PREMIER CUP (ties to be played September 23)
Mynydd Isa v Rhostyllen
Greenfield v Ruabon Rovers
Corwen v Penyffordd Lions
Castell Alun Colts v Coedpoeth United
BYES: Connah’s Quay Town, CPD Caerwys, FC Queen’s Park, Lex XI
THE TWO COUNTIES CUP (September 23)
CPD Sychdyn v Aston Park Rangers
Holywell United v CPD Yr Wyddgrug
CPD Bellevue v Acton
CPD Gronant v Plas Madoc
Skippy v Johnstown YFC
BYES: Rhydymwyn, Brymbo, Overton Recreational
THE RESERVE CUP (September 23)
Castell Alun Colts v Greenfield
Lex XI v Penyffordd Lions
BYES: Coedpoeth United, Connah’s Quay Town, Corwen, CPD Caerwys, FC Queen’s Park, Mynydd Isa.
THE MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL TROPHY
Group A
Connah’s Quay Town
Greenfield
Acton
Group B
CPD Caerwys
Corwen
Skippy
Group C
Castell Alun
Ruabon Rovers
CPD Sychdyn
Group D
Lex XI
Mynydd Isa
Holywell United
Group E
Coedpoeth United
Aston Park Rangers
CPD Gronant
Group F
Rhostyllen
Johnstown YFC
CPD Bellevue
Group G
Penyffordd Lions
Overton Recreational
Brymbo
Group H
FC Queen’s Park
CPD Yr Wyddgrug
Rhydymwyn
FC Plas Madoc
MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL TROPHY FIXTURES
Group A
2nd September 2023 1.45pm
Greenfield v Acton
4th November 2023 1.45pm
Connah’s Quay Town v Greenfield
25th November 2023 1.45pm
Acton v Connah’s Quay Town
Group B
2nd September 2023 1.45pm
Corwen v Skippy
4th November 2023 1.45pm
CPD Caerwys v Corwen
25th November 2023 1.45pm
Skippy v CPD Caerwys
Group C
2nd September 2023 1.45pm
Ruabon Rovers v CPD Sychdyn
4th November 2023 1.45pm
Castell Alun Colts v Ruabon Rovers
25th November 2023 1.45pm
CPD Sychdyn v Castel Alun Colts
Group D
2nd September 2023 1.45pm
Mynydd Isa v Holywell United
4th November 2023 1.45pm
Lex XI v Mynydd Isa
25th November 2023 1.45pm
Holywell United v Lex XI
Group E
2nd September 2023 1.45pm
Aston Park Rangers v CPD Gronant
4th November 2023 1.45pm
Coedpoeth United v Aston Park Rangers
25th November 2023 1.45pm
CPD Gronant v Coedpoeth United
Group F
2nd September 2023 1.45pm
Johnstown YFC v CPD Bellevue
4th November 2023 1.45pm
Rhostyllen v Johnstown YFC
25th November 2023 1.45pm
CPD Bellevue v Rhostyllen
Group G
2nd September 2023 1.45pm
Overton Recreational v Brymbo
4th November 2023 1.45pm
Penyffordd Lions v Overton Recreational
25th November 2023 1.45pm
Brymbo v Penyffordd Lions
Group H
2nd September 2023 1.45pm
FC Queen’s Park v FC Plas Madoc
CPD Yr Wyddgrug v Rhydymwyn
4th November 2023 1.45pm
CPD Yr Wyddgrug v Plas Madoc
Rhydymwyn v FC Queen’s Park
25th November 2023 1.45pm
FC Plas Madoc v Rhydymwyn
FC Queen’s Park v CPD Yr Wyddgrug
Conference Dates
R1 2nd September
R2 4th November
R3 25th November
R4 20th January
R5 3rd February
Semi-Final 16th March
Final 14th April
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe