Sunday 30 October 2022

Veterans Division

14:00
Brickfield Rangers FC
6 - 2 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
14:00
FC Queens Park
4 - 0 Full time
Mochdre Sports FC
14:00
Hawarden Rangers FC
12 - 2 Full time
Buckley Town FC
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
1 - 2 Full time
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
14:00
Ruthin Town FC
6 - 1 Full time
Point of Ayr FC

Saturday 29 October 2022

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
  • Luc Bonfrer 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Jay Wiles 10'
  • Shay Davies 19'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
  • Pascal Gomez 52'
  • Owen Edwards 60'
  • Charlie Bradley 77'
  • Kyle Reid 79'
4 - 0 Full time
Lex XI F.C
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Scott Davies 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Liam Hughes 55'
  • Marcus Davies 67'

Reserve Division

14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Ben Thomas 32'
  • Kevin Breeze 42'
  • Rhys Ellis 61' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Thomas Mitchell 25'
  • Hari Pritchard 40'
14:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Andy Jones 94'
1 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Ewan Evans 41'
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Kacper Wojciech 11'
  • Nathan Davies 20'
  • Reece Jones 24'
  • Nathan Davies 30'
  • Allister Belk 34'
  • Nathan Davies 48'

Veterans Division

14:00
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
1 - 10 Full time
CPD Caerwys

Championship Division

14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
P - P
Holywell United F.C
14:30
Ruabon Rovers
2 - 3 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
4 - 1 Full time
FC United of Wrexham

The Two Counties Cup 22/23 - 1

14:00
CPD Bellevue
1 - 2 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group F

14:00
F.C Queens Park
6 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group B

14:00
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
2 - 5 Full time
CPD Gronant

Friday 28 October 2022

Reserve Division

14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
0 - 3 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Sean Price 11'
  • Joshua Venables 19'
  • Joshua Venables 51' (Pen)

Saturday 22 October 2022

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group D

14:00
Aston Park Rangers F.C
P - P
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
14:00
Johnstown Y.F.C
0 - 5 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group B

14:00
Brymbo F.C
0 - 7 Full time
New Brighton Villa F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group F

14:00
CPD Caerwys Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:00
F.C Queens Park
5 - 1 Full time
CPD Sychdyn

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group A

14:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C
3 - 0 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
15 - 1 Full time
CPD Bellevue

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group C

14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C
4 - 0 Full time
Holywell United F.C
14:00
Ruabon Rovers
7 - 0 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group E

14:00
FC United of Wrexham
0 - 9 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:00
Saltney Ferry F.C
1 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group H

14:00
Greenfield F.C
6 - 1 Full time
Acton F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group G

14:00
Lex XI F.C
2 - 0 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves

Sunday 16 October 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Brickfield Rangers FC
1 - 1 Full time
Buckley Town FC
14:30
Mochdre Sports FC
1 - 6 Full time
Hawarden Rangers FC
14:30
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
2 - 4 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C

Saturday 15 October 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys
1 - 3 Full time
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
14:30
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
2 - 9 Full time
Ruthin Town FC
14:30
Point of Ayr FC
P - P
FC Queens Park

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group A

14:00
CPD Bellevue
0 - 12 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C
14:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C
3 - 1 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group G

14:00
CPD Caerwys
9 - 0 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
14:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
0 - 9 Full time
Lex XI F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group B

14:00
CPD Gronant
3 - 2 Full time
Brymbo F.C
14:00
New Brighton Villa F.C
6 - 1 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group F

14:00
CPD Sychdyn
4 - 2 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:00
Greenfield F.C Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
F.C Queens Park

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group E

14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
7 - 3 Full time
FC United of Wrexham
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
10 - 1 Full time
Saltney Ferry F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group D

14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C
A - A
Aston Park Rangers F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group H

14:00
F.C Queens Park Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Greenfield F.C

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group C

14:00
Holywell United F.C
4 - 0 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:00
Ruabon Rovers
5 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C

Saturday 8 October 2022

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group H

19:00
Acton F.C
3 - 4 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group D

14:30
Aston Park Rangers F.C
7 - 0 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C
12:30
Connah's Quay Town F.C
3 - 0 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group B

14:45
Brymbo F.C
0 - 2 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
14:00
New Brighton Villa F.C
1 - 0 Full time
CPD Gronant

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group A

12:30
CPD Bellevue
0 - 12 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C
9 - 1 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group G

14:00
CPD Caerwys
6 - 0 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
12:00
Lex XI F.C
7 - 0 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group F

11:30
CPD Sychdyn
2 - 2 Full time
Greenfield F.C Reserves

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group C

14:45
Coedpoeth United F.C
3 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:00
Holywell United F.C
2 - 4 Full time
Ruabon Rovers

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group E

14:45
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
5 - 0 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
12:30
Saltney Ferry F.C
2 - 0 Full time
FC United of Wrexham

Sunday 2 October 2022

Veterans Division

14:30
Buckley Town FC
2 - 6 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:30
Hawarden Rangers FC
10 - 2 Full time
FC Queens Park
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
1 - 3 Full time
Mochdre Sports FC
14:30
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
2 - 1 Full time
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC

Saturday 1 October 2022

Premier Division

14:30
Brymbo F.C
P - P
F.C Queens Park
14:30
Castell Alun Colts F.C
P - P
Lex XI F.C
14:30
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
P - P
Connah's Quay Town F.C
14:30
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Iwan Rogers 7'
  • Jared Jones 31'
  • James Beck 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Greenfield F.C
14:30
Penyffordd Lions F.C
  • Edward Brown 11'
  • Ben Hughes 77'
  • Paul Messham 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Michael Taylor 59'
  • Dion Lewis 90' (Sent Off)

Championship Division

14:30
CPD Bellevue
P - P
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:30
CPD Gronant
2 - 3 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:30
CPD Sychdyn
2 - 1 Full time
FC United of Wrexham
14:30
Holywell United F.C
2 - 2 Full time
Saltney Ferry F.C
14:30
Johnstown Y.F.C
P - P
Overton Recreational F.C
14:30
Overton Recreational F.C
1 - 3 Full time
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:30
Ruabon Rovers
P - P
Acton F.C

Reserve Division

14:30
CPD Caerwys Reserves
P - P
F.C Queens Park Reserves
14:30
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
  • Scott Davies 24'
  • Keanu Bruton 40'
  • Kevin Breeze 95'
3 - 2 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Andy Jones 18'
  • Damon Bradley 27'
14:30
F.C Queens Park Reserves
P - P
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
11:00
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Joel Edwards 22'
  • James Greenshields 38'
  • Bradley Wynne 45'
  • Ryan Brimfield 85' (Pen)
  • Ryan Brimfield 93'
  • George Baxter 94'
6 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Regan Jones 12'
  • Tom Dove 30'
  • Kelson Cunnah 66'
14:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
P - P
CPD Caerwys Reserves

Veterans Division

14:30
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
0 - 0 Full time
Ruthin Town FC

Latest news

North East Wales League: Caerwys are new Championship leaders – but at a price
General North East Wales League: Caerwys are new Championship leaders – but at a price

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE REPORTS – NOVEMBER 5 CHAMPIONSHIP

Catch-up: North East Wales League – unbeaten Caerwys stun Ruabon, silver lining for Brymbo
General Catch-up: North East Wales League – unbeaten Caerwys stun Ruabon, silver lining for Brymbo

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS 29th October 2022

Catch-up – Mike Beech Memorial Trophy: Scott Nelson hits five in Caerwys blitz, Colts bag 12
General Catch-up – Mike Beech Memorial Trophy: Scott Nelson hits five in Caerwys blitz, Colts bag 12

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL TROPHY – REPORTS OCT 15

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe