Sunday 27 November 2022

Veterans Division

14:00
Buckley Town FC
4 - 6 Full time
Mochdre Sports FC

Saturday 26 November 2022

Championship Division

14:00
Acton F.C
8 - 1 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C
14:00
FC United of Wrexham
8 - 1 Full time
CPD Bellevue
14:00
Holywell United F.C
1 - 1 Full time
CPD Caerwys
14:00
Ruabon Rovers
8 - 0 Full time
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Saltney Ferry F.C
P - P
Aston Park Rangers F.C

Premier Division

14:00
Brymbo F.C
P - P
Greenfield F.C
14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C
P - P
Castell Alun Colts F.C
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C
P - P
Penyffordd Lions F.C
14:00
F.C Queens Park
0 - 2 Full time
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Samuel Wainwright 2'
  • Grant Spenser 89'
14:00
Lex XI F.C
P - P
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C

Reserve Division

14:00
CPD Caerwys Reserves
P - P
Ruthin Town FC Colts
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
P - P
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
14:00
Greenfield F.C Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
F.C Queens Park Reserves
14:00
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
1 - 7 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
P - P
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves

The Reserve Cup 22/23 - 2

13:00
CPD Caerwys Reserves
P - P
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves

Sunday 20 November 2022

Veterans Division

14:00
Buckley Town FC
2 - 3 Full time
FC Queens Park
14:00
Hawarden Rangers FC
4 - 1 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
14:00
Mochdre Sports FC
P - P
Point of Ayr FC

Reserve Division

14:00
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
1 - 6 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves

Saturday 19 November 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Brymbo F.C
  • Gordon Bird 80' (Sent Off)
0 - 10 Full time
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • James Beck 2'
  • James Beck 13'
  • Samuel Wainwright 31'
  • Matthew Robinson 36'
  • James Beck 51'
  • Kris Turner 55'
  • Kris Turner 73' (Pen)
  • Lewis Tudor 79'
  • Oliver Howarth 81'
  • Scott Davies 89'

Championship Division

14:00
CPD Bellevue
P - P
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Saltney Ferry F.C
P - P
CPD Caerwys

Veterans Division

14:00
CPD Caerwys
P - P
Ruthin Town FC
14:00
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
0 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:00
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
4 - 4 Full time
Brickfield Rangers FC

Reserve Division

14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
3 - 1 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves

The Premier Cup 22/23 - 2

13:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C
3 - 2 Full time
Greenfield F.C
13:00
Coedpoeth United F.C
1 - 2 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
AET

The Reserve Cup 22/23 - 2

13:00
FC Queens Park Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
13:00
Greenfield FC Reserves
vs
Acton FC Reserves
13:00
Ruthin Town F.C Colts
4 - 6 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves

The Two Counties Cup 22/23 - 2

13:00
Holywell United F.C
1 - 3 Full time
Acton FC
13:00
Johnstown Y.F.C
1 - 9 Full time
Ruabon Rovers F.C
13:00
Overton Recreational F.C
2 - 0 Full time
FC United of Wrexham

Saturday 12 November 2022

Championship Division

14:00
CPD Caerwys
  • Stephen Lee 19'
  • Ryan Davies 71'
  • Harry Roberts 73'
  • Stephen Lee 96'
4 - 3 Full time
CPD Sychdyn
  • Lewis Harrison 5' (OG)
  • Nathan Large 50'
  • Brandon Jones 66'
14:00
CPD Gronant
  • Gyorgy Szabo 77'
  • Daniel Price 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Saltney Ferry F.C
  • Ryan Barratt 13'
  • Ben Barratt 92'
14:00
FC United of Wrexham
0 - 7 Full time
Aston Park Rangers F.C
  • Shay Davies 8'
  • Shay Davies 10'
  • Andrew Cook 12'
  • Kirk Ratcliffe 34' (OG)
  • Kallum Pierce 60'
  • Shay Davies 69'
  • Kallum Pierce 88'
14:00
Johnstown Y.F.C
  • Rowan Birch 14'
  • Keneth Davies 62'
  • Dewi Reeves 85'
3 - 3 Full time
Overton Recreational F.C
  • Harry Massey 1'
  • Oliver Nelson 42'
  • James Parry 44'

Premier Division

14:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Alun Williams 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Lex XI F.C
  • Liam Collo 72'
14:00
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Samuel Wainwright 10' (Pen)
  • Matthew Robinson 71'
  • Kris Turner 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C

Reserve Division

14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
P - P
F.C Queens Park Reserves
14:00
Greenfield F.C Reserves
P - P
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
14:00
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • David Beeching 17'
  • Joel Edwards 46'
2 - 4 Full time
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Jack Wakeman 9'
  • Jack Wakeman 28'
  • Jack Wakeman 37'
  • Ryan Bradley 89'
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
P - P
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves

The Premier Cup 22/23 - 2

13:00
FC Queens Park
5 - 6 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C

Friday 11 November 2022

Championship Division

14:00
Acton F.C
P - P
Ruabon Rovers

Wednesday 9 November 2022

Reserve Division

19:30
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Meilir Williams 30'
1 - 4 Full time
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
  • Regan Jones 35'
  • Regan Jones 36'
  • Paul Messham 51'
  • Gareth Higgins 69'

Sunday 6 November 2022

Veterans Division

14:00
Hawarden Rangers FC
P - P
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
14:00
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
P - P
Point of Ayr FC
14:00
Ruthin Town FC
1 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C

Saturday 5 November 2022

Championship Division

14:00
Aston Park Rangers F.C
0 - 5 Full time
CPD Caerwys
  • Matthew Gilsenan 19'
  • Stephen Nelson 33'
  • Stephen Nelson 36'
  • Nathan Swann-Jones 55'
  • Stephen Nelson 72'
14:00
CPD Bellevue
0 - 9 Full time
Holywell United F.C
  • Jake Hughes Hampson 10'
  • Jack Swinnerton 28'
  • Harvey McGrail 42'
  • Leo Finnan 64'
  • Isaac Haimes 69'
  • Isaac Haimes 71'
  • Jake Hughes Hampson 76'
  • Oliver Hughes-Jones 82'
  • Isaac Haimes 89'
14:00
CPD Sychdyn
2 - 4 Full time
Saltney Ferry F.C
14:00
FC United of Wrexham
2 - 16 Full time
Acton F.C
14:00
Overton Recreational F.C
2 - 5 Full time
Ruabon Rovers

Premier Division

14:00
Brymbo F.C
  • Luc Bonfrer 49'
  • Kyle Evans 56'
2 - 3 Full time
Coedpoeth United F.C
  • Kevin Breeze 37'
  • Jack Pawley 42'
  • Levi Evans 89' (OG)
14:00
Castell Alun Colts F.C
  • Benjamin Bailey 1'
  • Benjamin Bailey 7'
  • Robert Ward 16'
  • Robert Ward 37'
  • Benjamin Bailey 40'
4 - 1 Full time
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
  • Shay Davies 55'
14:00
Greenfield F.C
  • Nathan Williams 80'
1 - 1 Full time
F.C Queens Park
  • Liam Davies 33'
14:00
Lex XI F.C
  • Alan Huxley 35'
  • Tom Huxley 60'
2 - 1 Full time
New Brighton Villa F.C
  • Kieran Jones 4'

Veterans Division

14:00
CPD Caerwys
6 - 1 Full time
Brickfield Rangers FC
14:00
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
P - P
FC Queens Park

Reserve Division

14:00
CPD Caerwys Reserves
  • Lewis Roberts 34'
  • Jack Smallman 71'
  • Alexander Woodhead 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
  • Alex Owen 20'
14:00
F.C Queens Park Reserves
  • Matthew Bithell 43'
  • Sean Price 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
  • Craig Worthington 38'
  • Kacper Wojciech 70'
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
  • Liam Prytherch 9'
1 - 3 Full time
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
  • Charlie Bradley 25'
  • Sean Williams 58'
  • Sam Fairclough 74'

The Mike Beech Memorial Trophy 22/23 - Group D

14:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Johnstown Y.F.C

Thursday 3 November 2022

Reserve Division

19:15
Ruthin Town FC Colts
  • Robert Jones 15'
  • Meilir Williams 62'
  • Seth Evans 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Lex XI F.C Reserves
  • Richard Evans 9' (Pen)
  • David Beeching 70'

Latest news

44-year-old striker scores 10 goals in a match!
General 44-year-old striker scores 10 goals in a match!

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS – JANUARY 14, 2023

Premier leaders Lex come from behind to beat Brymbo, Queen’s Park go nap
General Premier leaders Lex come from behind to beat Brymbo, Queen’s Park go nap

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS – SATURDAY, JANUARY 7

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe