'
3 - 3 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Sean Humphreys 44'
  • Sean Price 47'
  • Sean Price 67'
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Meilir Williams 58'
  • Sean Kell 84'
  • Meilir Williams 90'
3 - 5 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Harri Jones 4'
  • Reece Jones 20'
  • Harri Jones 40'
  • Reece Jones 45'
  • Jay Wiles 45'

Veterans Division

14:30
Point of Ayr FC
0 - 1 Full time
Buckley Town FC

Latest news

North East Wales League: Caerwys are new Championship leaders – but at a price
General North East Wales League: Caerwys are new Championship leaders – but at a price

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE REPORTS – NOVEMBER 5 CHAMPIONSHIP

Catch-up: North East Wales League – unbeaten Caerwys stun Ruabon, silver lining for Brymbo
General Catch-up: North East Wales League – unbeaten Caerwys stun Ruabon, silver lining for Brymbo

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS 29th October 2022

Catch-up – Mike Beech Memorial Trophy: Scott Nelson hits five in Caerwys blitz, Colts bag 12
General Catch-up – Mike Beech Memorial Trophy: Scott Nelson hits five in Caerwys blitz, Colts bag 12

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL TROPHY – REPORTS OCT 15

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe