Saturday 3 December 2022

Championship Division

19:00
Acton F.C
vs
CPD Caerwys
14:00
CPD Bellevue
vs
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:00
Holywell United F.C
vs
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Johnstown Y.F.C
vs
CPD Gronant
14:00
Overton Recreational F.C
vs
Saltney Ferry F.C
14:00
Ruabon Rovers
vs
FC United of Wrexham

Reserve Division

14:00
Acton F.C Reserves
vs
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:00
CPD Caerwys Reserves
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
vs
F.C Queens Park Reserves
14:00
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
14:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
vs
Greenfield F.C Reserves
14:00
Ruthin Town FC Colts
vs
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve

Veterans Division

14:00
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
vs
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
14:00
Point of Ayr FC
vs
Hawarden Rangers FC

Premier Division

14:00
F.C Queens Park
vs
Brymbo F.C
14:00
Greenfield F.C
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C

The Two Counties Cup 22/23 - 2

13:00
Aston Park Rangers F.C
vs
CPD Gronant

The Premier Cup 22/23 - 2

13:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C
vs
Lex XI F.C

Sunday 4 December 2022

Veterans Division

14:00
Brickfield Rangers FC
vs
Mochdre Sports FC
14:00
FC Queens Park
vs
Ruthin Town FC
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Buckley Town FC
14:00
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
vs
CPD Caerwys

Saturday 10 December 2022

Championship Division

14:00
Acton F.C
vs
Aston Park Rangers F.C
14:00
CPD Bellevue
vs
CPD Gronant
14:00
CPD Caerwys
vs
FC United of Wrexham
14:00
Overton Recreational F.C
vs
CPD Sychdyn
14:00
Ruabon Rovers
vs
Johnstown Y.F.C

Premier Division

14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C
vs
F.C Queens Park
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C
vs
New Brighton Villa F.C
14:00
Greenfield F.C
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
14:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C
vs
Brymbo F.C

Reserve Division

14:00
Coedpoeth United F.C Reserve
vs
CPD Caerwys Reserves
14:00
Connah's Quay Town F.C Reserves
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C Reserves
14:00
F.C Queens Park Reserves
vs
Penyffordd Lions F.C Reserves
14:00
Llay Welfare F.C Colts
vs
Acton F.C Reserves
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves
vs
Lex XI F.C Reserves
14:00
Ruthin Town FC Colts
vs
Greenfield F.C Reserves

Saturday 17 December 2022

Championship Division

14:00
Acton F.C
vs
Ruabon Rovers
14:00
CPD Sychdyn
vs
CPD Gronant
14:00
Johnstown Y.F.C
vs
Holywell United F.C

Premier Division

14:00
Brymbo F.C
vs
Castell Alun Colts F.C
13:30
F.C Queens Park
vs
Connah's Quay Town F.C
14:00
Penyffordd Lions F.C
vs
Greenfield F.C

Veterans Division

14:00
CPD Caerwys
vs
Hawarden Rangers FC
14:00
Connah's Quay Nomads FC
vs
Point of Ayr FC

Reserve Division

14:00
CPD Caerwys Reserves
vs
Acton F.C Reserves
14:00
Greenfield F.C Reserves
vs
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C Reserves

Sunday 18 December 2022

Veterans Division

14:00
FC Queens Park
vs
Connah's Quay Navy Club FC
14:00
Mochdre Sports FC
vs
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
14:00
Mynydd Isa Spartans F.C
vs
Brickfield Rangers FC
14:00
Ruthin Town FC
vs
Buckley Town FC

Latest news

North East Wales League: Caerwys are new Championship leaders – but at a price
General North East Wales League: Caerwys are new Championship leaders – but at a price

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE REPORTS – NOVEMBER 5 CHAMPIONSHIP

Catch-up: North East Wales League – unbeaten Caerwys stun Ruabon, silver lining for Brymbo
General Catch-up: North East Wales League – unbeaten Caerwys stun Ruabon, silver lining for Brymbo

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE REPORTS 29th October 2022

Catch-up – Mike Beech Memorial Trophy: Scott Nelson hits five in Caerwys blitz, Colts bag 12
General Catch-up – Mike Beech Memorial Trophy: Scott Nelson hits five in Caerwys blitz, Colts bag 12

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL TROPHY – REPORTS OCT 15

North East Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe